3.2
overview of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4725
2740
1860
695
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

The Asr Hwh Mail - 13006 runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Asr Hwh Mail runs on 7 days of week. The Asr Hwh Mail train departs from Amritsar Jn railway station, Amritsar at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 13006 train is 36h 40m , stopping at 56 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asr Hwh Mail - 13006 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:47
  • 2 min
  • 366 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 1
  • 03:06
  • 03:08
  • 2 min
  • 447 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 1
  • 03:24
  • 03:26
  • 2 min
  • 464 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 05:13
  • 05:15
  • 2 min
  • 551 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 07:36
  • 07:38
  • 2 min
  • 692 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 08:28
  • 08:30
  • 2 min
  • 747 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 44 m
  • JAIS
  • Jais
  • 1
  • 12:39
  • 12:41
  • 2 min
  • 956 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 28 m
  • GNG
  • Gauriganj
  • 1
  • 12:54
  • 12:56
  • 2 min
  • 974 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 32 m
  • AME
  • Amethi
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:12
  • 2 min
  • 987 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 34 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 15:09
  • 15:11
  • 2 min
  • 1106 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 17:09
  • 17:11
  • 2 min
  • 1156 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 14 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 18:51
  • 18:53
  • 2 min
  • 1211 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 16 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 19:17
  • 19:19
  • 2 min
  • 1241 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 25 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:41
  • 2 min
  • 1261 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 2 h 22 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 19:52
  • 19:54
  • 2 min
  • 1277 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 26 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 20:31
  • 20:33
  • 2 min
  • 1330 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 25 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 21:00
  • 21:02
  • 2 min
  • 1369 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 37 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:55
  • 10 min
  • 1379 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 20 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:17
  • 2 min
  • 1502 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 40 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:33
  • 5 min
  • 1556 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 27 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 04:19
  • 04:21
  • 2 min
  • 1728 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 2 h 46 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:46
  • 4 min
  • 1752 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 44 m

running status of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

What's more, you can also check out the Asr Hwh Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

Asr Hwh Mail - 13006 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

The Asr Hwh Mail - 13006 train runs from Amritsar to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Amritsar to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 1910km . You can check Asr Hwh Mail - 13006 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13006 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

