3.5
overview of Amritsar Mail - 13005

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4725
2740
1860
695
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Amritsar Mail - 13005

Train Amritsar Mail 13005 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 13005. Check availability of berths. Amritsar Mail departs from Kolkata at 19:10 hrs and arrives at Amritsar at 08:55 hrs. Amritsar Mail takes a total running duration of 37 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 57 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 21:11
  • 21:14
  • 3 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 7 h 9 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:31
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 h 12 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:50
  • 5 min
  • 355 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 h 10 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 01:27
  • 01:32
  • 5 min
  • 409 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 h 2 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 04:10
  • 04:20
  • 10 min
  • 532 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 11 h 32 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 04:35
  • 04:37
  • 2 min
  • 541 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 h 46 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 05:06
  • 05:11
  • 5 min
  • 581 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 h 57 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 05:42
  • 05:43
  • 1 min
  • 633 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 h 42 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 05:59
  • 06:03
  • 4 min
  • 649 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 12 h 7 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 06:21
  • 06:22
  • 1 min
  • 670 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 h 20 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 06:47
  • 06:49
  • 2 min
  • 699 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 h 47 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 08:56
  • 1 min
  • 755 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 h 49 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 10:06
  • 10:07
  • 1 min
  • 805 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 h 43 m
  • AME
  • Amethi
  • 1
  • 11:59
  • 12:00
  • 1 min
  • 923 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 h 26 m
  • GNG
  • Gauriganj
  • 1
  • 12:15
  • 12:16
  • 1 min
  • 937 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 h 28 m
  • JAIS
  • Jais
  • 1
  • 12:34
  • 12:36
  • 2 min
  • 955 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 h 40 m
  • BLM
  • Balamu Jn
  • 1
  • 16:51
  • 16:53
  • 2 min
  • 1130 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 h 12 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 17:21
  • 17:22
  • 1 min
  • 1163 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 h 36 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:17
  • 2 min
  • 1218 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 h 21 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:35
  • 5 min
  • 1296 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 h 44 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 20:17
  • 20:18
  • 1 min
  • 1360 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 13 h 55 m
  • MB
  • Moradabad
  • 1
  • 21:15
  • 21:25
  • 10 min
  • 1387 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 h 56 m
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:22
  • 2 min
  • 1447 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 h 39 m
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 1
  • 22:39
  • 22:40
  • 1 min
  • 1463 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 h 36 m
  • LRJ
  • Laksar Jn
  • 1
  • 00:02
  • 00:07
  • 5 min
  • 1527 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 15 h 2 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 00:26
  • 00:28
  • 2 min
  • 1545 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 13 h 16 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 07:44
  • 07:46
  • 2 min
  • 1868 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 13 h 3 m

running history of Amritsar Mail - 13005 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13005 Amritsar Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 04 Dec 2016
  • 02:40
  • 08:55
  • 13:50
  • Late
  • 4 h 55 m
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 21:30
  • 08:55
  • 18:30
  • Late
  • 9 h 35 m
  • 02 Dec 2016
  • 19:10
  • 08:55
  • 03:28
  • Late
  • 18 h 33 m
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 19:10
  • 08:55
  • 12:45
  • Late
  • 3 h 50 m
  • 30 Nov 2016
  • 05:30
  • 08:55
  • 00:00
  • Late
  • 15 h 5 m
  • 29 Nov 2016
  • 19:58
  • 08:55
  • 20:20
  • Late
  • 11 h 25 m
  • 28 Nov 2016
  • 23:55
  • 08:55
  • 19:30
  • Late
  • 10 h 35 m

running status of Amritsar Mail - 13005

You can also check the Amritsar Mail Running Status (Train no. 13005) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Amritsar Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Amritsar Mail - 13005

What's more, you can also check out the Amritsar Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Amritsar Mail - 13005

Amritsar Mail has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Amritsar Mail - 13005

Train number 13005 Amritsar Mail runs from Kolkata to Amritsar on 7 days a week. Amritsar Mail is a popular Kolkata to Amritsar train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 37 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 57 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Amritsar Mail 13005. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Amritsar Mail 13005 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Amritsar so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Amritsar using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Amritsar. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Amritsar Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Amritsar Mail - 13005

