2.9
overview of Kamayani Expres - 11072

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2480
1690
625
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kamayani Expres - 11072

The Kamayani Expres - 11072 runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn, Varanasi) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai). Kamayani Expres runs on 7 days of week. The Kamayani Expres train departs from Varanasi Jn railway station, Varanasi at hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai at 22:50 hrs. The total running duration of 11072 train is 31h , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kamayani Expres - 11072 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 16:28
  • 16:30
  • 2 min
  • 44 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • PLP
  • Phulpur
  • 1
  • 17:36
  • 17:38
  • 2 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • DBR
  • Dabhaura
  • 1
  • 20:44
  • 20:46
  • 2 min
  • 212 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 36 m
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 1
  • 22:18
  • 22:20
  • 2 min
  • 292 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 22:45
  • 22:50
  • 5 min
  • 312 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 23:18
  • 23:20
  • 2 min
  • 347 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 24 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:25
  • 10 min
  • 410 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 25 m
  • BNU
  • Bandakpur
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 506 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 44 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:10
  • 5 min
  • 521 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 45 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 02:33
  • 02:35
  • 2 min
  • 547 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 42 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 03:20
  • 03:25
  • 5 min
  • 598 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 46 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 04:08
  • 04:10
  • 2 min
  • 651 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 40 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:35
  • 5 min
  • 673 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 06:37
  • 06:39
  • 2 min
  • 758 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 15 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:40
  • 5 min
  • 812 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 16 m
  • HBJ
  • Habibganj
  • 1
  • 07:50
  • 07:52
  • 2 min
  • 818 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 19 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:22
  • 2 min
  • 979 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 45 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 1
  • 10:47
  • 10:49
  • 2 min
  • 1011 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 50 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 12:45
  • 12:50
  • 5 min
  • 1087 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 43 m
  • NPNR
  • Nepanagar
  • 1
  • 13:26
  • 13:28
  • 2 min
  • 1130 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 42 m
  • BAU
  • Burhanpur
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:50
  • 2 min
  • 1156 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 43 m
  • RV
  • Raver
  • 1
  • 14:03
  • 14:05
  • 2 min
  • 1176 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 46 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 16:48
  • 16:50
  • 2 min
  • 1369 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 17 m
  • MMR
  • Manmad Jn
  • 1
  • 17:27
  • 17:30
  • 3 min
  • 1395 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 10 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 1518 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 47 m
  • KYN
  • Kalyan Jn
  • 1
  • 21:47
  • 21:50
  • 3 min
  • 1600 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 2 h 32 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 22:13
  • 22:15
  • 2 min
  • 1618 km
  • 2
  • 8
  • 2 h 33 m

coach position and seat layout of Kamayani Expres - 11072

Kamayani Expres - 11072 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
EOG
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
EOG
Seat Layout

Kamayani Expres - 11072

The Kamayani Expres - 11072 train runs from Varanasi to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Varanasi to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1634km . You can check Kamayani Expres - 11072 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11072 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kamayani Expres - 11072

