3.1
overview of Azad Hind Express - 12130

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2910
1985
755
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Azad Hind Express - 12130

The Azad Hind Express - 12130 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to PUNE (Pune Jn, Pune). Azad Hind Express runs on 7 days of week. The Azad Hind Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Pune Jn, Pune at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12130 train is 33h , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Azad Hind Express - 12130 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 03:55
  • 04:05
  • 10 min
  • 414 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 06:43
  • 06:45
  • 2 min
  • 586 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 07:43
  • 07:45
  • 2 min
  • 666 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 40 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:45
  • 5 min
  • 873 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 15:40
  • 15:50
  • 10 min
  • 1138 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 52 m
  • AK
  • Akola Jn
  • 1
  • 19:22
  • 19:25
  • 3 min
  • 1391 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 14 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 19:49
  • 19:50
  • 1 min
  • 1428 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 16 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 20:24
  • 20:25
  • 1 min
  • 1480 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • MMR
  • Manmad Jn
  • 1
  • 23:50
  • 23:55
  • 5 min
  • 1713 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 36 m
  • KPG
  • Kopargaon
  • 1
  • 01:13
  • 01:15
  • 2 min
  • 1756 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 29 m
  • BAP
  • Belapur
  • 1
  • 02:08
  • 02:10
  • 2 min
  • 1800 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 22 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 05:05
  • 05:20
  • 15 min
  • 1951 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2027 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 21 m

running status of Azad Hind Express - 12130

coach position and seat layout of Azad Hind Express - 12130

Azad Hind Express - 12130 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Azad Hind Express - 12130

The Azad Hind Express - 12130 train runs from Kolkata to Pune 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Pune train and covers a distance of about 2027km . You can check Azad Hind Express - 12130 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12130 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Pune and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Pune with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Azad Hind Express - 12130

