3.6
overview of Ispat Express - 12872

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
890
240
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ispat Express - 12872

The Ispat Express - 12872 runs from TIG (Titlagarh, Titlagarh) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Ispat Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ispat Express train departs from Titlagarh railway station, Titlagarh at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 18:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12872 train is 13h 35m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ispat Express - 12872 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BRPL
  • Barpali
  • 1
  • 07:00
  • 07:02
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • HKG
  • Hirakud
  • 1
  • 07:55
  • 07:57
  • 2 min
  • 175 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • RGL
  • Rengali
  • 1
  • 08:48
  • 08:50
  • 2 min
  • 205 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • BEH
  • Bagdihi
  • 1
  • 10:03
  • 10:04
  • 1 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 10:18
  • 10:19
  • 1 min
  • 267 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • GPH
  • Garpos
  • 1
  • 10:33
  • 10:34
  • 1 min
  • 284 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 20 min
  • 332 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 23 m
  • GOL
  • Goilkera
  • 1
  • 12:39
  • 12:40
  • 1 min
  • 400 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 30 m
  • SWR
  • Sonua
  • 1
  • 12:53
  • 12:54
  • 1 min
  • 412 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 1
  • 13:54
  • 13:55
  • 1 min
  • 469 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 34 m
  • GUD
  • Galudih
  • 1
  • 15:07
  • 15:08
  • 1 min
  • 522 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 53 m
  • GTS
  • Ghatsila
  • 1
  • 15:18
  • 15:19
  • 1 min
  • 532 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 53 m
  • CKU
  • Chakulia
  • 1
  • 15:40
  • 15:41
  • 1 min
  • 562 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 55 m
  • JGM
  • Jhargram
  • 1
  • 16:01
  • 16:02
  • 1 min
  • 591 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 54 m

coach position and seat layout of Ispat Express - 12872

Ispat Express - 12872 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C3
C2
C1
PC
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ispat Express - 12872

The Ispat Express - 12872 train runs from Titlagarh to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Titlagarh to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 745km . You can check Ispat Express - 12872 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12872 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Titlagarh to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ispat Express - 12872

21 Feb 2018
Ravi Singh
26 Jan 2018
Prashant Nanda
mostly late by 30 to 45 minutes
Dec 19 2017
Rhishabh Gurwara
Dec 18 2017
Somenath Ganguly
last month i travelled in this train from tata to hwh. thr ac was not working and it was too much saffocatint inside the compartment. toilets are just nightmare. no cleaning staff had been seen during whole journey period. most of all it is the most off time train i have ever travelled. it never comes in time.the class of this train has been upgraded to super fast and the fare is increased but the services are getting worse day by day
Oct 29 2017
Gautam Kumar
maintenance & cleanness issues
Oct 25 2017
Vikash Agarwal
nice train to cover short journey
Nov 17 2017
Arijit Mondal
never punctual. very much untidy.
Aug 20 2017
Mahapatra Ritesh
May 21 2017
Rk Khirod
May 09 2017
Yashasvi Jaiswal
Best train from ckp to hwh
Feb 01 2018
Harish Kumar
train is gud bt it always lates
Jan 28 2017
Quari Irfan Raza Quadri
Jan 13 2017
Birendar Cbsa
Dec 25 2016
Sandeep Sagar
this is the best train i really like this one
Jul 23 2016
Deepanjan Paul
The train I travel by the most... Back and forth.... Its fast, punctual on most days, clean and it's running time is most ideal for traveling especially if you have connecting trains to take. The timings of Ispat complements my usual journey routes beautifully as I do not have to wait more than 30 mins. For my connecting trains at KGP or HWH. This is the reason why Ispat remains choice no. 1 for me.
Apr 30 2016
Sudeep Bannerjee
i travelled in CCar from ROU to HWH. Good Train. On time. Neat & Clean. No problems as such! RECOMMENDED !!!
Apr 14 2015
Debraj Dey
Apr 05 2015
Qamaruzzama Mohamad
hi
Mar 13 2015
Saranga dhar Dash
Mar 04 2015
Subhransu Nayak
Sep 21 2014
so.its.ganguly
Aug 19 2014
saiyad.sarfaraz.7
Nice
Jun 24 2014
sid.jal
May 03 2014
sdalpat
good one..
Feb 28 2014
priyavrat.ghosh
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ispat Express Running Status (Train no. 12872) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ispat Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!