3.2
overview of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4725
2740
1860
695
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

Train Asr Hwh Mail 13006 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 13006. Check availability of berths. Asr Hwh Mail departs from Amritsar at 18:40 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 07:20 hrs. Asr Hwh Mail takes a total running duration of 36 hours 40 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 56 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 5 h 35 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:47
  • 2 min
  • 366 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 h 26 m
  • LRJ
  • Laksar Jn
  • 1
  • 02:07
  • 02:12
  • 5 min
  • 384 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 h 21 m
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 1
  • 03:06
  • 03:08
  • 2 min
  • 447 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 h 20 m
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 1
  • 03:24
  • 03:26
  • 2 min
  • 464 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 h
  • MB
  • Moradabad
  • 1
  • 04:35
  • 04:45
  • 10 min
  • 523 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 h 45 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 05:13
  • 05:15
  • 2 min
  • 551 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 h 54 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:20
  • 5 min
  • 614 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 h 50 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 07:36
  • 07:38
  • 2 min
  • 692 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 h 1 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 08:28
  • 08:30
  • 2 min
  • 747 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 12 h 6 m
  • BLM
  • Balamu Jn
  • 1
  • 09:01
  • 09:03
  • 2 min
  • 780 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 h 59 m
  • JAIS
  • Jais
  • 1
  • 12:39
  • 12:41
  • 2 min
  • 956 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 h 45 m
  • GNG
  • Gauriganj
  • 1
  • 12:54
  • 12:56
  • 2 min
  • 974 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 h 43 m
  • AME
  • Amethi
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:12
  • 2 min
  • 987 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 h 20 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 15:09
  • 15:11
  • 2 min
  • 1106 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 h 12 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 17:09
  • 17:11
  • 2 min
  • 1156 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 h 3 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 18:51
  • 18:53
  • 2 min
  • 1211 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 h 6 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 19:17
  • 19:19
  • 2 min
  • 1241 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 h 50 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:41
  • 2 min
  • 1261 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 14 h 34 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 19:52
  • 19:54
  • 2 min
  • 1277 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 h 48 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 20:31
  • 20:33
  • 2 min
  • 1330 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 h 53 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 21:00
  • 21:02
  • 2 min
  • 1369 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 h 29 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:55
  • 10 min
  • 1379 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 h 53 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:17
  • 2 min
  • 1502 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 17 h 40 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:33
  • 5 min
  • 1556 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 17 h 39 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 04:19
  • 04:21
  • 2 min
  • 1728 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 14 h 22 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:46
  • 4 min
  • 1752 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 14 h 12 m

running history of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13006 Asr Hwh Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 19:00
  • 07:20
  • 03:55
  • Late
  • 20 h 35 m
  • 30 Nov 2016
  • 05:50
  • 07:20
  • 20:34
  • Late
  • 13 h 14 m
  • 29 Nov 2016
  • 04:45
  • 07:20
  • 12:20
  • Late
  • 5 h
  • 28 Nov 2016
  • 01:20
  • 07:20
  • 15:55
  • Late
  • 8 h 35 m
  • 27 Nov 2016
  • 20:05
  • 07:20
  • 14:50
  • Late
  • 7 h 30 m
  • 26 Nov 2016
  • 18:45
  • 07:20
  • 16:37
  • Late
  • 9 h 17 m
  • 25 Nov 2016
  • 20:00
  • 07:20
  • 19:00
  • Late
  • 11 h 40 m

running status of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

You can also check the Asr Hwh Mail Running Status (Train no. 13006) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Asr Hwh Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

What's more, you can also check out the Asr Hwh Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

Asr Hwh Mail has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

Train number 13006 Asr Hwh Mail runs from Amritsar to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Asr Hwh Mail is a popular Amritsar to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 36 hours 40 minutes of journey, this train stops at 56 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Asr Hwh Mail 13006. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Asr Hwh Mail 13006 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kolkata using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Asr Hwh Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006

