fare of Amritsar Mail - 13005

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 19:10
Arrives at: 08:55 +2
Duration: 37 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4715
2732
1855
695

schedule of Amritsar Mail - 13005

Train Amritsar Mail 13005 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 13005. Check availability of berths. Amritsar Mail departs from Kolkata at 19:10 hrs and arrives at Amritsar at 08:55 hrs. Amritsar Mail takes a total running duration of 37 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 57 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:31
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:50
  • 5 min
  • 355 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 01:27
  • 01:32
  • 5 min
  • 409 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 04:10
  • 04:20
  • 10 min
  • 532 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 20 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 04:35
  • 04:37
  • 2 min
  • 541 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 05:06
  • 05:11
  • 5 min
  • 581 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 05:42
  • 05:43
  • 1 min
  • 633 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 05:59
  • 06:03
  • 4 min
  • 649 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 47 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 06:21
  • 06:22
  • 1 min
  • 670 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 06:47
  • 06:49
  • 2 min
  • 699 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 08:56
  • 1 min
  • 755 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 10:04
  • 10:05
  • 1 min
  • 805 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • AME
  • Amethi
  • 1
  • 11:59
  • 12:00
  • 1 min
  • 923 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GNG
  • Gauriganj
  • 1
  • 12:15
  • 12:16
  • 1 min
  • 937 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 58 m
  • JAIS
  • Jais
  • 1
  • 12:34
  • 12:36
  • 2 min
  • 955 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 h 44 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 17:21
  • 17:22
  • 1 min
  • 1163 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 18:16
  • 18:17
  • 1 min
  • 1218 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:35
  • 5 min
  • 1296 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 20:17
  • 20:18
  • 1 min
  • 1360 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 40 m
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:22
  • 2 min
  • 1447 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 1
  • 22:39
  • 22:40
  • 1 min
  • 1463 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 00:27
  • 00:28
  • 1 min
  • 1545 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 37 m
  • JUD
  • Jagadhri
  • 1
  • 01:54
  • 01:55
  • 1 min
  • 1610 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 07:44
  • 07:46
  • 2 min
  • 1868 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 29 m

running history of Amritsar Mail - 13005 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13005 Amritsar Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 19:10
  • 08:55
  • 09:05
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 19:10
  • 08:55
  • 10:43
  • Late
  • 1 h 48 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 19:10
  • 08:55
  • 10:20
  • Late
  • 1 h 25 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 19:10
  • 08:55
  • 09:05
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 19:10
  • 08:55
  • 08:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 19:10
  • 08:55
  • 09:05
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 08:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Amritsar Mail - 13005

You can also check the Amritsar Mail Running Status (Train no. 13005) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Amritsar Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Amritsar Mail - 13005

What's more, you can also check out the Amritsar Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Amritsar Mail - 13005

Amritsar Mail has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
S7
S8
S9
S10
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
2A
HA1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Amritsar Mail - 13005

Train number 13005 Amritsar Mail runs from Kolkata to Amritsar on 7 days a week. Amritsar Mail is a popular Kolkata to Amritsar train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 37 hours of journey, this train stops at 57 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Amritsar Mail 13005. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Amritsar Mail 13005 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Amritsar so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Amritsar. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Amritsar Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Amritsar Mail - 13005

12 Jan 2016
Jamitia Mangal
09 Dec 2015
Shashank Gupta
Nice train amritsar train no. 13005 -13006
Oct 23 2015
Vinod Singh
Oct 19 2015
Harminder Singh
good train for this route
Oct 01 2015
Rajesh Singh
Sep 18 2015
Nishant Gupta
Very good apps
Sep 16 2015
Prakash Choubey
Sep 16 2015
Jay Kumar
Aug 27 2015
Er Avinash Nayak
vry nyc train in dis route, food quality too gd by other trains...ac staff or Pc staff and all other staff s service very gd n vry frndly m njoing my journey
Jul 28 2015
Bipul Raj
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)