4
overview of Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) - 19772

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
Price
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) - 19772

The Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) - 19772 runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar) to AII (Ajmer Jn, Ajmer). Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) runs on 2 days of week. The Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) train departs from Amritsar Jn railway station, Amritsar at hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn, Ajmer at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 19772 train is 19h 25m , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) - 19772 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • JGN
  • Jagraon
  • 1
  • 17:28
  • 17:30
  • 2 min
  • 175 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • MOGA
  • Moga
  • 1
  • 17:54
  • 17:56
  • 2 min
  • 204 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • SSA
  • Sirsa
  • 1
  • 23:30
  • 23:35
  • 5 min
  • 423 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • HSR
  • Hisar
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:50
  • 5 min
  • 505 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BNW
  • Bhiwani
  • 1
  • 01:40
  • 02:12
  • 32 min
  • 565 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:35
  • 2 min
  • 647 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 04:35
  • 04:37
  • 2 min
  • 722 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 05:08
  • 05:10
  • 2 min
  • 758 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BU
  • Baswa
  • 1
  • 05:26
  • 05:28
  • 2 min
  • 770 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 06:04
  • 06:06
  • 2 min
  • 812 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:45
  • 15 min
  • 873 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) - 19772

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) - 19772 live running status on every station.

coach position and seat layout of Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) - 19772

Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) - 19772 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) - 19772

The Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) - 19772 train runs from Amritsar to Ajmer 2 days of week. It is a popular Amritsar to Ajmer train and covers a distance of about 1008km . You can check Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) - 19772 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19772 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ajmer and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ajmer with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Ajmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) - 19772

12 Oct 2014
dineshxrose
20 Apr 2014
balbirsingh.randhawa.98
tame
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) Running Status (Train no. 19772) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur).
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!