more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

75229

Dbg Smi Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
10:15
Darbhanga Jn
5hr
30 Stops
RXL
15:15
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75229 - Dbg Smi Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DBG
RXL
-
-

Dbg Smi Passenger Schedule

75229 - Dbg Smi Passenger runs from Darbhanga Jn to Raxaul Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75229 passenger train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of 75229 train is 5hr , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dbg Smi Passenger - 75229 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dbg Smi Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts10:15-0-11On Time
SHEOShisho10:2210:231min7 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur10:2810:302min11 km-11On Time
TQRTektar10:3610:371min17 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul10:4210:442min23 km111On Time
MRTAMuraitha10:4910:501min28 km111On Time
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt10:5410:551min30 km111On Time
JGAJogiara10:5911:012min35 km-11On Time
CNXChandauna Halt11:0711:081min40 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road11:1111:132min43 km111On Time
BCPRBachharpur Halt11:1911:201min47 km111On Time
AWPRAwapur11:2411:251min50 km-11On Time
BJTBajpatti11:3111:332min55 km-11On Time
PSZParsauni11:4111:432min60 km-11On Time
BHSABhisa Halt11:4911:501min64 km-11On Time
SMISitamarhi12:1512:205min68 km-11On Time
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt12:2612:271min74 km111On Time
RIGARiga12:3812:402min77 km-11On Time
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt12:4712:481min83 km111On Time
DAGDhang12:5212:542min89 km111On Time
BGUBairagnia13:0313:052min97 km-11On Time
GRNAGurhanwa13:1513:161min102 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur13:2313:252min107 km111On Time
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt13:3013:311min110 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan13:3613:382min115 km111On Time
JMMJaimurtinagar13:4813:491min121 km111On Time
CAOChauradano13:5413:562min127 km-11On Time
PPKPachpokharia14:0414:051min132 km111On Time
ADXAdapur14:1214:142min138 km111On Time
NKUNakardei14:2314:241min144 km111On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn15:15ends-151 km-11On Time

Dbg Smi Passenger - 75229 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbg Smi Passenger - 75229 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Yesterday
28-02-2021
Today
01-03-2021
Tomorrow
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
10:15
Cancelled
-
Source
SHISHO
7 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
11 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
2min
TEKTAR
16 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamtaul
23 km
10:42
10:44
Cancelled
-
2min
MURAITHA
27 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
30 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
1min
JOGIARA
34 km
10:59
11:01
Cancelled
-
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
39 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Janakpur Road
43 km
11:11
11:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Bachharpur Halt
47 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
1min
AWAPUR
49 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
1min
BAJPATTI
54 km
11:31
11:33
Cancelled
-
2min
PARSAUNI
60 km
11:41
11:43
Cancelled
-
2min
BHISA HALT
64 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitamarhi
68 km
12:15
12:20
Cancelled
-
5min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
77 km
12:26
12:27
Cancelled
-
1min
RIGA
80 km
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
-
2min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
86 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
1min
DHANG
91 km
12:52
12:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Bairagnia
100 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
2min
GURHANWA
105 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
110 km
13:23
13:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
112 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
118 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Jaimurtinagar
124 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAURADANO
130 km
13:54
13:56
Cancelled
-
2min
PACHPOKHARIA
135 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Adapur
141 km
14:12
14:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Nakardei
147 km
14:23
14:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Raxaul Jn
153 km
15:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dbg Smi Passenger - 75229

75229 is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Raxaul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 151 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75229 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Darbhanga to Raxaul" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dbg Smi Passenger

3.8
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This app is very fast......
This app is very fast......
This app is very fast......
This app is very fast......
This app is very fast......
This app is very fast......
fry dj fb nkgvmfjbcjjgkb den vent sky fb
बहुत सुन्दर प्रस्तुति के लिए बधाई हो
supar train timethvvbvnvhvvhhhbbbnnnnm
Always late Nonsense train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW