Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local (15 Car) 92073 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADH
19:11
Andheri
54min
12 Stops
NSP
20:05
Nalla Sopara
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local (15 Car) 92073 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local (15 Car) 92073. Check Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local (15 Car) 92073 seat availability from Andheri station to Nalla Sopara station.

GN
INR10
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADH
NSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration54min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local (15 Car) 92073 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 92073 Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local (15 Car) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Andheri station and ends at Nalla Sopara. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 54min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Andheri and Nalla Sopara and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADHAndheristarts19:11-0111On Time
JOSJogeshvari19:1519:161min2 km111On Time
RMARRam Mandir19:1819:191min4 km-11On Time
GMNGoregoan19:2119:221min5 km311On Time
MDDMalad19:2519:261min8 km111On Time
KILEKandivli19:2819:291min10 km111On Time
BVIBorivali19:3319:341min12 km111On Time
DICDahisar19:3819:391min15 km111On Time
MIRAMira Road19:4319:441min18 km111On Time
BYRBhayandar19:4819:491min22 km111On Time
NIGNaigaon19:5419:551min26 km111On Time
BSRVasai Road19:5819:591min30 km211On Time
NSPNalla Sopara20:05ends-34 km111On Time

Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local (15 Car) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Andheri at 19:11
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andheri
-
Source
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
Source
Jogeshvari
2 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Ram Mandir
3 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Goregoan
5 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Malad
7 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Kandivli
9 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Borivali
12 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Dahisar
14 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Mira Road
18 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Bhayandar
21 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Naigaon
26 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Vasai Road
29 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Nalla Sopara
34 km
20:05
20:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local (15 Car) 92073 Train Information

Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local (15 Car) (92073) train runs from Andheri to Nalla Sopara. This passenger train covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on 92073 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local (15 Car): GN,TQ,SS,LD.