2.8
overview of Hirakhand Express - 18448

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1565
1085
395
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hirakhand Express - 18448

The Hirakhand Express - 18448 runs from JDB (Jagdalpur, Jagdalpur) to BBS (Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneshwar). Hirakhand Express runs on 7 days of week. The Hirakhand Express train departs from Jagdalpur railway station, Jagdalpur at hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneshwar at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 18448 train is 17h 25m , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hirakhand Express - 18448 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • JYP
  • Jeypore
  • 1
  • 16:15
  • 16:17
  • 2 min
  • 64 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • KRPU
  • Koraput
  • 1
  • 17:30
  • 17:55
  • 25 min
  • 105 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 26 m
  • BGUA
  • Baiguda
  • 1
  • 18:43
  • 18:45
  • 2 min
  • 139 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • SGRM
  • Singaram
  • 1
  • 19:38
  • 19:40
  • 2 min
  • 180 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 30 m
  • TKRI
  • Tikiri
  • 1
  • 19:54
  • 19:56
  • 2 min
  • 188 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • RUL
  • Rauli
  • 1
  • 20:11
  • 20:13
  • 2 min
  • 201 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 33 m
  • KTGA
  • Keutguda
  • 1
  • 21:28
  • 21:30
  • 2 min
  • 260 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 38 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:30
  • 30 min
  • 279 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 23:38
  • 23:40
  • 2 min
  • 349 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 03:52
  • 2 min
  • 546 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • SPT
  • Sompeta
  • 1
  • 04:18
  • 04:20
  • 2 min
  • 578 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • GAM
  • Ganjam
  • 1
  • 05:24
  • 05:25
  • 1 min
  • 651 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • CLKA
  • Chilka
  • 1
  • 05:59
  • 06:01
  • 2 min
  • 690 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 53 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • 06:12
  • 2 min
  • 697 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • KUU
  • Kuhuri
  • 1
  • 06:29
  • 06:30
  • 1 min
  • 718 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 54 m

running status of Hirakhand Express - 18448

coach position and seat layout of Hirakhand Express - 18448

Hirakhand Express - 18448 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
B1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Hirakhand Express - 18448

The Hirakhand Express - 18448 train runs from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneshwar 7 days of week. It is a popular Jagdalpur to Bhubaneshwar train and covers a distance of about 787km . You can check Hirakhand Express - 18448 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18448 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhubaneshwar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhubaneshwar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jagdalpur to Bhubaneshwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hirakhand Express - 18448

24 Jan 2017
Manish Kumar Sahu
21 Oct 2016
Babu Padhi
Feb 26 2016
Agni Kumar Parida
very good .but so much disturbance by shemale n hookers,,,,,
Jan 30 2015
Satyajit Mishra
Jan 13 2015
Subhransu Sekhar Pradhan
Jul 20 2014
laxmidhar.jena.796
very bad condition in this train. no time table to reach the destination
Jun 26 2014
sunit.ekka
very late and its like a local train
Jun 11 2014
subham.kubisoyi
??
Apr 25 2014
sreyansh.shylendra
gud but it doesnt have good ticket traking ..means the TT TTR ..doesnt care ..for tickets in reservstion coach ...they speak rubbish languages and make fun if u ask any query ...but its better
Feb 18 2014
rakeshbunu
Feb 16 2014
bibhuti.swain.568
very late
Feb 14 2014
jai.soni.73
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hirakhand Express Running Status (Train no. 18448) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hirakhand Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!