Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

74910 Uhp Ptk Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
15:35
Udhampur
4hr 10min
18 Stops
PTK
19:45
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74910 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
UHP
-
-
-

74910 Schedule & Time Table

74910 - Uhp Ptk Dmu runs from Udhampur to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 74910 passenger train departs from Udhampur at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 74910 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Jammu Tawi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Uhp Ptk Dmu - 74910 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Uhp Ptk Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts15:35-0311On Time
RMJKRam Nagar J K15:4515:472min10 km111On Time
MNVLManwal15:5916:012min22 km111-
SGRRSangar16:1316:152min31 km111On Time
BLABajalta16:2716:292min42 km111On Time
JATJammu Tawi16:5016:533min53 km111On Time
BBMNBari Brahman17:0517:072min62 km211On Time
VJPJVijiypur Jammu17:1717:192min74 km211On Time
SMBXSamba17:3517:372min86 km111On Time
GHGLGhagwal17:4517:461min95 km111On Time
HRNRHira Nagar17:5317:541min100 km211On Time
CKDLChakdayala17:5918:001min104 km211On Time
CHNRChhan Arorian18:0518:061min109 km211On Time
BDHYBudhi18:1418:151min117 km111On Time
KTHUKathua18:2518:272min129 km211On Time
MDPBMadhopur Punjab18:3918:401min137 km111On Time
SJNPSujanpur18:4718:481min144 km211On Time
BHRLBharoli18:5518:561min150 km111On Time
PTKPathankot19:45ends-153 km111On Time

74910 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Uhp Ptk Dmu - 74910 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
15:35
Cancelled
2
Source
Ram Nagar J K
10 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Manwal
21 km
15:59
16:01
Cancelled
1
2min
Sangar
31 km
16:13
16:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Bajalta
42 km
16:27
16:29
Cancelled
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
53 km
16:50
16:53
Cancelled
1
3min
Bari Brahman
62 km
17:05
17:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
74 km
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
1
2min
Samba
85 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
1
2min
Ghagwal
95 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Hira Nagar
100 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Chakdayala
104 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhan Arorian
109 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
1
1min
Budhi
117 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Kathua
129 km
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Madhopur Punjab
137 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Sujanpur
144 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Bharoli
150 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
1
1min
Pathankot
153 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Uhp Ptk Dmu (74910) Train

74910 is a popular Udhampur to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 153 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74910 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Udhampur to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74910 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
frequency of this train must be increased
good vhjjjjgdd GB nxjdjjsksjdujcjcjfjfjfjfnfnr
best best best best best best
WRITE A REVIEW