3.7
overview of Dikshabhumi Express - 11046

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
2315
875
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Dikshabhumi Express - 11046

The Dikshabhumi Express - 11046 runs from DHN (Dhanbad Jn, Dhanbad) to KOP (Kolhapur, Kolhapur). Dikshabhumi Express runs on 1 day of week. The Dikshabhumi Express train departs from Dhanbad Jn railway station, Dhanbad at hrs and arrives at Kolhapur, Kolhapur at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of 11046 train is 61h 45m , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dikshabhumi Express - 11046 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 15:28
  • 15:30
  • 2 min
  • 123 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 16:55
  • 5 min
  • 199 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 18:07
  • 18:08
  • 1 min
  • 302 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 03:45
  • 03:55
  • 10 min
  • 721 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 05:00
  • 05:05
  • 5 min
  • 819 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 0 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 06:25
  • 06:35
  • 10 min
  • 910 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 12:27
  • 12:28
  • 1 min
  • 1262 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 12:52
  • 12:54
  • 2 min
  • 1285 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 14:09
  • 14:10
  • 1 min
  • 1367 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 15:30
  • 15:40
  • 10 min
  • 1452 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 16:44
  • 16:45
  • 1 min
  • 1528 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • MJRI
  • Majri Jn
  • 1
  • 18:39
  • 18:40
  • 1 min
  • 1616 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ADB
  • Adilabad
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:10
  • 10 min
  • 1716 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KNVT
  • Kinwat
  • 1
  • 23:44
  • 23:45
  • 1 min
  • 1784 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 03:40
  • 03:45
  • 5 min
  • 1981 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:30
  • 5 min
  • 2012 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 07:39
  • 07:40
  • 1 min
  • 2155 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 17:15
  • 17:30
  • 15 min
  • 2566 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:30
  • 15 min
  • 2641 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 22:52
  • 22:55
  • 3 min
  • 2787 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:15
  • 5 min
  • 2920 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 0 m

running status of Dikshabhumi Express - 11046

coach position and seat layout of Dikshabhumi Express - 11046

Dikshabhumi Express - 11046 has 20 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
En
SLR
GS
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Dikshabhumi Express - 11046

The Dikshabhumi Express - 11046 train runs from Dhanbad to Kolhapur 1 day of week. It is a popular Dhanbad to Kolhapur train and covers a distance of about 2968km . You can check Dikshabhumi Express - 11046 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11046 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolhapur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolhapur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Dhanbad to Kolhapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Dikshabhumi Express - 11046

01 Jan 2018
pravin swami
27 Feb 2017
gaddam akshay
not in time ...full of mosquitoes in train .switch board not working properly in b1 coach
Jan 17 2017
Fabin Jose
Jan 10 2017
Prabhat Saraf
grate training cleanliness is pour
Sep 13 2015
Brijesh kumar
Mar 28 2016
Talib Ansari
facility of train is good cleanliness charging point also best..but on time and food is too much disappointed
Sep 22 2014
sunny506070
i like
Jul 15 2014
santosh.shelke.315080
Feb 19 2014
gourav.nema.7
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Dikshabhumi Express Running Status (Train no. 11046) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dikshabhumi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!