3.5
overview of Ispat Express - 12871

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
885
240
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ispat Express - 12871

The Ispat Express - 12871 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to TIG (Titlagarh, Titlagarh). Ispat Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ispat Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Titlagarh, Titlagarh at 20:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12871 train is 13h 20m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ispat Express - 12871 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GUD
  • Galudih
  • 1
  • 10:01
  • 10:03
  • 2 min
  • 224 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 1
  • 11:09
  • 11:10
  • 1 min
  • 278 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • SWR
  • Sonua
  • 1
  • 12:05
  • 12:06
  • 1 min
  • 334 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • GOL
  • Goilkera
  • 1
  • 12:16
  • 12:17
  • 1 min
  • 346 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:45
  • 20 min
  • 414 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • GPH
  • Garpos
  • 1
  • 14:34
  • 14:35
  • 1 min
  • 462 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 14:51
  • 14:52
  • 1 min
  • 479 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • BEH
  • Bagdihi
  • 1
  • 15:06
  • 15:07
  • 1 min
  • 494 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • RGL
  • Rengali
  • 1
  • 16:09
  • 16:11
  • 2 min
  • 541 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 46 m
  • HKG
  • Hirakud
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 16:57
  • 2 min
  • 571 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 58 m
  • BRPL
  • Barpali
  • 1
  • 17:40
  • 17:42
  • 2 min
  • 625 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 9 m
  • BLGR
  • Balangir
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:35
  • 5 min
  • 682 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m
  • SFC
  • Saintala
  • 1
  • 19:03
  • 19:05
  • 2 min
  • 717 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 58 m

coach position and seat layout of Ispat Express - 12871

Ispat Express - 12871 has 20 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
PC
C1
C2
C3
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Ispat Express - 12871

The Ispat Express - 12871 train runs from Kolkata to Titlagarh 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Titlagarh train and covers a distance of about 746km . You can check Ispat Express - 12871 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12871 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Titlagarh and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Titlagarh with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Titlagarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ispat Express - 12871

22 Jun 2017
Nishan agrawal
07 Jun 2017
Manoj Jain
its help us to find any train easily
Jun 03 2017
Akash Roy
May 20 2017
Santosh Kumar
good train timings and proper time to reach office and schools
May 08 2017
Odisha Dp Battle
Dec 14 2016
Rashmita Sethy
Dec 02 2016
Rao Rao
very duarty bad condition toilet mirror and main gate mirror im not satisfaction this type of service indian railway
Nov 23 2016
Anil Hajari
very good train one.
Sep 25 2016
akshaj kumar Kumar
not that bad train.good one.
Apr 15 2016
Sashanka Sekhar Dalpat
Train coach is too old and cooling of AC is not so much. Journey was very UN happy.
Mar 16 2016
gulam hasan
Awesome apps. Easily to averything are serch any where tourist train time table, seat availability and another thing..
Jan 06 2016
Ashutosh Pasari
It is a very good train that is why I have travel in this train
Jun 08 2015
Ritu Agarwal
Apr 05 2015
Mohit Chandravanshi
Feb 17 2015
Mahua Dey
Jan 26 2015
Prakash Palriwal
Dec 21 2014
Kunal Podder
Nov 27 2014
Jasvinder Singh
Jul 26 2014
dilipkumar.thakur.14
May 23 2014
sunny.rawlani.3
Mar 23 2014
utpaldasgupt
Not bad.
Mar 20 2014
rajeev.yadav.5
awesome train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ispat Express Running Status (Train no. 12871) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ispat Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!