04 Dec 2016
Ajay Roy
Good train clearance ..I liked this train
25 Nov 2016
Nilkantha Biswas
Staffs clean the train regularly but the train needs to be a little more on time.
Nov 18 2016
yogesh kumar singh
Oct 30 2016
Ritwik Bhattacharyya
good train.. but always late and pantry is not good
Oct 23 2016
Avtar Brar
Oct 15 2016
Nishant Pandey
Sep 10 2016
Shailendra Patel
good experience for your services
Sep 03 2016
jitender singh
Cleanlig is poor. seat condition are very bad. Sleeper coach very bad
Aug 05 2016
Pravanshu Sinha
Staff are friendly Food is good. Toilets are clean
Aug 02 2016
dinesh singh
Good train in this root...............
Jun 17 2016
Niranjan Kumar
Catherine facilities is very nice
May 28 2016
Harish Gahlot
No idea is trin i m not travling
May 15 2016
Aditya Kumar Das Khejuri
nice.................................... .............
Apr 15 2016
Arjun Verma
indian rails will never be on time
Apr 11 2016
Anil Pandey
Bearth booking is 2 month ago
Mar 18 2016
gurpreet Ji
train was too late near about 3 hours
Mar 06 2016
gurjas grover
The most preferred train for Amritsar...
Feb 28 2016
Ganesh Choudary
good train but anytime late
Jan 12 2016
Jamitia Mangal
Dec 09 2015
Shashank Gupta
Nice train amritsar train no. 13005 -13006
Oct 23 2015
Vinod Singh
Oct 19 2015
Harminder Singh
good train for this route
Oct 01 2015
Rajesh Singh
Sep 18 2015
Nishant Gupta
Very good apps
Sep 16 2015
Prakash Choubey
Sep 16 2015
Jay Kumar
Aug 27 2015
Er Avinash Nayak
vry nyc train in dis route, food quality too gd by other trains...ac staff or Pc staff and all other staff s service very gd n vry frndly m njoing my journey
Jul 28 2015
Bipul Raj
Jul 27 2015
Manish Upadhyay
Jul 20 2015
Gitesh Aggarwal
good train for this route..
Jul 14 2015
Santosh Singh
Good
Jul 05 2015
Varinder Singh
very good
Jun 30 2015
Anmol Sandhu
Jun 19 2015
Atul Rai
Jun 10 2015
Subodh Kumar Singh
Jun 01 2015
Ck verma
Jun 01 2015
Aditya Sharma
May 24 2015
Gorakshnath Gajare
Apr 20 2015
Pawan Agrawal
Apr 17 2015
Amit Sah
Apr 16 2015
vishal saxena
overall I like
Apr 10 2015
md shamser Alam
Apr 01 2015
Maurya Sandy Sandeep
jab late hoti hain toh 5 hours se niche ni nhi toh hoti hi ni
Mar 12 2015
Jatin Singh
Mar 05 2015
P RAVI
Feb 05 2015
Arjun Arjun Sharma
i like it
Jan 02 2015
Rajiv kumar
Nice trn
Jun 10 2015
Saurav Gupta
Dec 01 2014
Abhey Gupta
very late...
Oct 21 2014
pradeep.manola
good train.
Sep 17 2014
Mr.DURGESHOJHA
Aug 26 2014
perfect.saurav
One of the best train on this route
Aug 26 2014
chandan.vishwakarma.3726
good
Aug 16 2014
samprit.chakraborty
nice journey
Jul 20 2014
md.anas.35110
Jul 14 2014
vivekrajan06
Jul 11 2014
prabhjotsingh.dhanoa
Jul 06 2014
sumanbiswas124
Jun 17 2014
sonusinghbxr
nice train
Jun 15 2014
vinaykumar.singh.1213
Jun 14 2014
shrish1yaduvansh
not good but not bad also
Apr 19 2014
nilkantha.biswas
Apr 11 2014
samirkhan
Mar 18 2014
Mr.Ajss
Mar 16 2014
Sudhendu23
Mar 07 2014
malkeetsingh.jeet
Mar 07 2014
sonulehel.simgh
Mar 01 2014
unmeorhum
nice nice nice very nice
Feb 25 2014
sumit.gupta.376258
Feb 20 2014
chetan.varshney2
Feb 16 2014
vikas1533
nice train
Feb 16 2014
asdhingra
Feb 15 2014
alokkr44
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)