Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

75229 Dbg Smi Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 75229 Dbg Smi Passenger train live running status. 75229 Dbg Smi Passenger train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Raxaul Jn (RXL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 75229 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 75229 Dbg Smi Passenger from Darbhanga Jn is . The arrival time to Raxaul Jn is . The total distance covered by Dbg Smi Passenger is 150 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Raxaul Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dbg Smi Passenger - 75229.
Tuesday
11-06-2024
Yesterday
12-06-2024
Today
13-06-2024
Tomorrow
14-06-2024
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at
Refresh
Updated 8hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
10:15
On Time
-
Source
Shisho
7 km
10:22
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadpur
11 km
10:28
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Tektar
16 km
10:36
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
23 km
10:42
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Muraitha
27 km
10:49
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Debrabandhauli Halt
30 km
10:54
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Jogiara
34 km
10:59
11:01
On Time
-
2min
Chandauna Halt
39 km
11:07
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
42 km
11:11
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Bachharpur Halt
47 km
11:19
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Awapur
49 km
11:24
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Bajpatti
54 km
11:31
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Parsauni
60 km
11:41
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Bhisa Halt
64 km
11:49
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
68 km
12:15
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt
73 km
12:26
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Riga
77 km
12:38
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Mohini Mandal Halt
82 km
12:47
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Dhang
88 km
12:52
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Bairagnia
97 km
13:03
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Gurhanwa
102 km
13:15
13:16
On Time
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
107 km
13:23
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
109 km
13:30
13:31
On Time
-
1min
Ghorasahan
115 km
13:36
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Jaimurtinagar
120 km
13:48
13:49
On Time
-
1min
Chauradano
126 km
13:54
13:56
On Time
-
2min
Pachpokharia
132 km
14:04
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Adapur
138 km
14:12
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Nakardei
144 km
14:23
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Raxaul Jn
150 km
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Dbg Smi Passenger 75229 train running or not?

A. Dbg Smi Passenger 75229 train starts from Darbhanga Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dbg Smi Passenger 75229 train now?

A. Check the location of Dbg Smi Passenger 75229 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dbg Smi Passenger 75229 train?

A. The last stop for Dbg Smi Passenger 75229 train is Raxaul Jn(RXL). The train reaches Raxaul Jn at