Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12872 Tig Ispat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12872 Tig Ispat Exp train live running status. 12872 Tig Ispat Exp train runs from Titlagarh (TIG) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Tue, Thu, Sun. 12872 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12872 Tig Ispat Exp from Titlagarh is 05:15. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 18:15. The total distance covered by Tig Ispat Exp is 743 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Titlagarh to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tig Ispat Exp - 12872.
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Titlagarh at 05:15
Refresh
Updated 6hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Titlagarh
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Saintala
28 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Balangir
63 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Loisingha
82 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Barpali
120 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
139 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Hirakud
174 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
182 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Rengali
204 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
230 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Rajgangpur
302 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
331 km
10:57
10:57
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
8min
Manoharpur
371 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
432 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
2min
Rajkharsawan Jn
453 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
468 km
13:05
13:05
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
495 km
13:38
13:38
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
5min
Rakha Mines
514 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
531 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
Chakulia
561 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Jhargram
591 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
628 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
736 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
743 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12872 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tig Ispat Exp 12872 train running or not?

A. Tig Ispat Exp 12872 train starts from Titlagarh at 05:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tig Ispat Exp 12872 train now?

A. Check the location of Tig Ispat Exp 12872 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tig Ispat Exp 12872 train?

A. The last stop for Tig Ispat Exp 12872 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 18:15
Titlagarh to Kolkata Trains Running Status