fare of Ispat Express - 12871

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:55
Arrives at: 20:20
Duration: 13 hrs 25 mins
From
To
CC
2S
Price
885
240

schedule of Ispat Express - 12871

Train Ispat Express 12871 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to TIG (Titlagarh). Check schedule for Train no. 12871. Check availability of berths. Ispat Express departs from Kolkata at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Titlagarh at 20:20 hrs. Ispat Express takes a total running duration of 13 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 31 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GUD
  • Galudih
  • 1
  • 10:02
  • 10:03
  • 1 min
  • 224 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 1
  • 11:08
  • 11:09
  • 1 min
  • 277 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • SWR
  • Sonua
  • 1
  • 12:04
  • 12:05
  • 1 min
  • 333 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • GPH
  • Garpos
  • 1
  • 14:33
  • 14:34
  • 1 min
  • 462 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 14:49
  • 14:50
  • 1 min
  • 478 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BEH
  • Bagdihi
  • 1
  • 15:03
  • 15:04
  • 1 min
  • 494 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • RGL
  • Rengali
  • 1
  • 16:11
  • 16:12
  • 1 min
  • 541 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • HKG
  • Hirakud
  • 1
  • 17:06
  • 17:07
  • 1 min
  • 570 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BRPL
  • Barpali
  • 1
  • 17:53
  • 17:54
  • 1 min
  • 625 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -

running history of Ispat Express - 12871 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12871 Ispat Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 04 May 2016
  • 06:55
  • 20:20
  • 20:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 May 2016
  • 06:55
  • 20:20
  • 20:35
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 02 May 2016
  • 06:55
  • 20:20
  • 20:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 01 May 2016
  • 06:55
  • 20:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 06:55
  • 20:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 06:55
  • 20:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 20:20
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ispat Express - 12871

You can also check the Ispat Express Running Status (Train no. 12871) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ispat Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ispat Express - 12871

What's more, you can also check out the Ispat Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ispat Express - 12871

Ispat Express has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
PC
C1
C2
2S
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ispat Express - 12871

Train number 12871 Ispat Express runs from Kolkata to Titlagarh on 7 days a week. Ispat Express is a popular Kolkata to Titlagarh train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 13 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 31 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ispat Express 12871. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ispat Express 12871 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Titlagarh so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Titlagarh. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ispat Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ispat Express - 12871

15 Apr 2016
Sashanka Sekhar Dalpat
Train coach is too old and cooling of AC is not so much. Journey was very UN happy.
16 Mar 2016
gulam hasan
Awesome apps. Easily to averything are serch any where tourist train time table, seat availability and another thing..
Jan 06 2016
Ashutosh Pasari
It is a very good train that is why I have travel in this train
Jun 08 2015
Ritu Agarwal
Apr 05 2015
Mohit Chandravanshi
Feb 17 2015
Mahua Dey
Jan 26 2015
Prakash Palriwal
Dec 21 2014
Kunal Podder
Nov 27 2014
Jasvinder Singh
Jul 26 2014
dilipkumar.thakur.14
May 23 2014
sunny.rawlani.3
Mar 23 2014
utpaldasgupt
Not bad.
Mar 20 2014
rajeev.yadav.5
awesome train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)