availability of Kamrup Express - 15959

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 17:35
Arrives at: 06:00 +2
Duration: 36 hrs 25 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2360
1615
600
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Kamrup Express - 15959

Train Kamrup Express 15959 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to DBRG (Dibrugarh). Check schedule for Train no. 15959. Check availability of berths. Kamrup Express departs from Kolkata at 17:35 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 06:00 hrs. Kamrup Express takes a total running duration of 36 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 56 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KWAE
  • Katwa
  • 1
  • 20:53
  • 20:58
  • 5 min
  • 144 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SALE
  • Salar
  • 1
  • 21:14
  • 21:15
  • 1 min
  • 162 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • NILE
  • Nimtita
  • 1
  • 00:04
  • 00:05
  • 1 min
  • 272 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SM
  • Samsi
  • 1
  • 02:39
  • 02:40
  • 1 min
  • 366 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 07:45
  • 07:50
  • 5 min
  • 629 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • FLK
  • Falakata
  • 1
  • 08:14
  • 08:15
  • 1 min
  • 652 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 35 m
  • PBL
  • Pathsala
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:01
  • 1 min
  • 881 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • TIHU
  • Tihu
  • 1
  • 13:12
  • 13:13
  • 1 min
  • 890 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 47 m
  • NLV
  • Nalbari
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:31
  • 1 min
  • 908 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • KYQ
  • Kamakhya
  • 1
  • 15:09
  • 15:10
  • 1 min
  • 966 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 15:35
  • 15:50
  • 15 min
  • 972 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 18:49
  • 18:50
  • 1 min
  • 1108 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • LKA
  • Lanka
  • 1
  • 19:11
  • 19:12
  • 1 min
  • 1122 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 20:47
  • 20:48
  • 1 min
  • 1184 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 21:25
  • 21:40
  • 15 min
  • 1222 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • AGI
  • Amguri
  • 1
  • 01:49
  • 01:50
  • 1 min
  • 1358 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BOJ
  • Bhojo
  • 1
  • 02:51
  • 02:52
  • 1 min
  • 1418 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NAM
  • Namrup
  • 1
  • 03:19
  • 03:20
  • 1 min
  • 1450 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • DJG
  • Duliajan
  • 1
  • 03:47
  • 03:48
  • 1 min
  • 1470 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 28 m

running history of Kamrup Express - 15959 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 15959 Kamrup Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 28 Jul 2016
  • 17:35
  • 06:00
  • 06:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 27 Jul 2016
  • 17:35
  • 06:00
  • 07:50
  • Late
  • 1 h 50 m
  • 26 Jul 2016
  • 17:35
  • 06:00
  • 06:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 17:35
  • 06:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 17:35
  • 06:00
  • 06:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 17:35
  • 06:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 06:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kamrup Express - 15959

You can also check the Kamrup Express Running Status (Train no. 15959) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kamrup Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Kamrup Express - 15959

What's more, you can also check out the Kamrup Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kamrup Express - 15959

Kamrup Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
B2
B1
A1
S11
S10
S9
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kamrup Express - 15959

Train number 15959 Kamrup Express runs from Kolkata to Dibrugarh on 7 days a week. Kamrup Express is a popular Kolkata to Dibrugarh train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 36 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 56 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kamrup Express 15959. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kamrup Express 15959 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Dibrugarh so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Dibrugarh using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Dibrugarh. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kamrup Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kamrup Express - 15959

12 Jul 2016
Hesamuddin Ansari
food service and timing,cleaning is not bed then good
02 Jul 2016
Sk Rocky
May 28 2016
Shubham Chauragade
proper water is not available..poor people disturbs many time.
Nov 14 2015
Estiyak Ahmed
It's very Dirty Train.
Oct 29 2015
Rupam Kumar
Aug 09 2015
AMIRUL ISLAM
Normal
Jul 28 2015
Rhitobroto Gupta
Jul 21 2015
Biplab Adhikary
Jul 12 2015
Rahul RS Sharma
Jul 06 2015
yash lakhani
Jul 05 2015
sayantan ghoshroy
Feb 20 2015
Subrata Biswas
nice
Feb 08 2015
Sudip Das
Jan 09 2015
Sudipto Majumder
Nov 12 2014
lakshmanan.ravi1
ok
Oct 28 2014
ranjan.singh.7712826
it is very good
Oct 24 2014
ramesh.torani.1
bad
Sep 26 2014
nayam.mandloi
Aug 04 2014
Deeproy.max
good train......good journey.
Jun 18 2014
mukesh.j.lalwani
wid family no...s1 is like genral..
Jun 12 2014
rahatfateh.khan.18
Jun 05 2014
jai.gupta.5855
no to good for family
Apr 23 2014
nagarjuna5103
bad
Apr 20 2014
gagan.saini.7758
OK type ..
Mar 14 2014
gopal.gattani.1
I like
Mar 04 2014
arin.paul.5
Mar 02 2014
aabir.das
Best Train.
Feb 26 2014
sumanta.c.chanda
good
Feb 17 2014
manashmeru
kamrup is a very bad train. never on time and no cleanniness is there.
Feb 15 2014
tanmoysh4
Feb 17 2014
promod30
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)