Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74991

Umb Aadr Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
14:30
Ambala Cant Jn
6hr
23 Stops
DLPC
20:30
Daulatpur Chauk
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74991 - Umb Aadr Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
UMB
DLPC
-
-

Umb Aadr Demu Schedule

74991 - Umb Aadr Demu runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Daulatpur Chauk, 7 days of the week. The 74991 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Daulatpur Chauk at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74991 train is 6hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Umb Aadr Demu - 74991 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Umb Aadr Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts14:30-0411On Time
DKTDhulkot14:4314:441min8 km111On Time
LLULalru14:5314:552min18 km211On Time
DHPRDappar15:0215:031min23 km111On Time
GHGGhagghar15:1015:111min34 km211On Time
CDGChandigarh15:2715:358min45 km311On Time
SASNSahibzada Asngr15:4315:452min56 km111On Time
KARRKharar15:5916:001min72 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda16:2016:222min89 km111On Time
KRLIKurali16:3516:361min97 km111On Time
MNPRMinapur16:4616:471min106 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar17:0017:2020min114 km111On Time
GANLGhanauli17:2817:291min123 km111On Time
BARJBharatgarh17:3817:391min132 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib17:4617:482min141 km111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib17:5517:572min149 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam18:2518:349min170 km-11On Time
MTPRRaimehatpur18:4418:451min176 km111On Time
UHLUna Himachal18:5718:592min186 km111On Time
PHPanoh19:1419:151min196 km111On Time
CHTLChuraru Takarla19:2419:251min202 km111On Time
AADRAmb Andaura19:3419:384min213 km111On Time
CHMGChintpurni Marg19:5319:552min222 km111On Time
DLPCDaulatpur Chauk20:30ends-229 km111On Time

Umb Aadr Demu - 74991 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Aadr Demu - 74991 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Dhulkot
8 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalru
18 km
14:53
14:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Dappar
23 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghagghar
34 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandigarh
45 km
15:27
15:35
Cancelled
-
8min
Sahibzada Asngr
56 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
2min
KHARAR
73 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Morinda
92 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Kurali
100 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
1min
MINAPUR
108 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Rupnagar
116 km
17:00
17:20
Cancelled
-
20min
Ghanauli
125 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
1min
BHARATGARH
135 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Kiratpur Sahib
144 km
17:46
17:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Anandpur Sahib
152 km
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Nangal Dam
172 km
18:25
18:34
Cancelled
-
9min
Raimehatpur
178 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Una Himachal
188 km
18:57
18:59
Cancelled
-
2min
PANOH
199 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Churaru Takarla
204 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Amb Andaura
216 km
19:34
19:38
Cancelled
-
4min
Chintpurni Marg
224 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Daulatpur Chauk
231 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Umb Aadr Demu - 74991

The Umb Aadr Demu - 74991 train runs from UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) to DLPC (Daulatpur Chauk) 7 of week. It is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Daulatpur Chauk - passenger train and covers a distance of about 229 km. You can check Umb Aadr Demu - 74991 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74991 route map. You can also check how to reach Ambala to Gagret through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Umb Aadr Demu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Gagret information