2.7

74991

Umb Aadr Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
14:30
Ambala Cant Jn
6hr
23 Stops
DLPC
20:30
Daulatpur Chauk
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74991 - Umb Aadr Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
UMB
DLPC
-
-

Umb Aadr Demu Schedule

The 74991 - Umb Aadr Demu runs from UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) to DLPC (Daulatpur Chauk). Umb Aadr Demu runs on 7 days of the week. The 74991 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Daulatpur Chauk at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74991 train is 6hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Umb Aadr Demu - 74991 schedule, Umb Aadr Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74991 - Umb Aadr Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts14:30-0411On Time
DKTDhulkot14:4314:441min8 km1112min
LLULalru14:5314:552min18 km2114min
DHPRDappar15:0215:031min23 km1114min
GHGGhagghar15:1015:111min34 km2117min
CDGChandigarh15:2715:358min45 km3114min
SASNSahibzada Asngr15:4315:452min56 km1119min
KARRKharar15:5916:001min72 km1118min
MRNDMorinda16:2016:222min89 km1118min
KRLIKurali16:3516:361min97 km11113min
MNPRMinapur16:4616:471min106 km11112min
RPARRupnagar17:0017:2020min114 km11111min
GANLGhanauli17:2817:291min123 km1112min
BARJBharatgarh17:3817:391min132 km1116min
KARTKiratpur Sahib17:4617:482min141 km11115min
ANSBAnandpur Sahib17:5517:572min149 km11117min
NLDMNangal Dam18:2518:349min170 km-1116min
MTPRRaimehatpur18:4418:451min176 km11110min
UHLUna Himachal18:5718:592min186 km11111min
PHPanoh19:1419:151min196 km11111min
CHTLChuraru Takarla19:2419:251min202 km11110min
AADRAmb Andaura19:3419:384min213 km11112min
CHMGChintpurni Marg19:5319:552min222 km1116min
DLPCDaulatpur Chauk20:30ends-229 km111On Time

Umb Aadr Demu - 74991 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Aadr Demu - 74991 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Yesterday
26-01-2020
Today
27-01-2020
Tomorrow
28-01-2020
Wednesday
29-01-2020
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed MINAPUR at 17:09
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
14:39
14:30
9min
-
Source
Dhulkot
8 km
14:54
14:43
14:55
14:44
11min
-
1min
Lalru
18 km
15:05
14:53
15:06
14:55
11min
-
1min
Dappar
23 km
15:14
15:02
15:15
15:03
12min
-
1min
Ghagghar
34 km
15:27
15:10
15:28
15:11
17min
-
1min
Chandigarh
45 km
15:41
15:27
15:46
15:35
11min
-
5min
Sahibzada Asngr
56 km
15:57
15:43
15:59
15:45
14min
-
2min
KHARAR
73 km
16:12
15:59
16:14
16:00
14min
-
2min
Morinda
92 km
16:33
16:20
16:46
16:22
24min
-
13min
Kurali
100 km
16:54
16:35
16:55
16:36
19min
-
1min
MINAPUR
108 km
17:02
16:46
17:09
16:47
22min
-
7min
Rupnagar
116 km
17:16
17:00
17:21
17:20
16min
-
5min
Ghanauli
125 km
17:29
17:28
17:30
17:29
1min
-
1min
BHARATGARH
135 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Kiratpur Sahib
144 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Anandpur Sahib
152 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Dam
172 km
18:25
18:25
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
9min
Raimehatpur
178 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Una Himachal
188 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
PANOH
199 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Churaru Takarla
204 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Amb Andaura
216 km
19:34
19:34
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
4min
Chintpurni Marg
224 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Daulatpur Chauk
231 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Umb Aadr Demu - 74991

The Umb Aadr Demu - 74991 train runs from UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) to DLPC (Daulatpur Chauk) 7 of week. It is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Daulatpur Chauk - passenger train and covers a distance of about 229 km. You can check Umb Aadr Demu - 74991 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74991 route map. You can also check how to reach Ambala to Gagret through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Umb Aadr Demu

2.7
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No toilets in passgr. trains, great difficulty to pass urine
very bad experience about train running status
No toilets in passgr. trains, great difficulty to pass urine
No toilets in passgr. trains, great difficulty to pass urine
good train , but time problem sometimes. overall good
2.30 hrs late in every station in stop
No toilets in passgr. trains, great difficulty to pass urine
worst journey ever.....it takes 30 to 40 minutes at every stopage
good for local passenger
not coming on time always train is late 2 hour after come on schedule time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Gagret information
Popular Train from Ambala to Gagret