fare of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:35
Arrives at: 07:15 +2
Duration: 34 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2830
1936
736

schedule of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

Train Hwh Ypr Express 12863 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12863. Check availability of berths. Hwh Ypr Express departs from Kolkata at 20:35 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru at 07:15 hrs. Hwh Ypr Express takes a total running duration of 34 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 35 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 21:32
  • 21:34
  • 2 min
  • 59 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 2 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:35
  • 5 min
  • 412 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 529 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 679 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 15:02
  • 15:03
  • 1 min
  • 1173 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 4 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 17:59
  • 18:00
  • 1 min
  • 1306 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 18:11
  • 18:12
  • 1 min
  • 1321 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 18:56
  • 18:57
  • 1 min
  • 1371 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 41 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 20:12
  • 20:13
  • 1 min
  • 1487 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 55 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 21:38
  • 21:40
  • 2 min
  • 1525 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:25
  • 5 min
  • 1618 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 38 m
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 04:09
  • 04:10
  • 1 min
  • 1850 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 35 m

running history of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12863 Hwh Ypr Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 07:15
  • 07:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 20:35
  • 07:15
  • 07:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 20:35
  • 07:15
  • 07:11
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 20:35
  • 07:15
  • 07:28
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 20:35
  • 07:15
  • 07:28
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 20:35
  • 07:15
  • 09:45
  • Late
  • 2 h 30 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 07:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

You can also check the Hwh Ypr Express Running Status (Train no. 12863) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Ypr Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

What's more, you can also check out the Hwh Ypr Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

Hwh Ypr Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

Train number 12863 Hwh Ypr Express runs from Kolkata to Bengaluru on 7 days a week. Hwh Ypr Express is a popular Kolkata to Bengaluru train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 34 hours of journey, this train stops at 35 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Hwh Ypr Express 12863. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Hwh Ypr Express 12863 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bengaluru so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bengaluru. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Hwh Ypr Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

10 Feb 2016
bharat banthia
train is ok but not up to the mark
21 Jan 2016
praveen kamsu
Best train and food is average
Dec 26 2015
Yogesh Bohara
More than 250 people are accomodated in one single compartment i.e. for 72 only. Terrible condition.
Dec 20 2015
Puneet Panigrahi
Dec 02 2015
Amith Jain
no cleaness, toilets are very bad
Feb 11 2016
loknath D
week be to much crowded with wl and undeserved people
Nov 19 2015
Chandan Banerjee
Always On time and reliable
Nov 15 2015
Chiranjivi C
train time maintain is good but cleanless is worest
Nov 06 2015
Bharatrprd Agrawal
this wonder full app &helpfull
Nov 05 2015
Sampath Lokeshwaran
one of the worst train of nation
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)