fare of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 18:45
Arrives at: 07:20 +2
Duration: 36 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4715
2732
1855
695

schedule of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

Train Asr Hwh Mail 13006 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 13006. Check availability of berths. Asr Hwh Mail departs from Amritsar at 18:45 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 07:20 hrs. Asr Hwh Mail takes a total running duration of 36 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 56 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 19:13
  • 19:15
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:47
  • 2 min
  • 366 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 1
  • 03:06
  • 03:08
  • 2 min
  • 447 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 1
  • 03:24
  • 03:26
  • 2 min
  • 464 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 47 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 05:13
  • 05:15
  • 2 min
  • 551 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 56 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:42
  • 2 min
  • 692 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 59 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 08:28
  • 08:30
  • 2 min
  • 747 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 8 m
  • JAIS
  • Jais
  • 1
  • 12:39
  • 12:41
  • 2 min
  • 956 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 h 41 m
  • GNG
  • Gauriganj
  • 1
  • 12:54
  • 12:56
  • 2 min
  • 974 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 h 11 m
  • AME
  • Amethi
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:12
  • 2 min
  • 987 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 28 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 15:18
  • 15:20
  • 2 min
  • 1106 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 34 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 17:09
  • 17:11
  • 2 min
  • 1156 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 55 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 18:51
  • 18:53
  • 2 min
  • 1211 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 19:17
  • 19:19
  • 2 min
  • 1241 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:41
  • 2 min
  • 1261 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 1 h 2 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 19:52
  • 19:54
  • 2 min
  • 1277 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 20:31
  • 20:33
  • 2 min
  • 1330 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 21:00
  • 21:02
  • 2 min
  • 1369 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 21:40
  • 21:55
  • 15 min
  • 1379 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:17
  • 2 min
  • 1502 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:33
  • 5 min
  • 1556 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 46 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 04:19
  • 04:21
  • 2 min
  • 1728 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 30 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:46
  • 4 min
  • 1752 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m

running history of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13006 Asr Hwh Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 18:55
  • 07:20
  • 07:48
  • Slight delay
  • 28 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 18:45
  • 07:20
  • 09:40
  • Late
  • 2 h 20 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 18:45
  • 07:20
  • 07:28
  • Slight delay
  • 8 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 18:45
  • 07:20
  • 09:20
  • Late
  • 2 h
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 18:45
  • 07:20
  • 07:55
  • Late
  • 35 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 19:00
  • 07:20
  • 09:00
  • Late
  • 1 h 40 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 07:20
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

You can also check the Asr Hwh Mail Running Status (Train no. 13006) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Asr Hwh Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

What's more, you can also check out the Asr Hwh Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

Asr Hwh Mail has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
HA1
1A + 2A
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

Train number 13006 Asr Hwh Mail runs from Amritsar to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Asr Hwh Mail is a popular Amritsar to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 36 hours of journey, this train stops at 56 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Asr Hwh Mail 13006. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Asr Hwh Mail 13006 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Asr Hwh Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

31 Jan 2016
Purnendu Kumar
Main JUC se KIUL ka safar is train se karta hoon 3AC main. ..majbori main....ek sabd kahunga BAKWAS
09 Dec 2015
Pappu Sharma
pappu Kumar Sharma kubas pappu Kumar
Oct 21 2015
Rohit Tamba
nice train but 2 much stoppage
Sep 28 2015
Alok Goyal
pantry food is third class DD GRADE
Sep 09 2015
Saifuddin Saifuddin
Aug 24 2015
Gulshan Kumar Soni
that's good
Aug 09 2015
jitesh arora
Aug 08 2015
rockey kumar
Aug 06 2015
Asif Khan
Experience From Jalndhar to Lucknow! it's running time is good but it's house keeping and pantry is too bad
Aug 05 2015
Ranjitsingh Jeet
good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)