Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Uhp Ptk Dmu 74910 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
15:55
Udhampur
4hr 10min
18 Stops
PTK
20:05
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uhp Ptk Dmu 74910 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uhp Ptk Dmu 74910. Check Uhp Ptk Dmu 74910 seat availability from Udhampur station to Pathankot station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
UHP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Uhp Ptk Dmu 74910 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74910 Uhp Ptk Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhampur station and ends at Pathankot. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhampur and Pathankot and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts15:55-0311On Time
RMJKRam Nagar J K16:0516:072min10 km111On Time
MNVLManwal16:2516:261min22 km111-
SGRRSangar16:3816:391min31 km111On Time
BLABajalta16:5016:511min42 km111On Time
JATJammu Tawi17:1217:153min53 km111On Time
BBMNBari Brahman17:2617:271min62 km211On Time
VJPJVijiypur Jammu17:3617:371min74 km211On Time
SMBXSamba17:5017:511min86 km111On Time
GHGLGhagwal17:5918:001min95 km111On Time
HRNRHira Nagar18:0618:071min100 km211On Time
CKDLChakdayala18:1118:121min104 km211On Time
CHNRChhan Arorian18:1818:191min109 km211On Time
BDHYBudhi18:4718:481min117 km111On Time
KTHUKathua18:5919:012min129 km211On Time
MDPBMadhopur Punjab19:1419:151min137 km111On Time
SJNPSujanpur19:2319:241min144 km211On Time
BHRLBharoli19:3219:331min150 km111On Time
PTKPathankot20:05ends-153 km111On Time

Uhp Ptk Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Udhampur at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 9hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Ram Nagar J K
9 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Manwal
21 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Sangar
31 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Bajalta
42 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Jammu Tawi
53 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
3min
Bari Brahman
61 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Vijiypur Jammu
74 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Samba
85 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Ghagwal
94 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Hira Nagar
100 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Chakdayala
103 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Chhan Arorian
109 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Budhi
116 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Kathua
129 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Madhopur Punjab
137 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Sujanpur
144 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Bharoli
149 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Pathankot
152 km
20:05
20:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Uhp Ptk Dmu 74910 Train Information

Uhp Ptk Dmu (74910) train runs from Udhampur to Pathankot. This passenger train covers a distance of about 153 km. The fare classes on 74910 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Uhp Ptk Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uhp Ptk Dmu 74910 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
frequency of this train must be increased
good vhjjjjgdd GB nxjdjjsksjdujcjcjfjfjfjfnfnr
best best best best best best
WRITE A REVIEW