Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Msh Trah Dmu Mg 79402 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HMT
06:30
Himmatnagar
2hr 15min
15 Stops
ASV
08:45
Asarva Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Msh Trah Dmu Mg 79402 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Msh Trah Dmu Mg 79402. Check Msh Trah Dmu Mg 79402 seat availability from Himmatnagar station to Asarva Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASV
HMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops15
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Msh Trah Dmu Mg 79402 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 79402 Msh Trah Dmu Mg is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Himmatnagar station and ends at Asarva Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Himmatnagar and Asarva Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HMTHimmatnagarstarts06:30-0111On Time
HPRDHapa Road06:3806:391min6 km111On Time
SNSNSonasan06:4906:501min14 km-11On Time
PRJPrantij07:0107:021min22 km-11On Time
KIAKhari Amrapur07:0907:101min28 km111On Time
TODTalod07:1907:201min34 km-11On Time
KOYKherol07:2607:271min40 km111On Time
RKHRakhiyal07:3607:371min46 km-11On Time
JLMJaliya Math07:4107:421min51 km111On Time
NHMNandol Dehegam07:5107:521min59 km-11On Time
DBODabhoda08:0208:031min66 km-11On Time
MDRAMedra08:1008:111min72 km111On Time
NRDNaroda08:1908:201min79 km-11On Time
SDGMSardargram08:2508:261min81 km111On Time
SAHPSahijpur08:2808:291min82 km111On Time
ASVAsarva Jn08:45ends-86 km-11On Time

Msh Trah Dmu Mg Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Himmatnagar
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Hapa Road
6 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
SONASAN
13 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Prantij
21 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Khari Amrapur
28 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Talod
34 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
KHEROL
39 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
RAKHIYAL
46 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jaliya Math
50 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nandol Dehegam
59 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
DABHODA
66 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
MEDRA
72 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Naroda
79 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sardargram
81 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
SAHIJPUR
82 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Asarva Jn
85 km
08:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Msh Trah Dmu Mg 79402 Train Information

Msh Trah Dmu Mg (79402) train runs from Himmatnagar to Asarva Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 86 km. The fare classes on 79402 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Msh Trah Dmu Mg: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Msh Trah Dmu Mg 79402 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
new train suoer duper train
WRITE A REVIEW