more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

74991 Umb Aadr Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
14:30
Ambala Cant Jn
6hr
23 Stops
DLPC
20:30
Daulatpur Chauk
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74991 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
DLPC
UMB
-
-
-

74991 Schedule & Time Table

74991 - Umb Aadr Demu runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Daulatpur Chauk, 7 days of the week. The 74991 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Daulatpur Chauk at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74991 train is 6hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Rupnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Umb Aadr Demu - 74991 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Umb Aadr Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts14:30-0411On Time
DKTDhulkot14:4314:441min8 km111On Time
LLULalru14:5314:552min18 km211On Time
DHPRDappar15:0215:031min23 km111On Time
GHGGhagghar15:1015:111min34 km211On Time
CDGChandigarh15:2715:358min45 km311On Time
SASNSahibzada Asngr15:4315:452min56 km111On Time
KARRKharar15:5916:001min72 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda16:2016:222min89 km-11On Time
KRLIKurali16:3516:361min97 km111On Time
MNPRMinapur16:4616:471min106 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar17:0017:2020min114 km111On Time
GANLGhanauli17:2817:291min123 km111On Time
BARJBharatgarh17:3817:391min132 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib17:4617:482min141 km111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib17:5517:572min149 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam18:2518:349min170 km-11On Time
MTPRRaimehatpur18:4418:451min176 km111On Time
UHLUna Himachal18:5718:592min186 km111On Time
PHPanoh19:1419:151min196 km111On Time
CHTLChuraru Takarla19:2419:251min202 km111On Time
AADRAmb Andaura19:3419:384min213 km111On Time
CHMGChintpurni Marg19:5319:552min222 km111On Time
DLPCDaulatpur Chauk20:30ends-229 km111On Time

74991 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Aadr Demu - 74991 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Dhulkot
8 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Lalru
18 km
14:53
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dappar
22 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Ghagghar
33 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Chandigarh
44 km
15:27
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibzada Asngr
56 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
KHARAR
72 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Morinda
89 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kurali
97 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
MINAPUR
106 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Rupnagar
114 km
17:00
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ghanauli
122 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
BHARATGARH
132 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Kiratpur Sahib
141 km
17:46
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Anandpur Sahib
149 km
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Nangal Dam
169 km
18:25
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Raimehatpur
176 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Una Himachal
186 km
18:57
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
PANOH
196 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Churaru Takarla
202 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Amb Andaura
213 km
19:34
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chintpurni Marg
221 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Daulatpur Chauk
228 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Umb Aadr Demu (74991) Train

74991 is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Daulatpur Chauk passenger train and covers a distance of about 229 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74991 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ambala to Gagret through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74991 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no feedback no cleanliness,not on time
No toilets in passgr. trains, great difficulty to pass urine
No toilets in passgr. trains, great difficulty to pass urine
very bad experience about train running status
No toilets in passgr. trains, great difficulty to pass urine
No toilets in passgr. trains, great difficulty to pass urine
good train , but time problem sometimes. overall good
2.30 hrs late in every station in stop
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW