3.3
overview of Bpl Howrah Express - 13026

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2305
1575
580
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bpl Howrah Express - 13026

The Bpl Howrah Express - 13026 runs from BPL (Bhopal Jn, Bhopal) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Bpl Howrah Express runs on 1 day of week. The Bpl Howrah Express train departs from Bhopal Jn railway station, Bhopal at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 15:00 hrs. The total running duration of 13026 train is 31h 25m , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bpl Howrah Express - 13026 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 08:12
  • 08:14
  • 2 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 09:35
  • 09:40
  • 5 min
  • 139 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 3 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 10:05
  • 10:07
  • 2 min
  • 160 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 10:57
  • 11:02
  • 5 min
  • 213 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 11:43
  • 11:45
  • 2 min
  • 264 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 12:13
  • 12:15
  • 2 min
  • 290 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • BEHR
  • Beohari
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 16:50
  • 5 min
  • 512 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • OBR
  • Obra Dam
  • 1
  • 22:23
  • 22:25
  • 2 min
  • 711 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 22:43
  • 23:08
  • 25 min
  • 723 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 00:13
  • 00:15
  • 2 min
  • 765 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 04:15
  • 04:17
  • 2 min
  • 965 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 04:39
  • 04:41
  • 2 min
  • 998 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 05:46
  • 05:48
  • 2 min
  • 1062 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • GMIA
  • Gumia
  • 1
  • 07:53
  • 07:55
  • 2 min
  • 1132 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • PUS
  • Phusro
  • 1
  • 08:23
  • 08:25
  • 2 min
  • 1152 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 1298 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m

running status of Bpl Howrah Express - 13026

coach position and seat layout of Bpl Howrah Express - 13026

Bpl Howrah Express - 13026 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
EOG
GN
A1
B1
B2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Bpl Howrah Express - 13026

The Bpl Howrah Express - 13026 train runs from Bhopal to Kolkata 1 day of week. It is a popular Bhopal to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 1456km . You can check Bpl Howrah Express - 13026 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13026 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bhopal to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bpl Howrah Express - 13026

18 May 2017
Awnish Kumar
I like this train very much
01 May 2017
samiran bibar
delay up-to 7 hours. Otherwise good.
Jan 25 2017
Raj entrainment
wrist train no pantry so must keep food from home.food facility was very poor on this route.. never run on time
Sep 27 2016
Mehul Patel
May 17 2016
Manish Kumar
No pantry, always late, always stop in jungle area
Sep 06 2015
Vyas Aditya
Jul 15 2015
Abhishek Anand
On Time
Jun 17 2015
Tarique Wasi
Worst route train! No fooding!
May 18 2015
Hatim Ali
Mar 05 2015
Shahid Raza
no pantry car
Sep 14 2014
sandeep.sharma604
This train cover distance of 1459 k.m. from BPL to HWH but after this long route no p.c. available in this train from railway. So, if u want travel in this train so must take food from your home.
Apr 18 2014
ashok.pandit.37
barbaad train hai??
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bpl Howrah Express Running Status (Train no. 13026) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bpl Howrah Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!