3.4
overview of Jodhpur - Ratlam Express - 14801

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
CC
SL
2S
Price
1040
835
380
220
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jodhpur - Ratlam Express - 14801

The Jodhpur - Ratlam Express - 14801 runs from JU (Jodhpur Jn, Jodhpur) to INDB (Indore Jn Bg, Indore). Jodhpur - Ratlam Express runs on 7 days of week. The Jodhpur - Ratlam Express train departs from Jodhpur Jn railway station, Jodhpur at hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg, Indore at 23:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14801 train is 16h , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jodhpur - Ratlam Express - 14801 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BANE
  • Basni
  • 1
  • 07:13
  • 07:15
  • 2 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • SZ
  • Salawas
  • 1
  • 07:24
  • 07:26
  • 2 min
  • 17 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • HWT
  • Hanwant
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:37
  • 2 min
  • 25 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 07:47
  • 07:58
  • 11 min
  • 32 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • RT
  • Rohat
  • 1
  • 08:09
  • 08:10
  • 1 min
  • 45 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • KAI
  • Kairla
  • 1
  • 08:21
  • 08:22
  • 1 min
  • 58 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • BOM
  • Bomadra
  • 1
  • 08:57
  • 08:59
  • 2 min
  • 84 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • HP
  • Haripur
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:45
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • SEU
  • Sendra
  • 1
  • 11:04
  • 11:05
  • 1 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 11:22
  • 11:24
  • 2 min
  • 192 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 12:35
  • 13:00
  • 25 min
  • 244 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 16 m
  • SSR
  • Sareri
  • 1
  • 14:22
  • 14:23
  • 1 min
  • 335 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • BHL
  • Bhilwara
  • 1
  • 15:01
  • 15:06
  • 5 min
  • 376 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • GGR
  • Gangrar
  • 1
  • 15:34
  • 15:36
  • 2 min
  • 408 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • NMH
  • Nimach
  • 1
  • 17:58
  • 18:00
  • 2 min
  • 486 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • PIP
  • Piplia
  • 1
  • 18:41
  • 18:42
  • 1 min
  • 519 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • MDS
  • Mandasor
  • 1
  • 18:56
  • 18:58
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • DLD
  • Dalauda
  • 1
  • 19:11
  • 19:12
  • 1 min
  • 550 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • DOD
  • Dhodhar
  • 1
  • 19:34
  • 19:35
  • 1 min
  • 570 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • JAO
  • Jaora
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:52
  • 2 min
  • 586 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • NLI
  • Namli
  • 1
  • 20:21
  • 20:22
  • 1 min
  • 606 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • BNG
  • Barnagar
  • 1
  • 21:26
  • 21:28
  • 2 min
  • 667 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m

running status of Jodhpur - Ratlam Express - 14801

coach position and seat layout of Jodhpur - Ratlam Express - 14801

Jodhpur - Ratlam Express - 14801 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
B3
B2
B1
C1
S1
S2
D3
D2
D1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Jodhpur - Ratlam Express - 14801

The Jodhpur - Ratlam Express - 14801 train runs from Jodhpur to Indore 7 days of week. It is a popular Jodhpur to Indore train and covers a distance of about 738km . You can check Jodhpur - Ratlam Express - 14801 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14801 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Indore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Indore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jodhpur to Indore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jodhpur - Ratlam Express - 14801

05 Feb 2018
kishan rathor
04 Feb 2018
Keshav Bhatnagar
Dec 29 2017
M Sonu
Dec 21 2017
Umesh Jaroli
this is good experience family friendly some late but quite good
Nov 03 2017
Aarfat Ali
Aug 23 2017
Burhanuddin Kanchwala
Jul 06 2017
Kishan Chouhan
Jul 03 2017
Shamshul Haq
Jun 23 2017
S. K. Sharma 805
Nice this train is to be used for this purpose in this world
May 29 2017
Chanwar Singh
Good I see my confirm tickets on the website
May 08 2017
Deepak Ranga
May 04 2017
Mukesh Vyas
May 03 2017
Sukhlal Meena
nice running train in time almost
Aug 10 2014
pateldeva.paldi
Jun 15 2014
mahendra.sankhla.167
right time train with stopage.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jodhpur - Ratlam Express Running Status (Train no. 14801) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jodhpur - Ratlam Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!