2.4
overview of Hwh Mldt Int Ex - 13011

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
470
130
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hwh Mldt Int Ex - 13011

The Hwh Mldt Int Ex - 13011 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to MLDT (Malda Town, Maldah). Hwh Mldt Int Ex runs on 7 days of week. The Hwh Mldt Int Ex train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Malda Town, Maldah at 22:50 hrs. The total running duration of 13011 train is 7h 25m , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Mldt Int Ex - 13011 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GKH
  • Guskhara
  • 1
  • 17:53
  • 17:54
  • 1 min
  • 140 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • BDH
  • Bhedia
  • 1
  • 18:06
  • 18:07
  • 1 min
  • 151 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • PNE
  • Prantik
  • 1
  • 18:31
  • 18:33
  • 2 min
  • 163 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • SNT
  • Sainthia
  • 1
  • 19:02
  • 19:03
  • 1 min
  • 191 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 37 m
  • MRR
  • Murarai
  • 1
  • 20:16
  • 20:17
  • 1 min
  • 249 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • RJG
  • Rajgram
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:29
  • 1 min
  • 261 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 53 m
  • PKR
  • Pakaur
  • 1
  • 20:41
  • 20:46
  • 5 min
  • 273 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • TDLE
  • Tildanga
  • 1
  • 21:47
  • 21:48
  • 1 min
  • 301 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 39 m

coach position and seat layout of Hwh Mldt Int Ex - 13011

Hwh Mldt Int Ex - 13011 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
C1
C2
D1
D2
UR
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Hwh Mldt Int Ex - 13011

The Hwh Mldt Int Ex - 13011 train runs from Kolkata to Maldah 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Maldah train and covers a distance of about 340km . You can check Hwh Mldt Int Ex - 13011 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13011 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Maldah and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Maldah with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Maldah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Mldt Int Ex - 13011

19 Sep 2017
Sanjay Mondal
27 Jul 2017
Quazi Golam Mohiuddin
Oct 10 2016
DEBASMITA DAS
Sep 11 2016
Dhananjay Singh
May 29 2016
DWIPAYAN ROY
Train usually runs on time but due to other long route trains it gets delayed. Mainly for daily passengers.
Aug 19 2015
Md Mazharuddin
nice
Jan 25 2015
Krish Singh
Oct 30 2014
semren.perven
like its
Aug 29 2014
saharaju65
Aug 05 2014
r.karimmilu
Jun 28 2014
sendtokabir
good
Jun 22 2014
madduru.narasimharao
Jun 01 2014
ojhasourav1
average..
May 29 2014
abhishek.chowdhury.395
Apr 12 2014
jaa007
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hwh Mldt Int Ex Running Status (Train no. 13011) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Mldt Int Ex.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!