3
overview of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2835
1940
740
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

The Hwh Ypr Express - 12863 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn, Bengaluru). Hwh Ypr Express runs on 7 days of week. The Hwh Ypr Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn, Bengaluru at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12863 train is 34h 40m , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Ypr Express - 12863 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 21:32
  • 21:34
  • 2 min
  • 59 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 43 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 23:55
  • 23:57
  • 2 min
  • 234 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 296 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:45
  • 5 min
  • 412 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 04:56
  • 04:58
  • 2 min
  • 529 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 47 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 679 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 15:02
  • 15:03
  • 1 min
  • 1173 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 40 m
  • TEL
  • Tenali Jn
  • 1
  • 17:24
  • 17:25
  • 1 min
  • 1264 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 28 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 17:59
  • 18:00
  • 1 min
  • 1306 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 33 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 18:11
  • 18:12
  • 1 min
  • 1321 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 34 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 18:56
  • 18:57
  • 1 min
  • 1371 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 37 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 20:12
  • 20:13
  • 1 min
  • 1487 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 42 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 21:38
  • 21:40
  • 2 min
  • 1525 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:25
  • 5 min
  • 1618 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 22 m
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 04:09
  • 04:10
  • 1 min
  • 1850 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 12 m

running status of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

coach position and seat layout of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

Hwh Ypr Express - 12863 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
S14
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

The Hwh Ypr Express - 12863 train runs from Kolkata to Bengaluru 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Bengaluru train and covers a distance of about 1963km . You can check Hwh Ypr Express - 12863 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12863 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bengaluru and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bengaluru with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

16 Apr 2017
Amogh Reddy
Traveling with family is not a good option.... especially in SL...
27 Mar 2017
sridam adhikary
Mar 02 2017
Ch Srikrishna
Tran is OK but cleanliness is to be improved a lot.
Feb 04 2017
alquamar saalim
Dec 09 2016
krishna chaitanya
Dec 03 2016
aseef khan
Dec 02 2016
Stpr Chary
I have travelled in AC 2 tier from vijayawada to bengaluru. The cleanliness is not up to the mark. No fresh blankets supplied . only bed sheets changed . They appears dirty. The train delayed more than 2 hrs
Nov 01 2016
Arkajyoti Bhattacharyya
Nice Train But Not Cleaned.. dirty Seats.
Oct 09 2016
Ankush Tarafdar
Sep 29 2016
Surya Teja
Sep 09 2016
sai siri29
cleanliness is toooo bad and the train is full of passengers those who have not reserved it is soo difficult and no security
Aug 11 2016
Prabhu Prasad Behera
Jun 22 2016
DebAnik Das
Train guards are allowing the general passengers to reserved coaches....so even you have confirm ticket, you will feel some dificulties with your seat....cleaness is good...but not as the number of the passengers...sometimes you can't deferentiate a sleeper coach & a general coach...so it's not a family friendly train...but good for single...
Jun 11 2016
Sudip Christiano Pyne
always on time...food is average...bathroom should be cleaned on regular interval n it's my favourite train...
Apr 27 2016
sarat mahalik
Apr 11 2016
Rajesh Kumar
I was very happy to journey with family
Feb 10 2016
bharat banthia
train is ok but not up to the mark
Jan 21 2016
praveen kamsu
Best train and food is average
Dec 26 2015
Yogesh Bohara
More than 250 people are accomodated in one single compartment i.e. for 72 only. Terrible condition.
Dec 20 2015
Puneet Panigrahi
Dec 02 2015
Amith Jain
no cleaness, toilets are very bad
Feb 11 2016
loknath D
week be to much crowded with wl and undeserved people
Nov 19 2015
Chandan Banerjee
Always On time and reliable
Nov 15 2015
Chiranjivi C
train time maintain is good but cleanless is worest
Nov 06 2015
Bharatrprd Agrawal
this wonder full app &helpfull
Nov 05 2015
Sampath Lokeshwaran
one of the worst train of nation
Sep 25 2015
Deena Dhayalan
Aug 28 2015
Sudheer Adigopula
Aug 09 2015
Pritam Keshri
Jul 25 2015
sumeet kumar
Jul 11 2015
Suvadip Sinha
Jul 04 2015
Aasuri Divakar
Jun 29 2015
abhishek rakshit
Jun 23 2015
Gopi Naidu
Train timing good.toilets in sleeper class very very poor if it is maintained thenit is good
Jun 19 2015
Dip Mandal
Jun 15 2015
Maji Krishanu
Jun 11 2015
Shankhadeep Gharai
Jun 04 2015
Faisal Ahmad
average.
May 30 2015
santanu parida
This train is best for Timing. All tym i traveled reached on tym.But train is not hygiene at all. Toilet u can't enter even. If it is AC then Ok bt sleeper is horrible.The AC bogies are very less .Sleeper bogies r full of waiting tkts. Bogie have 72 berths but in every bogie 150/200 passenger travel. So lower berth people dont get to seat. But for timing this train is perfect.
May 12 2015
Sushanta Hazra
on time, TTE are active even night, food is not good but costly and so much maintenances must be needed. After all it is quiet good train.
May 09 2015
Ravi Raj
May 08 2015
Surajit Saha
May 05 2015
Ranjanmano Behera
no comment
May 04 2015
PRONAB CHOUDHURY
Apr 01 2015
Srijit Bhattacharyya
Feb 21 2015
Ashadul Khan
iske jaisa bekar train dusra nahi hai
Jan 25 2015
Shahbaz Ali
good
Jan 20 2015
Pramod Nandan
Jan 06 2015
cpr singh
Dec 18 2014
Loknath Murali
not at all clean
Dec 16 2014
Santu Prosad
Dec 15 2014
Gopal Krishna Misra
Nov 24 2014
Ramesh Kumar
niceeeeee
Nov 06 2014
chinta.ayyappareddy
Oct 27 2014
rahul.bain
Train is ok but cleaness is not good.
Nov 27 2014
monangi.pramod.7
Oct 23 2014
peddababu.polinati
Oct 21 2014
this train very very very bad no clean''no times now
Oct 08 2014
jishnumaharaj
sometimes power shortage so problem in charging.. service is avg satisfactory
Sep 10 2014
arjun.karyampudi
ok
Sep 09 2014
jigi.pujara
nice app
Aug 15 2014
harikomanapalli
Jul 21 2014
ramakrishna.prasad.338
Jul 01 2014
rkkumar
May 01 2014
ramayyaus
Apr 13 2014
vicks124
Apr 06 2014
jsree.raghava
Apr 06 2014
abhishake.krishna
Mar 30 2014
abhinav.subham
Mar 15 2014
girish.lgmobiles
Mar 12 2014
maddireddinaresh
Mar 09 2014
maddy.rao.39
Feb 24 2014
veerraju0009
Feb 23 2014
dipdaabyss
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hwh Ypr Express Running Status (Train no. 12863) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Ypr Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!