23 Mar 2017
Tinku Jee
right and fast work. so it's very good apps
15 Mar 2017
Gopal Gupta
Mar 08 2017
Tarun Sohal
train is never on time.train will sometimes 11,12,9,5 hours late
Mar 04 2017
satyajit ranjan
bakwas train..chutiya...train...
Feb 15 2017
Ankit Kumar
this is good bt not in cleaness or regulatiy
Feb 02 2017
Binay Singh
Jan 28 2017
Brijendra Pandey
Long rout good train. awesome.
Jan 06 2017
RITESH KUMAR BHANU
very Bad services is providing in some days..
Dec 15 2016
Durgesh Kumar Singh
Yy vhhhhihhhhhhyyttyyyyyyiytguhfghhgfghh
Dec 10 2016
Raghewendra Singh
I feel very good during happy journey
Nov 14 2016
Abhinit Kumar
very pathetic train, it's always late
Nov 03 2016
Ravi Raj Singh
Always late... Average late time is around 12 hours past 15 days I have monitored
Oct 30 2016
Saamir Saad
Always late ..not on time .. sleeper is like general.not tolerable
Oct 17 2016
Sumit Gupta
the train is always late more than eight hours
Oct 10 2016
Deepak Kumar
not time table in coming Rly station.
Sep 23 2016
Shyam Kumar
Sep 17 2016
Parveen Saini
Sep 10 2016
Harminder Singh
its best train on this route. but its food its cleanliess is very bad .
Aug 12 2016
Deepak Rohilla
worst experience sleeper is filled like general class
Aug 03 2016
PARMEET SINGH
Jun 27 2016
narendra singh
Jun 13 2016
Aftab Alam
This application is awesome I can easily can check my train running status seat availity PNR status roots and Hasan tatkal tickets and many more
Jun 11 2016
Ajit Vishwakarma
this apps is a very nice wow
May 26 2016
Shamim Ansari
thers always delay, it being run daily must be the reason can't seem to think otherwise.
Apr 07 2016
Ankit kumar
not bad .. BT good train clean less is gud
Jan 31 2016
Purnendu Kumar
Main JUC se KIUL ka safar is train se karta hoon 3AC main. ..majbori main....ek sabd kahunga BAKWAS
Dec 09 2015
Pappu Sharma
pappu Kumar Sharma kubas pappu Kumar
Oct 21 2015
Rohit Tamba
nice train but 2 much stoppage
Sep 28 2015
Alok Goyal
pantry food is third class DD GRADE
Sep 09 2015
Saifuddin Saifuddin
Aug 24 2015
Gulshan Kumar Soni
that's good
Aug 09 2015
jitesh arora
Aug 08 2015
rockey kumar
Aug 06 2015
Asif Khan
Experience From Jalndhar to Lucknow! it's running time is good but it's house keeping and pantry is too bad
Aug 05 2015
Ranjitsingh Jeet
good
Aug 01 2015
Sumit Singh
I think poor
Jul 20 2015
ashok aryan
Good
Jul 19 2015
Miraculous Shubham
Please increase more sleeper seats in this train ...
Jun 19 2015
Rajnikant sah
Rajnikant
Jun 16 2015
pritam anand
Jun 13 2015
kuljeet singh
need improvement
Jun 11 2015
Nagendra Gupta
very nice
Jun 02 2015
sanjeet kumar
May 21 2015
Nitesh Kumar Verma
Experience from AMRITSAR To Patna...
May 16 2015
Prince Singh
May 01 2015
Sonu Choudhary
lrj to ljn veery good train
Apr 21 2015
knr Gannu
Apr 18 2015
TK Srivastava
Mar 13 2015
P RAVI
Feb 16 2015
Prince Singh Kalra
good
Feb 15 2015
Umesh Kumar Pal
plz iss gaadi me tatkal seat ludhiana se baddhai jaye
Jan 27 2015
shyam chand ghosh
Experiance from jalandhar to BWN....
Jan 16 2015
Mohmmad Tohid
Jan 14 2015
Ashish Ranjan
Jan 08 2015
Pushpendar Kumar
Jan 06 2015
Amit Kumar Gupta
Jan 03 2015
vikash kumar
Dec 20 2014
Ginder Sidhu
Dec 13 2014
Krishna Chawdhary
worst experience of journey by train... took 13 hrs from Patna to Howrah...
Nov 27 2014
Abhishek Khandelwal
Need cleanness... Railways must act sincerely on this issue.
Oct 20 2014
shashi.tripathi.73550
need improvement
Nov 11 2015
prateek.srivastava.902
very bad experience...... not good
Sep 11 2014
hakhan
mah fav mail
Aug 17 2014
pankaj.pandey.5055233
sometimes late running..
Aug 02 2014
amit.k.yadav.7547
good
Jul 20 2014
minda.daudhar
Jul 11 2014
sunny.sina.9
good bt not in wintr
Jul 04 2014
leeladharenterprises
Jun 29 2014
vikaskumar123654
Jun 19 2014
rockstar165
Jun 15 2014
shivam.mishra.963871
Jun 07 2014
rakhraharman
Jun 04 2014
abhijit.das.18007218
May 31 2014
rssinghrahul098
Jul 14 2014
vivekrajan06
May 22 2014
Mr.Ajss
May 20 2014
jitendra.kumar.944
May 07 2014
kingyashh
poor
Apr 22 2014
nilkantha.biswas
Apr 04 2014
manchand.gupta
mandeep
Mar 26 2014
umer.farooque.18
Mar 25 2014
minhaz.uddin.10441
Mar 17 2014
balyogeshwar.prasad
Mar 14 2014
rishavgamer
Feb 25 2014
ravinder.p.singh.904
Feb 24 2014
Souravdinda2
sourav
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Asr Hwh Mail Running Status (Train no. 13006) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Asr Hwh Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!