3.4
overview of Hwh Dli Klk Mail - 12311

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
4475
2600
1785
675
400
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hwh Dli Klk Mail - 12311

The Hwh Dli Klk Mail - 12311 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to KLK (Kalka, Kalka). Hwh Dli Klk Mail runs on 7 days of week. The Hwh Dli Klk Mail train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Kalka, Kalka at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12311 train is 32h 50m , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Dli Klk Mail - 12311 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 21:41
  • 21:43
  • 2 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 2 h 32 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:15
  • 10 min
  • 288 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 28 m
  • PNME
  • Parasnath
  • 1
  • 00:29
  • 00:31
  • 2 min
  • 306 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 29 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 382 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 2 h 29 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 02:55
  • 03:00
  • 5 min
  • 458 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 18 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 04:11
  • 04:13
  • 2 min
  • 561 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 31 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:40
  • 5 min
  • 727 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 29 m
  • FTP
  • Fatehpur
  • 1
  • 11:05
  • 11:07
  • 2 min
  • 933 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 19 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 13:42
  • 13:44
  • 2 min
  • 1094 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 56 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:30
  • 2 min
  • 1150 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 55 m
  • FZD
  • Firozabad
  • 1
  • 15:33
  • 15:35
  • 2 min
  • 1225 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 h 2 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:18
  • 8 min
  • 1242 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 6 m
  • KRJ
  • Khurja Jn
  • 1
  • 17:55
  • 17:58
  • 3 min
  • 1363 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 37 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:02
  • 2 min
  • 1426 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 59 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 20:45
  • 21:35
  • 50 min
  • 1451 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 4 h 6 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:22
  • 2 min
  • 1494 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 6 m
  • GNU
  • Ganaur
  • 1
  • 22:35
  • 22:37
  • 2 min
  • 1510 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 8 m
  • SMK
  • Samalkha
  • 1
  • 22:49
  • 22:51
  • 2 min
  • 1523 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 10 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 23:37
  • 23:39
  • 2 min
  • 1574 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 12 m
  • KLK
  • Kalka
  • 1
  • 04:30
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1718 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 h 44 m

running status of Hwh Dli Klk Mail - 12311

coach position and seat layout of Hwh Dli Klk Mail - 12311

Hwh Dli Klk Mail - 12311 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
RMS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
B1
A1
B2
B3
A2
A3
HA1
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
D1
Seat Layout

Hwh Dli Klk Mail - 12311

The Hwh Dli Klk Mail - 12311 train runs from Kolkata to Kalka 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Kalka train and covers a distance of about 1718km . You can check Hwh Dli Klk Mail - 12311 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12311 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kalka and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kalka with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Kalka through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Dli Klk Mail - 12311