04 Nov 2017
Deepak Tripathi
01 Nov 2017
Amit Chaurasia
Oct 28 2017
Ramesh Mahajan
ah good😃😃😃😃loved it.good experience.🎀🎀🎀
Oct 28 2017
Ramesh Sharma
................................. ok
Oct 25 2017
Hardik Sanghavi
ufgfgfgcgcghhcdyukkvvdfhonbcddyhgxfhnkiufdxvn
Oct 24 2017
Ramesh A Pandey
Oct 13 2017
manish singh
Oct 05 2017
Pradeep Tiwari
Sep 24 2017
vijay mahire
Sep 21 2017
zaheer khan
Sep 09 2017
Monu Gaud
Sep 07 2017
Abhilash Nandu
where is the pantry guys in this train. passengers are starving
Aug 14 2017
Tanu Singh
Aug 12 2017
Rahul Tripathi
Aug 06 2017
Dhamale Gajesh
its nice and i feel very well than first its awaesome
Aug 06 2017
daya gurjar
Aug 05 2017
essar pc
Aug 04 2017
Mks Singh Manish
Jul 15 2017
karan kumar
Jul 15 2017
AJAYKUMAR GOSWAMI
Jun 09 2017
Shubham Jaiswal
it was a good experience but its arrival time at allahabad is not too good.
Jun 06 2017
Barkat Raza Hata
Jun 04 2017
Anshul Keswani
it is a good train hsfshhs
May 20 2017
Praveen Singh Rajput
the only thing that you have any further information
Apr 25 2017
Atul Dubey
it was always at time time ..... sometimes this train delayes due to some technical prblm..... btw its given good service to passengers thank you....
Apr 12 2017
Rohit Kumar
mast hai.......................................
Feb 26 2017
Deepika Yadav
Feb 20 2017
santosh kumar choudhari
very best app train check application
Feb 15 2017
Alex Mercer
please do not travel with this train it was my 3rd time worsttttop experience, you might get seat available for this train because no-one prefer this. it tends to get late for 7-8 hours
Jan 23 2017
Hasan Sid
best train for Mumbai it takes 27 hours but we can get easily confirmed ticket
Jan 19 2017
Moinuddin M Shah
Dec 07 2016
Abhishek Deewan
Whole train is garbage.There is no water and toilet is not cleaned.There is no other train to manmad in saugor.
Nov 29 2016
Kartik Rai
train is never on time service is also really bad...
Nov 09 2016
Vidyashankar Maurya
This Train almost raning late Train coach are clean (due to new coach) but Bio Toilet not cleaning in signal Time in day
Nov 08 2016
Ankur Chaubey
Not too much good after Allahabad its speed like as passenger till manikpur station aftet that speed increases but not for your exception overall if u want to caught some other train i suggested that please manage your valuable time to 4-5 hours.
Oct 28 2016
Durgesh Pandey
Oct 27 2016
Nazim Ashraf Misbahi
I traveled from Allahabad to Lokmania Tilak Turminus. My second Journey was from CST Mumbai to Solapur at 10:47. But Kamainy Exp got late almost 2 hours, It was nearly to los my train. There for I get down at kalyan and found the Sidheahwar Exp for Solapur. It's my advise to you that if you would have to travel anywhere also and U R traveling by Kamainy so keep distance between it and other 3:30 or 4:00 hours. Food facility wasn't but there are many food suplayer are around the several Stations. First time in my life I saw quarreling two people in A/c coch. Finally it was a good journey of mine.
Oct 17 2016
Atul Singh
everything is better in train superb train for bsb to bhopal bt food is not good and no pantry car in the train
Sep 11 2016
Amol Dhakane
Aug 01 2016
Umesh Dubey
u can say it is passenger train
May 31 2016
Rumman Siddiqui
good train for ald more chances of confirm berth
Mar 23 2016
rohit rajsingh
Nice cleaning, and good timeing
Dec 29 2015
Navneet Jaiswal
so good but time mange no good
Oct 17 2015
Aryan Mishra
the best train ever in m.p.
Aug 23 2015
maninder singh
pkz je jo production hai bilkul galat btata hai
Jul 29 2015
ARVIND KUMAR
Jun 17 2015
Mithaila Pasi
a2z ki sevice bakwas hai
Jun 14 2015
Rashid Siddiqui
good
May 31 2015
nikhil rawat
May 26 2015
Papa Singh
May 20 2015
sameer shingnare
Apr 11 2015
Vansh Singh Bhatia
you can get a chance to win a free email service
Mar 17 2015
Vikram Aditya
Mar 07 2015
Vinay Singh Thakur
Feb 14 2015
NoorMohammad Shaikh
Feb 02 2015
VikAs Vishwakarma
Jan 21 2015
sohit shukla
irctc bilkul pagal site hai .. so crazy
Jan 16 2015
Bhima Ghugase
bhima14377@gmail.com
Dec 19 2014
amit mishra
Nov 25 2014
Poonam Bhavsar
good train
Nov 21 2014
Arvind Saxena
its a good train ror center railway journey but need affordable good food requirement.& provision of English comps Witt water fine attached also Indian latrins is not equped by hand wash & cleaning movable tap ' the mug is not a proper provision & THE chain attached to mug of short length .this system need to replace in all cotaches by modern tacknoledgy of flexible hand washing tape needed. Arvind kr. saxena Allahabad.
Nov 02 2014
ermadiii
i wont say about time or food but train cleanliness impressed me a lot. thanks to some private agency.
Oct 07 2014
shashankesh.upadhyay
Sep 09 2014
shivkumar.singh.1422
Aug 31 2014
chartwork
Aug 16 2014
akhifriend
Mar 19 2016
stylistarishav
No mess no catering services poor services
Jul 27 2014
Shashank.anal
well cleaned ac coaches
Jul 23 2014
nachouhan
Jun 22 2014
sandeep.sonawane11
not on time
Jun 19 2014
bhagwattripathi
May 17 2014
santoshrpf
May 07 2014
ss31181
May 21 2014
varun.marathe.71
This train is never on time. But train is good for traveling because this train has many general coaches
May 07 2014
premraj.giri
Apr 30 2014
sayyedrh
Apr 16 2014
abdulrahim.khan.9406
Apr 10 2014
shubhii7
May 01 2014
prashantsngh
Mar 23 2014
nilkamal.upadhayay
very good
Mar 18 2014
sanjaygond18
Mar 01 2014
ravi.jaiswal.509
whenever I travel in this train its not reach or destination in proper time every time is late 1hr or 2hr
Feb 13 2014
pushpa.singh.397
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kamayani Expres Running Status (Train no. 11072) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kamayani Expres.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!