3.3
overview of Kamrup Express - 15959

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2375
1625
600
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kamrup Express - 15959

The Kamrup Express - 15959 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to DBRG (Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh). Kamrup Express runs on 7 days of week. The Kamrup Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 15959 train is 36h 20m , stopping at 56 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kamrup Express - 15959 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KWAE
  • Katwa
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:33
  • 5 min
  • 145 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • SALE
  • Salar
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • 20:52
  • 2 min
  • 162 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • NILE
  • Nimtita
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:07
  • 2 min
  • 273 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • SM
  • Samsi
  • 1
  • 02:38
  • 02:40
  • 2 min
  • 367 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 07:45
  • 07:47
  • 2 min
  • 633 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • FLK
  • Falakata
  • 1
  • 08:13
  • 08:15
  • 2 min
  • 655 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 52 m
  • KOJ
  • Kokrajhar
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:37
  • 2 min
  • 791 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 57 m
  • PBL
  • Pathsala
  • 1
  • 12:59
  • 13:01
  • 2 min
  • 884 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 18 m
  • TIHU
  • Tihu
  • 1
  • 13:11
  • 13:13
  • 2 min
  • 893 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 21 m
  • NLV
  • Nalbari
  • 1
  • 13:29
  • 13:31
  • 2 min
  • 911 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 26 m
  • KYQ
  • Kamakhya
  • 1
  • 15:05
  • 15:10
  • 5 min
  • 968 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 50 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 15:35
  • 15:50
  • 15 min
  • 975 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 46 m
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 18:36
  • 18:38
  • 2 min
  • 1110 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 17 m
  • LKA
  • Lanka
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:12
  • 2 min
  • 1125 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 56 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 20:46
  • 20:48
  • 2 min
  • 1187 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 57 m
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:45
  • 15 min
  • 1225 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 58 m
  • BXP
  • Barpathar
  • 1
  • 22:59
  • 23:01
  • 2 min
  • 1270 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 46 m
  • AGI
  • Amguri
  • 1
  • 01:44
  • 01:46
  • 2 min
  • 1361 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 32 m
  • BOJ
  • Bhojo
  • 1
  • 02:43
  • 02:45
  • 2 min
  • 1421 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 39 m
  • NAM
  • Namrup
  • 1
  • 03:16
  • 03:18
  • 2 min
  • 1453 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 40 m
  • DJG
  • Duliajan
  • 1
  • 03:45
  • 03:47
  • 2 min
  • 1473 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 40 m

coach position and seat layout of Kamrup Express - 15959

Kamrup Express - 15959 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GN
GN
B3
A1
B2
B1
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
MIL
RMS
SLR
Seat Layout

Kamrup Express - 15959

The Kamrup Express - 15959 train runs from Kolkata to Dibrugarh 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Dibrugarh train and covers a distance of about 1531km . You can check Kamrup Express - 15959 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15959 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Dibrugarh and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Dibrugarh with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Dibrugarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kamrup Express - 15959

18 Nov 2017
Mahadev Khanra
12 Nov 2017
Mridupaban Dutta
Oct 24 2017
Joy Mridha
Oct 21 2017
Biswa Jit Kumar
Sep 24 2017
Dinesh Singh
Sep 05 2017
Biraj Deb Roy
Aug 10 2017
Prince Raktim
This train never run on time.. Always delay
Jun 30 2017
Prabhakar Reddy
its tooooooo much dirty train don't travel in this train plzzzzzzzzzzzz
Jun 24 2017
Yogesh Pareek Hindu
Jun 23 2017
Nabajit Kundu
Jun 16 2017
Subhendra Deka
May 24 2017
Minhaj ali
coaches are old fashioned as their no charging point​.
May 21 2017
Kasif Raja
May 03 2017
Subhadeep Raj Ghosh
Apr 17 2017
Raj Shivhare
its good train but not in time
Apr 13 2017
BIKRAM KUMAR GUPTA
improve the condition of coach otherwise this train is best for journey
Jan 23 2017
Avik Banerjee
sleeper class is like general dabba
Dec 15 2016
Ajit Patikar
Dec 12 2016
Ankita Sen
Dec 05 2016
Prajit Nath
Dec 04 2016
Sakeel Ahamad
Nov 24 2016
Anil Katary
a.c 3 nice........ travel.............
Sep 08 2016
Ramna Rao
Aug 07 2016
smart rasool
Very bad for sleeper class
Jul 31 2016
Laxman Rao Arjala
to much begger. ..disturbing. .
Jul 12 2016
Hesamuddin Ansari
food service and timing,cleaning is not bed then good
Jul 02 2016
Sk Rocky
May 28 2016
Shubham Chauragade
proper water is not available..poor people disturbs many time.
Nov 14 2015
Estiyak Ahmed
It's very Dirty Train.
Oct 29 2015
Rupam Kumar
Aug 09 2015
AMIRUL ISLAM
Normal
Jul 28 2015
Rhitobroto Gupta
Jul 21 2015
Biplab Adhikary
Jul 12 2015
Rahul RS Sharma
Jul 06 2015
yash lakhani
Jul 05 2015
sayantan ghoshroy
Feb 20 2015
Subrata Biswas
nice
Feb 08 2015
Sudip Das
Jan 09 2015
Sudipto Majumder
Nov 12 2014
lakshmanan.ravi1
ok
Oct 28 2014
ranjan.singh.7712826
it is very good
Oct 24 2014
ramesh.torani.1
bad
Sep 26 2014
nayam.mandloi
Aug 04 2014
Deeproy.max
good train......good journey.
Jun 18 2014
mukesh.j.lalwani
wid family no...s1 is like genral..
Jun 12 2014
rahatfateh.khan.18
Jun 05 2014
jai.gupta.5855
no to good for family
Apr 23 2014
nagarjuna5103
bad
Apr 20 2014
gagan.saini.7758
OK type ..
Mar 14 2014
gopal.gattani.1
I like
Mar 04 2014
arin.paul.5
Mar 02 2014
aabir.das
Best Train.
Feb 26 2014
sumanta.c.chanda
good
Feb 17 2014
manashmeru
kamrup is a very bad train. never on time and no cleanniness is there.
Feb 15 2014
tanmoysh4
Feb 17 2014
promod30
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kamrup Express Running Status (Train no. 15959) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kamrup Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!