14 Nov 2017
Awesome clips
08 Nov 2017
Jagjit Singh
Nov 04 2017
Guddu Raja
veri good nice look i am guddu kumar
Oct 10 2017
Jasimuddin Ahamed
Oct 05 2017
Anup kumar Yadav
Oct 04 2017
Jay Ahlawat
Sep 11 2017
Rajesh Monga
Aug 24 2017
Sanath Bhardwaj
the most important thing about this train is that it runs daily
Aug 19 2017
Jitendra Kumar
Aug 19 2017
Shubham Pandit
good train .always runs in time and cleaner always clean the floor
Jul 15 2017
Ujjwal Agarwal
Jul 07 2017
Sukalpa Pratap Yadav
very bad train...running very late &so insecure..
Jun 19 2017
anuj singh
May 27 2017
Ravi Teja
worst train, no neatness. people expect train to be tidy rather than maintaining time
May 15 2017
Hïmä ßïņğh Himãńşhu
its a enjoyable train nd vry family friendly
May 06 2017
Rohit Sharma AbRam
May 05 2017
Aditya Upadhyay
Apr 28 2017
rahul tiwari
very nice good very good nice train
Apr 28 2017
Manoj Jatt Chaudhary
Mar 23 2017
Anil Kumar
Mar 05 2017
Ritu Singh
Feb 14 2017
Najeeba Nasir
very-very bad condition...it crosses the limit of being late
Feb 10 2017
Azad Ansari
this trin is good but some month to not properly timily..
Feb 09 2017
suman shekhar rajhans
Good Train atleast what i expected from it was worth.
Feb 07 2017
DILIP GUPTA
all time lots of smaill coming from washroom. so need more work on there. but one think is gd improvment there. and more needs people awareness..
Feb 03 2017
Faizan Elahi
most bad service in the train I found
Jan 31 2017
Alok Kumarsingh
delhi to allahabad, it gets too much late, after allahabad it's running time is fine. Toilet cleaning is not good even in AC coaches. Meal is ok.
Jan 29 2017
alok yadav
excellent app bahut hi standard hai yah app
Jan 27 2017
Rudra pratap singh
Apr 22 2017
Jay Singh Ahlawat
Good train......................
Dec 08 2016
Chandan kumar
best for family filing and cleaning
Nov 30 2016
rohit singh
Nov 06 2016
Pratick Tripathi
Nov 03 2016
Mohit Alamchandani
Oct 25 2016
santi khurana
Oct 22 2016
Bidhan Majumder
Sep 19 2016
Rudra Pati
Good train actually. Runs fast enough. But some time it stops for 15-20 mins. There is enough food service men and can get mills, cold drinks, snacks, samosa etc. It was 1 hr late. But in this busy root most of thr trains delays more than that.
Sep 18 2016
Prince Rajput
OK not. .bad. average
Sep 15 2016
Vivek Dugar
Jul 25 2016
Biswajit Maitty
not bad. every thing is ok
Jul 24 2016
Sumit Sharma
bad always delay fo i cant travel in this train again
Jun 01 2016
GURVEER AHLUWALIA
toilets needs to be much more clean. seats are good. The a/C staff was rude when I told him to increase the level. He said why did you wake me
May 10 2016
rahul mukharjee
so nice i love klk mal how sweet
May 08 2016
gaurav arya
I like this train and well time
Apr 09 2016
Zafar Equbal
Aways on right time. I was heard a lots of about his punctually, Today its proved.
Mar 26 2016
Salim Mithani
ek dum bakwas. ..lots of cockroches and
Feb 07 2016
Harsh Thapa
how cn i check the platefarm on this train in hwh ??? today anyone help meeh
Jan 30 2016
supriyo das
jfjzfjhllfistxglcohzircicoxotzurddofxifxotxogcvphxizursidoxygocyxo
Jan 05 2016
yusuf khan
Jan 01 2016
Vivek Mishra
good train
Dec 27 2015
Himanshu Mishra
Worst train ever..... :( :( :(
Dec 06 2015
brijmohan chaturvedi
now a days working very poorly.
Nov 26 2015
Lalit Sharma
Nov 21 2015
Vikash Pandey
hhgbnjxxvjxvnjhfcnkkgcgggvxcvbjnvchjnvcyjj
Nov 16 2015
vijay chandran
e2hrsf sc CVC energy drink and drive the
Nov 13 2015
Saquib Ali
Worse train ever. Not good for taking on family. Huge rush of local passengers even on Sleeper class. RAC never confirmed and waiting reduces very slowly.
Nov 06 2015
rahul dev bhardwaj
Train is good but delays on Allahabad regularly but thanks to prime minister something change in Indian Railway,cleaning staff works morning & evening regularly, Catering is also good.I give 5 star if it running on schedule.
Oct 27 2015
Krishna Gopal Das
This is the best train for kalka, the way of shimla. So many stations it takes at UP. And not good for winter season.
Oct 21 2015
Achena Akash
nice superfast train but sometimes make delay...
Sep 25 2015
gaurav arora
Sep 25 2015
Aslam Ansari
ASLAM
Aug 28 2015
SANJAY SHARMA
so so like
Aug 07 2015
Nawab Sk
Great for hariyana ane ke liye
Jul 29 2015
Sourabh Kumar Verma
Jul 16 2015
Imdad Hussain
nice train
Jul 15 2015
DrVikas Sengar
Jul 07 2015
Anil Rais
Jun 27 2015
Supriyo Pläýbøÿ Das
Jun 16 2015
Vivek Jat
May 15 2015
nitin kanaujia
May 07 2015
Gautam Kumar
Apr 21 2015
Manas Mridha
Apr 04 2015
Yogesh Singh Parihar
Apr 18 2015
Noor Mohammad
It should be modified...
Mar 26 2015
Harsh Ranjan
Mar 26 2015
Hs Bijarnia Harful
Feb 03 2015
shubham agarwal
This is very awesome apps it apps is show very esely trian running info. , any status etc
Feb 03 2015
Arjun Arjun Sharma
Jan 31 2015
jotish sinha
Nice
Jan 26 2015
Sandeep Kumar
Jan 09 2015
Snehomoy Chandra
3rd class Train
Jan 03 2015
Sukhvir Singh
Dec 27 2014
Ten Rabgyal
on time
Dec 14 2014
DINESH KAITHWAS
Dec 04 2014
Hammad Khan
it is THE KALKA MAIL
Nov 16 2014
vijaykumar.shaw.94
average but is well..........
Nov 01 2014
Oct 12 2014
krishna.k.mahato.37
Nice train
Oct 01 2014
manoj.sain.9085
Sep 26 2014
subhankar.sadhukhan2
Sep 11 2014
navanitapiyali
Sep 09 2014
dashrath.singh.90410
Aug 16 2014
samprit.chakraborty
Aug 15 2014
ashish.jha.58910049
it runs on time.but the main prob is that the train is not friendly in sleeper class becose of unnecessary rush of local passanger...
Jul 11 2014
yourbuddy.Gaurav
Runs on time... So don't be fooled into getting to the station late.. I almost missed it cuz its status was shown delayed by over an hour, but somehow it bridged the deficit with 2 and a half hours. All well, except the occasional noisome moments..
Jul 08 2014
aditya.chaturvedi.3152
Jul 06 2014
pulkit.panwar
May 25 2014
jitendra.kumar.944
May 13 2014
chinnypriya.prasanthi
bad conditions
May 05 2014
sks491
good for hwh to skb
Mar 23 2014
anku.kumar.7739
Mar 21 2014
indiasblue
Mar 20 2014
mikkykr.choubey
danbad
Mar 14 2014
sutanay07
hmm
Mar 10 2014
tushar.kalwani
Mar 08 2014
rakesh4rt
Best train. ..
Mar 01 2014
asssshbangar
Feb 27 2014
ghulamulhaque
Feb 27 2014
ashok4metw
Very poor Running status
Feb 17 2014
Nks.sisodia
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hwh Dli Klk Mail Running Status (Train no. 12311) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Dli Klk Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!