fare of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:35
Arrives at: 07:15 +2
Duration: 34 hrs 40 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2835
1940
740

schedule of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

Train Hwh Ypr Express 12863 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12863. Check availability of berths. Hwh Ypr Express departs from Kolkata at 20:35 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru at 07:15 hrs. Hwh Ypr Express takes a total running duration of 34 hours 40 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 35 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 21:32
  • 21:34
  • 2 min
  • 59 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 2 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:35
  • 5 min
  • 412 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 529 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 679 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 15:02
  • 15:03
  • 1 min
  • 1173 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 12 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 17:59
  • 18:00
  • 1 min
  • 1306 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 18:11
  • 18:12
  • 1 min
  • 1321 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 53 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 18:56
  • 18:57
  • 1 min
  • 1371 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 47 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 20:12
  • 20:13
  • 1 min
  • 1487 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 15 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 21:38
  • 21:40
  • 2 min
  • 1525 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:25
  • 5 min
  • 1618 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 32 m
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 04:09
  • 04:10
  • 1 min
  • 1850 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 37 m

running history of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12863 Hwh Ypr Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 24 May 2016
  • 20:35
  • 07:15
  • 07:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 May 2016
  • 20:35
  • 07:15
  • 07:29
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • 20:35
  • 07:15
  • 07:30
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 21 May 2016
  • 20:45
  • 07:15
  • 07:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 May 2016
  • 20:35
  • 07:15
  • 07:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 19 May 2016
  • 20:35
  • 07:15
  • 09:00
  • Late
  • 1 h 45 m
  • 18 May 2016
  • -
  • 07:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

You can also check the Hwh Ypr Express Running Status (Train no. 12863) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Ypr Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

What's more, you can also check out the Hwh Ypr Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

Hwh Ypr Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
S14
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

Train number 12863 Hwh Ypr Express runs from Kolkata to Bengaluru on 7 days a week. Hwh Ypr Express is a popular Kolkata to Bengaluru train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 34 hours 40 minutes of journey, this train stops at 35 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Hwh Ypr Express 12863. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Hwh Ypr Express 12863 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bengaluru so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bengaluru using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bengaluru. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Hwh Ypr Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Ypr Express - 12863

27 Apr 2016
sarat mahalik
11 Apr 2016
Rajesh Kumar
I was very happy to journey with family
Feb 10 2016
bharat banthia
train is ok but not up to the mark
Jan 21 2016
praveen kamsu
Best train and food is average
Dec 26 2015
Yogesh Bohara
More than 250 people are accomodated in one single compartment i.e. for 72 only. Terrible condition.
Dec 20 2015
Puneet Panigrahi
Dec 02 2015
Amith Jain
no cleaness, toilets are very bad
Feb 11 2016
loknath D
week be to much crowded with wl and undeserved people
Nov 19 2015
Chandan Banerjee
Always On time and reliable
Nov 15 2015
Chiranjivi C
train time maintain is good but cleanless is worest
Nov 06 2015
Bharatrprd Agrawal
this wonder full app &helpfull
Nov 05 2015
Sampath Lokeshwaran
one of the worst train of nation
Sep 25 2015
Deena Dhayalan
Aug 28 2015
Sudheer Adigopula
Aug 09 2015
Pritam Keshri
Jul 25 2015
sumeet kumar
Jul 11 2015
Suvadip Sinha
Jul 04 2015
Aasuri Divakar
Jun 29 2015
abhishek rakshit
Jun 23 2015
Gopi Naidu
Train timing good.toilets in sleeper class very very poor if it is maintained thenit is good
Jun 19 2015
Dip Mandal
Jun 15 2015
Maji Krishanu
Jun 11 2015
Shankhadeep Gharai
Jun 04 2015
Faisal Ahmad
average.
May 30 2015
santanu parida
This train is best for Timing. All tym i traveled reached on tym.But train is not hygiene at all. Toilet u can't enter even. If it is AC then Ok bt sleeper is horrible.The AC bogies are very less .Sleeper bogies r full of waiting tkts. Bogie have 72 berths but in every bogie 150/200 passenger travel. So lower berth people dont get to seat. But for timing this train is perfect.
May 12 2015
Sushanta Hazra
on time, TTE are active even night, food is not good but costly and so much maintenances must be needed. After all it is quiet good train.
May 09 2015
Ravi Raj
May 08 2015
Surajit Saha
May 05 2015
Ranjanmano Behera
no comment
May 04 2015
PRONAB CHOUDHURY
Apr 01 2015
Srijit Bhattacharyya
Feb 21 2015
Ashadul Khan
iske jaisa bekar train dusra nahi hai
Jan 25 2015
Shahbaz Ali
good
Jan 20 2015
Pramod Nandan
Jan 06 2015
cpr singh
Dec 18 2014
Loknath Murali
not at all clean
Dec 16 2014
Santu Prosad
Dec 15 2014
Gopal Krishna Misra
Nov 24 2014
Ramesh Kumar
niceeeeee
Nov 06 2014
chinta.ayyappareddy
Oct 27 2014
rahul.bain
Train is ok but cleaness is not good.
Nov 27 2014
monangi.pramod.7
Oct 23 2014
peddababu.polinati
Oct 21 2014
this train very very very bad no clean''no times now
Oct 08 2014
jishnumaharaj
sometimes power shortage so problem in charging.. service is avg satisfactory
Sep 10 2014
arjun.karyampudi
ok
Sep 09 2014
jigi.pujara
nice app
Aug 15 2014
harikomanapalli
Jul 21 2014
ramakrishna.prasad.338
Jul 01 2014
rkkumar
May 01 2014
ramayyaus
Apr 13 2014
vicks124
Apr 06 2014
jsree.raghava
Apr 06 2014
abhishake.krishna
Mar 30 2014
abhinav.subham
Mar 15 2014
girish.lgmobiles
Mar 12 2014
maddireddinaresh
Mar 09 2014
maddy.rao.39
Feb 24 2014
veerraju0009
Feb 23 2014
dipdaabyss
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)