3.3
overview of Hwh Ju Express - 12307

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2780
1900
720
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hwh Ju Express - 12307

The Hwh Ju Express - 12307 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to BKN (Bikaner Jn, Bikaner). Hwh Ju Express runs on 7 days of week. The Hwh Ju Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn, Bikaner at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12307 train is 32h 50m , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Ju Express - 12307 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 04:56
  • 05:01
  • 5 min
  • 382 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 06:28
  • 06:33
  • 5 min
  • 458 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 07:52
  • 07:54
  • 2 min
  • 561 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • FTP
  • Fatehpur
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:50
  • 2 min
  • 930 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 34 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 16:51
  • 16:53
  • 2 min
  • 1146 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 52 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 18:50
  • 18:55
  • 5 min
  • 1237 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 32 m
  • AF
  • Agra Fort
  • 1
  • 19:45
  • 20:10
  • 25 min
  • 1260 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 34 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 00:35
  • 00:45
  • 10 min
  • 1501 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 h 44 m
  • NAC
  • Nawa City
  • 1
  • 02:13
  • 02:14
  • 1 min
  • 1591 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 38 m
  • DNA
  • Degana Jn
  • 1
  • 03:25
  • 03:28
  • 3 min
  • 1664 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 42 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 2
  • 05:51
  • 05:52
  • 1 min
  • 1767 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • NOK
  • Nokha
  • 2
  • 06:44
  • 06:45
  • 1 min
  • 1818 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • DSO
  • Deshnok
  • 2
  • 07:15
  • 07:16
  • 1 min
  • 1850 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -

coach position and seat layout of Hwh Ju Express - 12307

Hwh Ju Express - 12307 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
AB1
S10
S11
S12
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Hwh Ju Express - 12307

The Hwh Ju Express - 12307 train runs from Kolkata to Bikaner 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Bikaner train and covers a distance of about 1882km . You can check Hwh Ju Express - 12307 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12307 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bikaner and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bikaner with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Bikaner through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Ju Express - 12307

