3.2
overview of Gangakaveri Express - 12670

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5360
3100
2105
800
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gangakaveri Express - 12670

The Gangakaveri Express - 12670 runs from CPR (Chhapra, Chhapra) to MAS (Chennai Central, Chennai). Gangakaveri Express runs on 2 days of week. The Gangakaveri Express train departs from Chhapra railway station, Chhapra at hrs and arrives at Chennai Central, Chennai at 14:25 hrs. The total running duration of 12670 train is 41h 25m , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gangakaveri Express - 12670 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BUI
  • Ballia
  • 1
  • 22:02
  • 22:08
  • 6 min
  • 66 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 02:03
  • 02:05
  • 2 min
  • 251 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 47 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 07:20
  • 07:30
  • 10 min
  • 519 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 17 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:45
  • 5 min
  • 617 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 25 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:40
  • 10 min
  • 708 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 12:38
  • 12:40
  • 2 min
  • 885 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 26 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:40
  • 10 min
  • 953 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 16 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 16:27
  • 16:30
  • 3 min
  • 1059 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m
  • PAR
  • Pandhurna
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:50
  • 2 min
  • 1146 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 38 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:40
  • 10 min
  • 1250 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 36 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 20:38
  • 20:40
  • 2 min
  • 1326 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 43 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:02
  • 2 min
  • 1703 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 04:29
  • 04:30
  • 1 min
  • 1811 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 09:17
  • 09:19
  • 2 min
  • 2050 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 24 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 12:00
  • 5 min
  • 2205 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 18 m

running status of Gangakaveri Express - 12670

coach position and seat layout of Gangakaveri Express - 12670

Gangakaveri Express - 12670 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
HA1
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Gangakaveri Express - 12670

The Gangakaveri Express - 12670 train runs from Chhapra to Chennai 2 days of week. It is a popular Chhapra to Chennai train and covers a distance of about 2342km . You can check Gangakaveri Express - 12670 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12670 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Chennai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Chennai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Chhapra to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gangakaveri Express - 12670

15 Feb 2018
Prasad Lakkoju
నజఫజఫజఫజఫజజఫఛఫఫజపదపజశదషదకఠఛఠొకొడొ
29 Jan 2018
Sk Mishra
Jan 16 2018
Rajesh Kumar
brust cleanliness, bed exprincess on this train
Dec 19 2017
Jitendra Pandit
Dec 14 2017
Nitesh Jaan
Oct 11 2017
gani9393 gani9393
good cleanely food specility exllent this train is on time arrive
Sep 21 2017
1111996 Pawan Kumar
Sep 05 2017
ck pandey
May 25 2017
Kunal Mishra
Apr 27 2017
Chandan Singh
nice train running Right time
Jan 04 2017
v deepu
time West too much late above 8hours
Aug 23 2016
M.S.D. Prasad
its reach timing .but no charging points in sleeper coaches food is avg.
Jun 21 2016
Omveer Pal
No charging plug in ac 2 tear side....
Dec 29 2015
Mayank Singh
Better than the last journey.
Aug 01 2015
ricky gupta
Jul 27 2015
Dharma Ndharma
Mar 23 2015
yash Pandey
Nice train but no any charger plug in sleeper
Aug 06 2015
Yash Kumar
a2
Oct 04 2014
riteshraj.1993
tymly....BT no charger plug in AC coach(side)
Jul 21 2014
amit.kumar.50309
always more people than seats available....
Jul 12 2014
ER.ANAN
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gangakaveri Express Running Status (Train no. 12670) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gangakaveri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!