Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

79402 Msh Trah Dmu Mg

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HMT
06:30
Himmatnagar
2hr 15min
15 Stops
ASV
08:45
Asarva Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

79402 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASV
HMT
-
-
-

79402 Schedule & Time Table

79402 - Msh Trah Dmu Mg runs from Himmatnagar to Asarva Jn, 6 days of the week. The 79402 passenger train departs from Himmatnagar at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Asarva Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 79402 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Hapa Road,Sonasan,Prantij,Khari Amrapur,Talod,Kherol,Rakhiyal,Jaliya Math,Nandol Dehegam,Dabhoda,Medra,Naroda,Sardargram,Sahijpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Msh Trah Dmu Mg - 79402 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Msh Trah Dmu Mg and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HMTHimmatnagarstarts06:30-0111On Time
HPRDHapa Road06:3806:391min6 km111On Time
SNSNSonasan06:4906:501min14 km-11On Time
PRJPrantij07:0107:021min22 km-11On Time
KIAKhari Amrapur07:0907:101min28 km111On Time
TODTalod07:1907:201min34 km-11On Time
KOYKherol07:2607:271min40 km111On Time
RKHRakhiyal07:3607:371min46 km-11On Time
JLMJaliya Math07:4107:421min51 km111On Time
NHMNandol Dehegam07:5107:521min59 km-11On Time
DBODabhoda08:0208:031min66 km-11On Time
MDRAMedra08:1008:111min72 km111On Time
NRDNaroda08:1908:201min79 km-11On Time
SDGMSardargram08:2508:261min81 km111On Time
SAHPSahijpur08:2808:291min82 km111On Time
ASVAsarva Jn08:45ends-86 km-11On Time

79402 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Msh Trah Dmu Mg - 79402 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Himmatnagar
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Hapa Road
6 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
SONASAN
13 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Prantij
21 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Khari Amrapur
28 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Talod
34 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
KHEROL
39 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
RAKHIYAL
46 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jaliya Math
50 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nandol Dehegam
59 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
DABHODA
66 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
MEDRA
72 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Naroda
79 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sardargram
81 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
SAHIJPUR
82 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Asarva Jn
85 km
08:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Msh Trah Dmu Mg (79402) Train

79402 is a popular Himmatnagar to Asarva Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 86 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 79402 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Himatnagar to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

79402 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
new train suoer duper train
WRITE A REVIEW