14 Nov 2016
Abhinit Kumar
very pathetic train, it's always late
03 Nov 2016
Ravi Raj Singh
Always late... Average late time is around 12 hours past 15 days I have monitored
Oct 30 2016
Saamir Saad
Always late ..not on time .. sleeper is like general.not tolerable
Oct 17 2016
Sumit Gupta
the train is always late more than eight hours
Oct 10 2016
Deepak Kumar
not time table in coming Rly station.
Sep 23 2016
Shyam Kumar
Sep 17 2016
Parveen Saini
Sep 10 2016
Harminder Singh
its best train on this route. but its food its cleanliess is very bad .
Aug 12 2016
Deepak Rohilla
worst experience sleeper is filled like general class
Aug 03 2016
PARMEET SINGH
Jun 27 2016
narendra singh
Jun 13 2016
Aftab Alam
This application is awesome I can easily can check my train running status seat availity PNR status roots and Hasan tatkal tickets and many more
Jun 11 2016
Ajit Vishwakarma
this apps is a very nice wow
May 26 2016
Shamim Ansari
thers always delay, it being run daily must be the reason can't seem to think otherwise.
Apr 07 2016
Ankit kumar
not bad .. BT good train clean less is gud
Jan 31 2016
Purnendu Kumar
Main JUC se KIUL ka safar is train se karta hoon 3AC main. ..majbori main....ek sabd kahunga BAKWAS
Dec 09 2015
Pappu Sharma
pappu Kumar Sharma kubas pappu Kumar
Oct 21 2015
Rohit Tamba
nice train but 2 much stoppage
Sep 28 2015
Alok Goyal
pantry food is third class DD GRADE
Sep 09 2015
Saifuddin Saifuddin
Aug 24 2015
Gulshan Kumar Soni
that's good
Aug 09 2015
jitesh arora
Aug 08 2015
rockey kumar
Aug 06 2015
Asif Khan
Experience From Jalndhar to Lucknow! it's running time is good but it's house keeping and pantry is too bad
Aug 05 2015
Ranjitsingh Jeet
good
Aug 01 2015
Sumit Singh
I think poor
Jul 20 2015
ashok aryan
Good
Jul 19 2015
Miraculous Shubham
Please increase more sleeper seats in this train ...
Jun 19 2015
Rajnikant sah
Rajnikant
Jun 16 2015
pritam anand
Jun 13 2015
kuljeet singh
need improvement
Jun 11 2015
Nagendra Gupta
very nice
Jun 02 2015
sanjeet kumar
May 21 2015
Nitesh Kumar Verma
Experience from AMRITSAR To Patna...
May 16 2015
Prince Singh
May 01 2015
Sonu Choudhary
lrj to ljn veery good train
Apr 21 2015
knr Gannu
Apr 18 2015
TK Srivastava
Mar 13 2015
P RAVI
Feb 16 2015
Prince Singh Kalra
good
Feb 15 2015
Umesh Kumar Pal
plz iss gaadi me tatkal seat ludhiana se baddhai jaye
Jan 27 2015
shyam chand ghosh
Experiance from jalandhar to BWN....
Jan 16 2015
Mohmmad Tohid
Jan 14 2015
Ashish Ranjan
Jan 08 2015
Pushpendar Kumar
Jan 06 2015
Amit Kumar Gupta
Jan 03 2015
vikash kumar
Dec 20 2014
Ginder Sidhu
Dec 13 2014
Krishna Chawdhary
worst experience of journey by train... took 13 hrs from Patna to Howrah...
Nov 27 2014
Abhishek Khandelwal
Need cleanness... Railways must act sincerely on this issue.
Oct 20 2014
shashi.tripathi.73550
need improvement
Nov 11 2015
prateek.srivastava.902
very bad experience...... not good
Sep 11 2014
hakhan
mah fav mail
Aug 17 2014
pankaj.pandey.5055233
sometimes late running..
Aug 02 2014
amit.k.yadav.7547
good
Jul 20 2014
minda.daudhar
Jul 11 2014
sunny.sina.9
good bt not in wintr
Jul 04 2014
leeladharenterprises
Jun 29 2014
vikaskumar123654
Jun 19 2014
rockstar165
Jun 15 2014
shivam.mishra.963871
Jun 07 2014
rakhraharman
Jun 04 2014
abhijit.das.18007218
May 31 2014
rssinghrahul098
Jul 14 2014
vivekrajan06
May 22 2014
Mr.Ajss
May 20 2014
jitendra.kumar.944
May 07 2014
kingyashh
poor
Apr 22 2014
nilkantha.biswas
Apr 04 2014
manchand.gupta
mandeep
Mar 26 2014
umer.farooque.18
Mar 25 2014
minhaz.uddin.10441
Mar 17 2014
balyogeshwar.prasad
Mar 14 2014
rishavgamer
Feb 25 2014
ravinder.p.singh.904
Feb 24 2014
Souravdinda2
sourav
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)