3.9
overview of Hwh Jsm Express - 12371

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3035
2065
785
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hwh Jsm Express - 12371

The Hwh Jsm Express - 12371 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to JSM (Jaisalmer, Jaisalmer). Hwh Jsm Express runs on 1 day of week. The Hwh Jsm Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Jaisalmer, Jaisalmer at 23:45 hrs. The total running duration of 12371 train is 39h 30m , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Jsm Express - 12371 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 14:55
  • 5 min
  • 458 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • AME
  • Amethi
  • 1
  • 22:09
  • 22:11
  • 2 min
  • 845 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 05:00
  • 05:03
  • 3 min
  • 1218 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • MB
  • Moradabad
  • 1
  • 06:45
  • 06:55
  • 10 min
  • 1308 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 4 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 09:43
  • 09:45
  • 2 min
  • 1449 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 22 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:40
  • 15 min
  • 1469 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 1 h 29 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 11:26
  • 11:28
  • 2 min
  • 1501 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 38 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 12:35
  • 12:37
  • 2 min
  • 1552 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 40 m
  • CUR
  • Churu
  • 1
  • 15:20
  • 15:25
  • 5 min
  • 1751 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 42 m
  • NPS
  • Napasar
  • 1
  • 17:33
  • 17:35
  • 2 min
  • 1904 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 42 m
  • RDRA
  • Ramdevra
  • 1
  • 21:43
  • 21:46
  • 3 min
  • 2140 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 37 m

coach position and seat layout of Hwh Jsm Express - 12371

Hwh Jsm Express - 12371 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
AB1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout

Hwh Jsm Express - 12371

The Hwh Jsm Express - 12371 train runs from Kolkata to Jaisalmer 1 day of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Jaisalmer train and covers a distance of about 2249km . You can check Hwh Jsm Express - 12371 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12371 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jaisalmer and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jaisalmer with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Jaisalmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Jsm Express - 12371

30 Oct 2017
jyotisingh shekhawat
a good train for kolkatta to jaisalmer
26 Sep 2017
HSRATHORE 8
Aug 28 2017
magic movement
Aug 28 2017
Muskan Music World
Aug 27 2017
Shubham Sharma
Aug 06 2017
randhir kumar Paswan
Jul 11 2017
Gajuram Mochi
Jun 06 2017
Khagendra Mahato
Feb 19 2017
Awanish Kanhaiya Pandey
all facilities are excellent in train.very nice experience of indian railway.
Nov 27 2016
anshul sharma
overall good train but not a very good
Nov 06 2016
deepak jain
no pantry car in such distance
Jun 19 2016
gourav kr singh
Apr 11 2016
Mohammad Shameem
Overall good train from MB to DHN
Jul 19 2015
Naman Jammar
May 31 2015
piush jain
Feb 21 2015
Shivam Mehrotra Jordan
Feb 07 2015
parmanand indoria
best train go to jaisalmer from delhi speed like rajdhani express. my 1st choice
Sep 21 2014
aman.bothra.10
Aug 09 2014
narendra.bhati.3158
Jun 30 2014
gaurab.sanyal.9
May 27 2014
vbajaj49
May 20 2014
omprakash.bana.14
the best software railway inquiry
Mar 19 2014
harsh.dudheria
Mar 13 2014
pkroyal
Mar 10 2014
hitesh.swami.3150
Mar 07 2014
rakesh.pandey.16940599
Feb 26 2014
amit.shaw.754
on time..
Feb 24 2014
rajesh.jaiswal.946517
some of train toilet is too much smell
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hwh Jsm Express Running Status (Train no. 12371) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Jsm Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!