06 Nov 2017
Nasir Khan
04 Nov 2017
Md Chotu
Nov 02 2017
Sohil Agrawal
Oct 24 2017
Tipu Sultan
vry unhygienic nd nt at all on time always very late
Oct 13 2017
Amlan Maji
this train is cleanness.good food .journey with family. happy journey
Oct 11 2017
Kalu Meena
train is running time good
Oct 10 2017
Ashok Kumar
this is nice train very good service
Oct 05 2017
Aadil Ali Khirod
Oct 04 2017
Kanishka Yadav
Oct 04 2017
Rajnish Kumar
good train for kolkata 2 gaya.
Oct 01 2017
Piyali Chakraborty
The train is good but does mot reach its last stop on time.
Sep 27 2017
Rasel Hussain
Sep 12 2017
gomzi dutt
Sep 06 2017
Feraz Ali
Aug 25 2017
Amardeep Kumar
Aug 16 2017
Jalam puri
Aug 09 2017
Rahul Kumar
achcha h pr time se nahi chalti gadi isliye kharab h
Aug 09 2017
Manoj Siv Roy
water problem bathroom me bhot jyada haii Thora dhyan dijye
Aug 05 2017
ved prakash bharti
Its always late and no reservation possible
Jul 18 2017
Sreyans Rishab
Jul 12 2017
Preety Raghuvanshi
Jul 09 2017
Jayanta Kalita
good facility cleanliness and pantry service
Jul 04 2017
Mahender Soni
train was go late cleaning of train was nil
Jul 04 2017
Mudit Baid
never reaches on time....this is not for one time... travelling continuously from these train from last 3 years but the condition is same ...plzz improve the timing quality
Jul 03 2017
Deepak Kumar
Jun 29 2017
govind jau
Jun 19 2017
Kishan Agarwal
Jul 15 2017
Ishant Kumar
nice train but it should be upgraded to lhb coaches
Jun 04 2017
Avhijit Dey
Jun 01 2017
Kp Singh
May 26 2017
Rahul Kumar
this is awesome train in Indian railway
May 21 2017
Aarav Prajapat
Apr 19 2017
Urmila Kochar
nice train with good cleanliness
Apr 19 2017
nemi chand sethia
Apr 16 2017
Manju Singhal
nice train. not so much late
Apr 10 2017
Vivek Tripathi
worst traveling experience
Mar 31 2017
Satyaki Chatterjee
The worst train of Indian Railways
Sep 07 2017
Ravi Nayak
mobile charging sistm hi nahi hai s12 s13 s14 me abhi bhi ye train 10 saal piche chal rahi hai hai
Mar 26 2017
SUBHAM SINGH
Train is 1 hour - 3 hour faster as compared to others.The main problem between mgs to jodhpur. Fault of Railways
Mar 09 2017
Mansoor Shaik
every time train will be late
Mar 27 2017
Ramkaran Godara
rqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqwqqqqqqqq
Mar 01 2017
Mankrit Kaur
very very good...............
Feb 19 2017
Pawan Kumar
is rel me ko taim se. nhi. he
Feb 10 2017
Bhalu Bishnoi Khelary
Feb 07 2017
Choudhary Praveen Dudi
never reach on time , cleaning is satisfied
Jan 12 2017
Shobhit Pandey
very nice train must travel
Dec 16 2016
Ritesh Dharewa
overall satisfactory.. friendly atmosphere. regular intervala cleaning of toilets by staff
Dec 07 2016
Gaurav Daga
very crowdy train with people getting inside in reserved seats for destinations 12 hrs away its terrible
Nov 30 2016
Shankar Jangir
Nov 20 2016
Abhishek Damani
There was no water in the train for more than 5 hours for washing hands and inspite of a hault of more than 30 minutes in Meerta Road Jn. ,no water was supplied.Kindly look into the matter
Nov 25 2016
Annu Jain
be usually travel so we are used to it
Oct 22 2016
Danish Ali
Oct 18 2016
Vikram Jain
Oct 18 2016
Navin Agarwal
ridiculous in all respects. too insecured
Oct 16 2016
Laique Gouri
Oct 13 2016
Punil Kumar
Sep 28 2016
Mohammed Sheikh
Sep 13 2016
Rohit Sonkar
Sep 12 2016
Prashant Rao
good train for jurny and comfrt for faimly
Sep 11 2016
sandeep roonwal
Sep 06 2016
Bharat Rathore
Aug 31 2016
Jagdish prasad Rathi
the only problem with this train is it always runs late
Aug 09 2016
Riya Rathore
this train is worst between mgs to Kanpur. Railway should think of running Rajdhani Express on this route.. please because all trains running status are v poor
Aug 02 2016
skarishma shubham
Jul 31 2016
PRANJAL BANSAL
Jul 04 2016
Rohit Baradia
it's very slow ....................
Jun 30 2016
Vivek Pareek
not so good. near about average
May 11 2016
D Kumar Srivastava
