Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Umb Aadr Demu 74991 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
14:30
Ambala Cant Jn
6hr
23 Stops
DLPC
20:30
Daulatpur Chauk
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Umb Aadr Demu 74991 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Umb Aadr Demu 74991. Check Umb Aadr Demu 74991 seat availability from Ambala Cant Jn station to Daulatpur Chauk station.

GN
INR50
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UMB
DLPC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration6hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Umb Aadr Demu 74991 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74991 Umb Aadr Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ambala Cant Jn station and ends at Daulatpur Chauk. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ambala Cant Jn and Daulatpur Chauk and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts14:30-0411On Time
DKTDhulkot14:4314:441min8 km111On Time
LLULalru14:5314:552min18 km211On Time
DHPRDappar15:0215:031min23 km111On Time
GHGGhagghar15:1015:111min34 km211On Time
CDGChandigarh15:2715:358min45 km311On Time
SASNSahibzada Asngr15:4315:452min56 km111On Time
KARRKharar15:5916:001min72 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda16:2016:222min89 km-11On Time
KRLIKurali16:3516:361min97 km111On Time
MNPRMinapur16:4616:471min106 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar17:0017:2020min114 km111On Time
GANLGhanauli17:2817:291min123 km111On Time
BARJBharatgarh17:3817:391min132 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib17:4617:482min141 km111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib17:5517:572min149 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam18:2518:349min170 km-11On Time
MTPRRaimehatpur18:4418:451min176 km111On Time
UHLUna Himachal18:5718:592min186 km111On Time
PHPanoh19:1419:151min196 km111On Time
CHTLChuraru Takarla19:2419:251min202 km111On Time
AADRAmb Andaura19:3419:384min213 km111On Time
CHMGChintpurni Marg19:5319:552min222 km111On Time
DLPCDaulatpur Chauk20:30ends-229 km111On Time

Umb Aadr Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Ambala Cant Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Dhulkot
8 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Lalru
18 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Dappar
22 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Ghagghar
33 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Chandigarh
44 km
15:27
15:27
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
8min
Sahibzada Asngr
56 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Kharar
72 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Morinda
89 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Kurali
97 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Minapur
106 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Rupnagar
114 km
17:00
17:00
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
20min
Ghanauli
122 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
Bharatgarh
132 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Kiratpur Sahib
141 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Anandpur Sahib
149 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Dam
169 km
18:25
18:25
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
9min
Raimehatpur
176 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Una Himachal
186 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Panoh
196 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Churaru Takarla
202 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Amb Andaura
213 km
19:34
19:34
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
4min
Chintpurni Marg
221 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Daulatpur Chauk
228 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Umb Aadr Demu 74991 Train Information

Umb Aadr Demu (74991) train runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Daulatpur Chauk. This passenger train covers a distance of about 229 km. The fare classes on 74991 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Umb Aadr Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.