3.5
overview of Bundelkhand Express - 11108

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2255
1340
930
340
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bundelkhand Express - 11108

The Bundelkhand Express - 11108 runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn, Varanasi) to GWL (Gwalior, Gwalior). Bundelkhand Express runs on 7 days of week. The Bundelkhand Express train departs from Varanasi Jn railway station, Varanasi at hrs and arrives at Gwalior, Gwalior at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 11108 train is 15h 20m , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bundelkhand Express - 11108 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SWPR
  • Sewapuri
  • 1
  • 18:13
  • 18:14
  • 1 min
  • 23 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • KEH
  • Kapseti
  • 1
  • 18:20
  • 18:22
  • 2 min
  • 28 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 18:49
  • 18:51
  • 2 min
  • 44 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • MOF
  • Mondh
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:01
  • 1 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • PLP
  • Phulpur
  • 1
  • 20:09
  • 20:10
  • 1 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • PRG
  • Prayag
  • 1
  • 21:38
  • 21:40
  • 2 min
  • 128 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 22:42
  • 22:45
  • 3 min
  • 142 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 51 m
  • BRG
  • Bargarh
  • 1
  • 23:29
  • 23:31
  • 2 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 59 m
  • ATE
  • Atarra
  • 1
  • 01:34
  • 01:36
  • 2 min
  • 302 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 2 m
  • KHU
  • Khurhand
  • 1
  • 01:49
  • 01:51
  • 2 min
  • 315 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 3 m
  • BNDA
  • Banda Jn
  • 1
  • 02:23
  • 02:25
  • 2 min
  • 334 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • MTH
  • Mataundh
  • 1
  • 02:55
  • 02:57
  • 2 min
  • 354 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • MBA
  • Mahoba
  • 1
  • 03:23
  • 03:25
  • 2 min
  • 388 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 16 m
  • KLAR
  • Kulpahar
  • 1
  • 03:48
  • 03:50
  • 2 min
  • 409 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • BTX
  • Bela Tal
  • 1
  • 04:03
  • 04:05
  • 2 min
  • 418 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 26 m
  • HPP
  • Harpalpur
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 440 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 30 m
  • NEW
  • Nivari
  • 1
  • 05:43
  • 05:45
  • 2 min
  • 494 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:15
  • 10 min
  • 525 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 1 h 1 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:37
  • 2 min
  • 550 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 07:59
  • 08:01
  • 2 min
  • 581 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 09:05
  • ends
  • 0
  • 623 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 5 h 9 m

running status of Bundelkhand Express - 11108

coach position and seat layout of Bundelkhand Express - 11108

Bundelkhand Express - 11108 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
A1
HB1
B1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Bundelkhand Express - 11108

The Bundelkhand Express - 11108 train runs from Varanasi to Gwalior 7 days of week. It is a popular Varanasi to Gwalior train and covers a distance of about 623km . You can check Bundelkhand Express - 11108 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11108 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Gwalior and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Gwalior with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Gwalior through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bundelkhand Express - 11108

26 Oct 2017
sunil Dutt
Bekar hai sali isme kabbi jana ni
27 Sep 2017
Nitish Kumar
Sep 13 2017
Akhil Singh
Sep 02 2017
aniket rajput
Aug 12 2017
Arvind Yadav
Jul 13 2017
Hs X7du
i dont know about the train but one question in my mind is that train run on time or not
Jul 08 2017
Vinay Singh
this aap is very good other
Jun 26 2017
Priyam Dixit
i am not happy with this system
May 30 2017
Janak Kishor
good in allahabad to jhs good train
May 27 2017
Ap Rajawat
very very bad timing never reached on time. I hate this. here is the only train on this route. so we have to travel with this.
Apr 19 2017
Harsh Gupta
Worst train ever it take too much time or this train is always late...
Mar 12 2017
Samarth Sharma
Mar 10 2017
Jagdev Singh Raj
Jan 16 2017
Vikash Chand
Nov 03 2016
Suraj Kumar
Below average train. Always late, not clean.
Nov 02 2016
Akhilesh Chaurasia
Very neat and clean train of NCR. runs late because of single track in between Jhansi-Manikpur.
Sep 26 2016
Narmada Batham
clean train but late train
Jan 30 2016
Jyotsna Kanjwani
May 19 2016
Abdul ahad khan
Very Nice and clean train perfect
Sep 23 2015
salman saify
every time is delay....
Jun 25 2015
rooney gupta
always late train..... from allahabad to gwalior
Jun 06 2015
AMAR MISHRA
Feb 19 2017
praveen mishra
It's awesome travelling in the train
Mar 28 2015
Buddhi Prakash Agrawal
Mar 20 2015
Naveen Singh
Jan 05 2015
Rituraj Singh
Oct 08 2014
Uniquesakash
Sep 13 2014
adityasingh.rajput.9404
Sep 03 2014
anilkumar.soni.739
Jun 14 2014
vivek0707
May 29 2014
abhay.sahni1
less gathering up allahabad
May 18 2014
abhi143alld
Apr 02 2014
virendra5279
Mar 24 2014
s.maj02
Mar 19 2014
manasvi7
Need more improooovments..
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bundelkhand Express Running Status (Train no. 11108) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bundelkhand Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!