Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12872 Tig Ispat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12872 Tig Ispat Exp train live running status. 12872 Tig Ispat Exp train runs from Kantabanji (KBJ) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12872 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 12872 Tig Ispat Exp from Kantabanji is 04:15. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 18:41. The total distance covered by Tig Ispat Exp is 778 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kantabanji to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tig Ispat Exp - 12872.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Reached Kharagpur Jn at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kantabanji
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
Source
Titlagarh
34 km
04:49
04:55
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
26min
Saintala
62 km
05:46
05:45
05:48
05:46
2min
-
2min
Balangir
97 km
06:16
06:10
06:20
06:15
5min
-
4min
Loisingha
116 km
06:35
06:31
06:37
06:32
5min
-
2min
Barpali
154 km
07:07
06:58
07:32
07:00
32min
-
25min
Bargarh Road
173 km
07:48
07:16
07:51
07:18
33min
-
3min
Hirakud
208 km
08:18
07:50
08:20
07:52
28min
-
2min
Sambalpur
215 km
08:32
08:10
08:38
08:20
18min
-
6min
Rengali
238 km
08:59
08:40
09:01
08:42
19min
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
09:32
09:35
09:42
09:40
2min
-
10min
Rajgangpur
335 km
10:34
10:34
10:38
10:35
3min
-
4min
Rourkela
365 km
11:37
11:02
11:45
11:10
35min
-
8min
Manoharpur
405 km
12:23
11:44
12:26
11:45
41min
-
3min
Chakradharpur
466 km
13:14
12:35
13:17
12:37
40min
-
3min
Rajkharsawan Jn
487 km
13:33
12:54
13:34
12:55
39min
-
1min
Sini Jn
502 km
13:55
13:11
13:57
13:12
45min
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
529 km
14:23
13:45
13:50
On Time
-
1407min
Rakha Mines
548 km
14:52
14:19
14:53
14:20
33min
-
1min
Ghatsila
565 km
15:05
14:36
15:06
14:37
29min
-
1min
Chakulia
596 km
15:55
15:00
16:05
15:01
1hr 4min
-
10min
Jhargram
625 km
16:32
15:24
16:34
15:25
1hr 9min
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
663 km
17:05
16:02
16:07
1hr 3min
7
1382min
Santragachi Jn
771 km
18:16
17:38
18:17
17:39
38min
4
1min
Howrah Jn
778 km
18:41
18:15
Destination
26min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12872 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tig Ispat Exp 12872 running or not?

A. Tig Ispat Exp 12872 starts from Kantabanji at 04:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tig Ispat Exp 12872 now?

A. Check the location of Tig Ispat Exp 12872 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tig Ispat Exp 12872 train?

A. The last stop for Tig Ispat Exp 12872 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 18:41
Kantabanji to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kantabanji to Kolkata