fare of Kolkata Mail - 12322

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:30
Arrives at: 11:45 +2
Duration: 38 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5150
2980
2030
776

schedule of Kolkata Mail - 12322

Train Kolkata Mail 12322 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12322. Check availability of berths. Kolkata Mail departs from Mumbai at 21:30 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 11:45 hrs. Kolkata Mail takes a total running duration of 38 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 50 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 21:43
  • 21:45
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 2 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 23:43
  • 23:45
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 182 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:55
  • 5 min
  • 568 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 08:03
  • 08:05
  • 2 min
  • 676 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 10:31
  • 10:33
  • 2 min
  • 819 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 11:27
  • 11:30
  • 3 min
  • 897 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 12:12
  • 12:14
  • 2 min
  • 944 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 h 44 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:20
  • 10 min
  • 997 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 41 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:35
  • 5 min
  • 1087 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 48 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 15:20
  • 15:22
  • 2 min
  • 1150 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:20
  • 10 min
  • 1186 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 20:01
  • 20:03
  • 2 min
  • 1356 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 11 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 22:18
  • 22:20
  • 2 min
  • 1453 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 22:46
  • 22:48
  • 2 min
  • 1484 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 58 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 01:22
  • 01:24
  • 2 min
  • 1616 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 57 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:05
  • 5 min
  • 1719 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 h 29 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 04:18
  • 04:20
  • 2 min
  • 1795 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 36 m
  • PNME
  • Parasnath
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 1871 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 51 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:30
  • 10 min
  • 1888 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 19 m
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 07:54
  • 07:56
  • 2 min
  • 1959 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 54 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 08:45
  • 08:47
  • 2 min
  • 1995 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 1 h 35 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 09:09
  • 09:13
  • 4 min
  • 2019 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 2 h 4 m
  • PAN
  • Panagarh
  • 1
  • 09:23
  • 09:25
  • 2 min
  • 2034 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 54 m

running history of Kolkata Mail - 12322 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12322 Kolkata Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 21:34
  • 11:45
  • 13:22
  • Late
  • 1 h 37 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 21:30
  • 11:45
  • 15:10
  • Late
  • 3 h 25 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 21:30
  • 11:45
  • 13:55
  • Late
  • 2 h 10 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 21:34
  • 11:45
  • 13:20
  • Late
  • 1 h 35 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 21:30
  • 11:45
  • 14:25
  • Late
  • 2 h 40 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 21:30
  • 11:45
  • 13:20
  • Late
  • 1 h 35 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 11:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kolkata Mail - 12322

You can also check the Kolkata Mail Running Status (Train no. 12322) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kolkata Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kolkata Mail - 12322

What's more, you can also check out the Kolkata Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kolkata Mail - 12322

Kolkata Mail has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
3A
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kolkata Mail - 12322

Train number 12322 Kolkata Mail runs from Mumbai to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Kolkata Mail is a popular Mumbai to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 38 hours of journey, this train stops at 50 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kolkata Mail 12322. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kolkata Mail 12322 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kolkata Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kolkata Mail - 12322

11 Jan 2016
Taukir Khan
06 Dec 2015
MOHAMMAD SAJID
this train is very stopez
Dec 06 2015
Bapi Mondal
Nov 23 2015
Kumar Anand
Anand yadav
Nov 24 2015
Adarsh Sinha
Nov 09 2015
Rohan Mishra
this train is good but bed .
Oct 24 2015
Manoram Taparia
Last resort. It will be late, just a matter of how much.
Oct 14 2015
Bharat Rao
Oct 10 2015
Pradeep Raghuwanshi
Oct 03 2015
santosh Kumar
good performance app l liked
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)