22 Nov 2017
Abul Khan
26 Oct 2017
Chintu Jena
bekar train chuha to jaisai palaa hua hai
Oct 06 2017
Praveen Patnaik
Sep 30 2017
Sougata Modak
cant get reservation...very dirty...Arrogant staff...
Sep 08 2017
Misti Chanda
Sep 09 2017
Anowar hossain
Good condition but not very good condition just chalti kay nam gari thank you so much
Aug 11 2017
Kotiye Santosh
Aug 11 2017
Babu Babu
Aug 09 2017
Sanjay Bhand
Pune to hawrah ek our train hona chahiye subah
Jul 29 2017
Megha Singh
always comes on time. passengers who are travelling are not good. best thing is police are always on duty.
Jul 19 2017
JP VINES
Jul 16 2017
Md Abbad
tarain ki safai achha nahi h
Jul 03 2017
Shivam Mundada
train is quite punctual even if it reach arrival stop late it still manages to reach destination on time.
Jun 13 2017
Siddhartha Chakraborty
Train is on time, sleeper Class toilet are not clean. food is ok.
Jun 07 2017
Ram Patil
Jun 05 2017
Moumita Pal
Jun 03 2017
Chandrakant Pandey
May 29 2017
Tirthadyuti Choudhury
Its ok type..but it was late by 3 hrs
May 21 2017
Sagar Bankar
excellent not the word its totaly hood
May 19 2017
hrishi jccn
very bad experience . never on time , forced to opt this as its tge only weekly train so have no other choice .
May 18 2017
Pritam Dash
very bad any worker not clean the train laterine damn it
May 17 2017
Rachit Mundhada
terrible experience too much crowdy
Apr 08 2017
gourav shripad
super fast train and cleanliness but food is not good
Apr 07 2017
Ajit kumar Mishra
Apr 06 2017
Zahid Ali
Apr 03 2017
Jyotirmoy Mukherjee
Mar 22 2017
chanu khandelwal
Sleeper boogie are good for travelling to nearer station. For long journey prefer1/2 tier
Feb 10 2017
Manawar Hussain
Jan 11 2017
Jay M
good train....train rules not strickly follow every..one plz develp storng rules... people are not responsible ?....?.........?......?.....?......?
Oct 29 2016
Abhishek Sharma
quite good train and the tickets are available very easily in comparision with gitanjalai...
Oct 17 2016
ravi prajapati
Sep 17 2016
nakul nahatkar
Very untidy, passengers wear off all the comfotabilities in the coach
Aug 19 2016
Sarvashrut Ukey
tooo rush.... ......lot of diversity of people... ..
Jul 12 2016
ajaysingh chauhan
very untidy. passengers don't keep it clean nor the coach attendant
Jun 08 2016
Vishnu Prasad Gupta
train timing is good and authority have to more work on the charging point to be provided on every seat.
Jun 05 2016
Akash Agarwal
very dirty train... especially sleeper coach.. i always face health problems whenever i travel in this train...
Jun 02 2016
Prince Kiran
it is very good..I like the service
May 31 2016
nihar sahoo
Jan 24 2016
Naresh Naresh
Jan 17 2016
Ansh Dev
Jan 03 2016
Anurag Sharma
bio toilets are very very bad and not cleaned regularly. bedding is average. train maintain the time. staff is un responsive, slow and non cooperative. ac coach cleaning is good.
Dec 20 2015
N Prasad
I have travelled by 3A. Coaches are well maintained. Staff are passenger friendly. The train is fairly on time. Food quality is okay.
Nov 07 2015
Rem Sahu
very good timing for me & train is best .
Oct 25 2015
Vivek Surve
Pathetic worst.
Oct 13 2015
Keshav Kumar Sharma
Sep 28 2015
sk maltare
on time connectivity for ngp n pune
Sep 11 2015
Prem Jaiswal
Sep 08 2015
Toship Bogi
Jul 31 2015
Nikita Jain
Jul 03 2015
Bitul Mondal
Jun 16 2015
Abhineet Jha
average train
Jun 09 2015
Biswajit mukherjee
Jun 09 2015
SuRaj WaRade
one of the most dirty trains of indian rail. and please increase general coches of this train
May 22 2015
Kanhiaya Jakhad
May 12 2015
Anurag Mangal
This train is usually delayed by upto 5-6 hrs... The coaches are pathetic and very old... Food of indian railways is bad everywhere so no issue on dat..
Apr 01 2015
Bijay Shah
Mar 29 2015
Papu Soni
Mar 24 2015
Bhumesh Waghmare
Mar 03 2015
Harshal Patwari
Mar 02 2015
Vardhan Agarwal
Jan 28 2015
vijay bhosale
badly train
Jan 09 2015
suraj mandal
Jan 02 2015
Vicky Thakur
Dec 20 2014
J.B GURUNG
Dec 09 2014
Abhishek Ghosh
Nov 07 2014
it's good
Oct 31 2014
santosh.girigosavi.7
Oct 21 2014
tarunvirani
Sep 10 2014
ashwini.balapure
Sep 04 2014
prajwal.patil.3785
Aug 29 2014
shivamsinghr
Aug 03 2014
mohammadarifstyle
Jul 10 2014
bapu.lohar.1
Jul 08 2014
rutvik.hiwarkar
got too late today
Jul 01 2014
umeshchandra.javeri
Jun 26 2014
ahmar.sohail.3
Jun 26 2014
arjun.shaw.52
good time ....and good train ......but number of train should be increase ....there is only 2 train for pune ......this is big problem .....
Jun 23 2014
rohit.sarnaik
Jun 14 2014
surajgupta
Train is good with timing ...
Jun 10 2014
thehemal
Jun 07 2014
yogi.yogesh.5437
May 31 2014
18aug
May 25 2014
hi.goluchapte
May 21 2014
rahul.bajpai.9678
awesome app
May 13 2014
ashok.chavan.9081
Apr 22 2014
sheikh.amil.9
Apr 21 2014
avinash.gandhi.942
train journy best journy
Apr 17 2014
mohnish.dhurve
Mar 16 2014
shahrukhkhan507
Mar 08 2014
sukrutology
Mar 08 2014
akram.ali.378199
Nice Train
Feb 19 2014
kkritarth
On good time n' has charging points in almost all compartments in each coach.
Feb 18 2014
someshwaranand.saraswati
Feb 18 2014
aditya18414
Feb 15 2014
souravg141
very bad
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Azad Hind Express Running Status (Train no. 12130) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Azad Hind Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!