coach attendant are not appropriate.
May 01 2016
Yogendra Singh Kuntal
Apr 14 2016
Pramod Badhotiya
Always late between Allahabad to Agra.
Apr 09 2016
rajat pal
low class standard in train on cleanliness and not running in time
Apr 02 2016
Amit Kumar Ghosh
Mar 15 2016
Gaurav Goyal
Mar 14 2016
Vikas Sharma
Howrah is big station. but it is very clean
Mar 06 2016
shikhar bajpai
this thaak hai sune hain time pe pahucha deti hai
Feb 29 2016
Jaisingh Baid
it was suparb transport beetween bkn tob hawra
Feb 29 2016
Rakesh Bisani
all the things are worst never on time no family friendly no cleanliness
Feb 19 2016
Jay Verma
I have shared my experience with this application already but that is not displayed on this app anywhere
Feb 12 2016
satyam singh
satyam Singh tomar hhhkaljabsbjsiskMv,HaMksskjshbsjsklzmzmzmzka
Jan 31 2016
supriyo das
gxxidttidcgi gi i utcgcgo fu ucfikg ucfikg fu g igg it ho ig6
Oct 31 2015
Prince Singh
Oct 20 2015
Rohit Tamba
gr8t running between hwh 2 asn
Oct 19 2015
Ravi Sahay Vishwakarma
good i always travel some time very late
Oct 18 2015
Manish Kashyap
very nice runs almost right time
Oct 13 2015
vickyraj purohit
Oct 12 2015
Narpatkumar Suthar
Oct 01 2015
Keshav Mundhra
Never On Time..!!!
Oct 03 2015
Prabhat Ranjan
Sep 22 2015
Nishant Kumar
Sep 19 2015
Smarty Gaurav Rajput Etawah
Gaurav rajput Etawah ...@ acchi train h or kya
Sep 16 2015
Manjeet Singh Jadon Thakur
Aug 26 2015
Nitesh Sharma
Aug 23 2015
Rahul Dwivedi
Aug 14 2015
Dhananjay Chakravartty
Aug 07 2015
ramlal choudhary
Jul 30 2015
Ajeet Kumar Kushwaha
Jul 26 2015
Navprabhat Katiyar
Jul 16 2015
Shadman Khan
It's an a very good train in howrah nd neat and clean
Jul 14 2015
Ankur Dwivedi
Jul 06 2015
Deepak Kundalia
nice train for rajasthan then othet
Jun 14 2015
Sourabh Sinha
Jun 12 2015
Nitin Kumar
always late...latif..
Jun 11 2015
Surajit Das
Jun 09 2015
Mrityunjoy Chakraborty
May 03 2015
Sunil Kumawat
Apr 10 2016
Shadman Khan
Is a good train with neat and clean and with good foods
Apr 26 2015
Raj Verma
Apr 22 2015
Hari Singh Champawat
Very poor train, always late
Apr 02 2015
A.k. Shukla
poour
Mar 29 2015
Aman Bothra
nice one...reaches mostly on time....cleaners are available with the pantry car...overall a gud superfast train!!!
Mar 25 2015
rishi agarwal
gud
Mar 25 2015
Birma Ram Jat
Feb 12 2015
Supriyo Pläýbøÿ Das
Jan 28 2015
Arpit Bhardwaj
Good train for this route
Jan 18 2015
Joydip Bhattacharya
Dec 30 2014
Deepak Valechha
Dec 18 2014
Aarif Sheikh
very bad timing in winter season. always get late by 4 to 8 hours. i alwasy miss my next train from jaipur. i have 4 hours time between lodhpur hawra and haridwar mail but jodhpur hawra always get late so i miss my next train haridwar ahmedabad mail.
Sep 21 2014
aryan.agrawal.50
Sep 07 2014
pawan.bindal.58
Sep 07 2014
harendrjakhar
nice
Jul 29 2014
shanker.singalbhattuwala
Jul 03 2014
shubhamswami0
Jul 02 2014
kashif.hassan.35
Jun 13 2014
kamalkant.verma.754
good apps
Jun 06 2014
djrockzzdEvEn
Always late by 3-5.hrs at agra Fort station..
May 08 2014
abhishekanandanshu
May 06 2014
ASPMRZ
good train
May 02 2014
devendra.sonhotra
soooo Gud.train ..but no cleaning & maintenance in the train....
Apr 22 2014
vikash88in
Apr 17 2014
khandelwal.priyanka87
always late.....
Apr 13 2014
Ajeetpal9193
Apr 12 2014
sk.jain.775
Sep 26 2015
rv1982
maha gandh train always running late by 4 to 5 hours after crossing Kanpur central i don't know who is the controller in Kanpur central whi don't know how manage the train
Mar 20 2014
rachit.thukral.7
Mar 19 2014
ashu.bajaj.50
Mar 09 2014
prakhar.dattaray
very nice train...
Mar 04 2014
nitin.jain.37454961
very nice train
Dec 13 2014
gajender.singh.39794
Feb 22 2014
sourabh.jain.7982780
Feb 20 2014
NAVINSHARMA.INDIAN
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hwh Ju Express Running Status (Train no. 12307) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Ju Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!