fare of Howrah Express - 12833

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 00:15
Arrives at: 13:30 +1
Duration: 37 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2916
1990
759

schedule of Howrah Express - 12833

Train Howrah Express 12833 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12833. Check availability of berths. Howrah Express departs from Ahmedabad at 00:15 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 13:30 hrs. Howrah Express takes a total running duration of 37 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 63 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 04:15
  • 04:25
  • 10 min
  • 229 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • BIY
  • Bardoli
  • 1
  • 05:01
  • 05:03
  • 2 min
  • 260 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • MID
  • Madhi
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:32
  • 2 min
  • 275 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • VYA
  • Vyara
  • 1
  • 05:47
  • 05:49
  • 2 min
  • 290 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • NWU
  • Navapur
  • 1
  • 06:31
  • 06:33
  • 2 min
  • 332 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 3 m
  • DDE
  • Dondaicha
  • 1
  • 08:07
  • 08:09
  • 2 min
  • 424 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m
  • AN
  • Amalner
  • 1
  • 09:17
  • 09:20
  • 3 min
  • 485 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 12:18
  • 12:20
  • 2 min
  • 642 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 h 43 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 12:38
  • 12:40
  • 2 min
  • 667 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 h 53 m
  • CND
  • Chandur
  • 1
  • 15:14
  • 15:17
  • 3 min
  • 812 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • 17:19
  • 17:21
  • 2 min
  • 954 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 17:50
  • 18:00
  • 10 min
  • 957 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 971 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 19:23
  • 19:25
  • 2 min
  • 1057 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • AGN
  • Amgaon
  • 1
  • 20:13
  • 20:15
  • 2 min
  • 1109 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 22:10
  • 22:15
  • 5 min
  • 1221 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 10 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 23:34
  • 23:36
  • 2 min
  • 1295 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 01:31
  • 01:33
  • 2 min
  • 1395 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • NIA
  • Naila
  • 1
  • 01:46
  • 01:48
  • 2 min
  • 1410 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 02:00
  • 02:03
  • 3 min
  • 1420 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • BUA
  • Baradwar
  • 1
  • 02:14
  • 02:16
  • 2 min
  • 1436 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 02:36
  • 02:38
  • 2 min
  • 1466 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 03:02
  • 03:07
  • 5 min
  • 1500 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • BPH
  • Belpahar
  • 1
  • 03:41
  • 03:43
  • 2 min
  • 1551 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 05:31
  • 05:33
  • 2 min
  • 1610 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 06:32
  • 06:47
  • 15 min
  • 1675 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 9 m

running history of Howrah Express - 12833 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12833 Howrah Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 00:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 00:15
  • 13:30
  • 14:50
  • Late
  • 1 h 20 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 00:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:38
  • Slight delay
  • 8 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 00:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:40
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 00:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 00:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:40
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 13:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Howrah Express - 12833

You can also check the Howrah Express Running Status (Train no. 12833) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Howrah Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Howrah Express - 12833

What's more, you can also check out the Howrah Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Howrah Express - 12833

Howrah Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
A2
A1
B2
B1
S13
S12
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Howrah Express - 12833

Train number 12833 Howrah Express runs from Ahmedabad to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Howrah Express is a popular Ahmedabad to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 37 hours of journey, this train stops at 63 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Howrah Express 12833. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Howrah Express 12833 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Howrah Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Howrah Express - 12833

06 Jan 2016
Nayan Lakade
so many stoppages runs like a passenger train
05 Jan 2016
Manish Mandal
Dec 22 2015
Shaikh Azad
Kuch bhi nahi kahuga aap ko bhi bahot bahot shukriya
Dec 06 2015
amit kumar
some dirty n some time late
Dec 05 2015
Ramesh Algeti
nice good appalication in use
Dec 04 2015
Chandresh Shah
Slowest "Super fast" train I have ever traveled so many halts coaches not all cleaned and always over crowded
Nov 26 2015
Mohammad asif
Nov 23 2015
Nitish Gaidhane
Overcrowded, so many stoppages other than scheduled ones
Oct 29 2015
Pravas Ray
Oct 16 2015
Tanmoy Ghosh
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)