2.9
overview of Kolkata Mail - 12322

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5135
2970
2025
775
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kolkata Mail - 12322

Train Kolkata Mail 12322 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12322. Check availability of berths. Kolkata Mail departs from Mumbai at 21:30 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 11:45 hrs. Kolkata Mail takes a total running duration of 38 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 49 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 21:43
  • 21:45
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 5 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 23:43
  • 23:45
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 00:18
  • 00:20
  • 2 min
  • 137 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 182 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NPNR
  • Nepanagar
  • 1
  • 05:38
  • 05:40
  • 2 min
  • 526 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:55
  • 5 min
  • 568 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 08:03
  • 08:05
  • 2 min
  • 676 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 10:31
  • 10:33
  • 2 min
  • 819 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 11:27
  • 11:30
  • 3 min
  • 897 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 12:12
  • 12:14
  • 2 min
  • 944 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 46 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:20
  • 10 min
  • 997 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 38 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:35
  • 5 min
  • 1087 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 55 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 15:20
  • 15:22
  • 2 min
  • 1150 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:20
  • 10 min
  • 1186 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 47 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:10
  • 10 min
  • 1355 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:15
  • 5 min
  • 1436 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:02
  • 2 min
  • 1467 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 9 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 01:22
  • 01:24
  • 2 min
  • 1599 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 36 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:05
  • 5 min
  • 1702 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 49 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 04:18
  • 04:20
  • 2 min
  • 1778 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 44 m
  • PNME
  • Parasnath
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 1853 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 41 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:30
  • 10 min
  • 1871 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 22 m
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 07:54
  • 07:56
  • 2 min
  • 1942 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 3 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 08:45
  • 08:47
  • 2 min
  • 1977 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 58 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 09:09
  • 09:13
  • 4 min
  • 2001 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 48 m
  • PAN
  • Panagarh
  • 1
  • 09:23
  • 09:25
  • 2 min
  • 2017 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h

running history of Kolkata Mail - 12322 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12322 Kolkata Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • 21:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:14
  • Slight delay
  • 29 m
  • 21 Sep 2016
  • 21:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:49
  • Late
  • 1 h 4 m
  • 20 Sep 2016
  • 21:30
  • 11:45
  • 11:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 19 Sep 2016
  • 21:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 18 Sep 2016
  • 21:54
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 17 Sep 2016
  • 21:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 16 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 11:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kolkata Mail - 12322

You can also check the Kolkata Mail Running Status (Train no. 12322) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kolkata Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Kolkata Mail - 12322

What's more, you can also check out the Kolkata Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kolkata Mail - 12322

Kolkata Mail has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kolkata Mail - 12322

Train number 12322 Kolkata Mail runs from Mumbai to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Kolkata Mail is a popular Mumbai to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 38 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 49 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kolkata Mail 12322. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kolkata Mail 12322 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kolkata using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kolkata Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kolkata Mail - 12322

08 Sep 2016
nishank raikwar
nice awesome app in railway
02 Sep 2016
Ansar Ansari
behatr hai Kolkata meail me
Aug 30 2016
Ajit Singh Rajput
2 tier AC is just horrible. Coaches are very old. Single charging point that too not working. Charges are taken on the name of 2 tier but condition is like sleeper class.
Aug 22 2016
Bikash Giri
very poor service of train cleaning ant meal quality is very bad.
May 16 2016
Raja Sharma
May 12 2016
Raghvendra Singh
waitlisted are allowed to sit in 2nd AC and not much difference between second and third ac..poor cleanliness.. coaches are also very old.i travelled twice in 2nd AC and found same problem. train is also infamous for delay. No pantry car available.
Apr 28 2016
Deepak Thakur
this train is not good in sl class cleanliness. but cleanliness in all ac classes us good. food also good in ac classes. and about tim
Apr 05 2016
Ajay Yadav
Mar 22 2016
Vikash Saw
thanxx this train faslity
Mar 22 2016
Shahbaz Shahi
Feb 24 2016
Ramendra Sonu Tiwari
not good please grow up facilities
Feb 23 2016
Abdul ahad khan
very nice train, some stops should be removed nontheless best
Feb 17 2016
Sunil Keshri
this app is very helpful for journey. it give right time to train.
Jan 11 2016
Taukir Khan
Dec 06 2015
MOHAMMAD SAJID
this train is very stopez
Dec 06 2015
Bapi Mondal
Nov 23 2015
Kumar Anand
Anand yadav
Nov 24 2015
Adarsh Sinha
Nov 09 2015
Rohan Mishra
this train is good but bed .
Oct 24 2015
Manoram Taparia
Last resort. It will be late, just a matter of how much.
Oct 14 2015
Bharat Rao
Oct 10 2015
Pradeep Raghuwanshi
Oct 03 2015
santosh Kumar
good performance app l liked
Sep 24 2015
Pareek Ramjee
Bad
Sep 23 2015
ROHIT MAHATO
so disgusting train
Sep 14 2015
Abhishek Kumar
Sep 14 2015
Mohammed Shalik
worst train alwaz late.waste of time
Aug 31 2015
Dimple Singh
Aug 30 2015
NITISH KUMAR
catering service not profitable....
Aug 30 2015
rd chauhan
Aug 17 2015
Tanmoy Ghosh
Fast time
Aug 16 2015
Mudit Mishra
UP Bihar ki public jis bhi train mai hogi uski haalat kharab hi rahegi
Aug 16 2015
Irfanahmed Khan
No good train mostly too much late
Aug 09 2015
Mahesh Barsaiya
good nice
Aug 07 2015
Sachin Patni
no time limit in late to day 22 houres late the train
Aug 03 2015
bholi prasad
Jul 23 2015
Falak Sazid
good
Jul 09 2015
Mohammad Rizwan Ansari
Train is never on time, worst canteen meal. Gets cancelled very often
Jun 18 2015
Yahya Tabrez
Jun 10 2015
Rumman Siddiqui
jiske pass faltu time ho wo is train m travel jaror kare
Jun 02 2015
Sukant Sinha
Most bakwas train 27 hours delay from mumbai
May 18 2015
Sitaram Pandit
May 15 2015
Amit Sharma
May 24 2015
Arshad Ansari
I like to enjoy train long time enjoying
Apr 30 2015
Vishwajeet Malick
flop
Apr 05 2015
Asgar Ansari
Mar 16 2015
Bikki Pal
mast
Feb 24 2015
Ajay C
very nice
Feb 23 2015
Indardev Verma
indardev.
Feb 21 2015
Manish Jain
Feb 01 2015
Suresh Chandra Yadav
Feb 01 2015
rajesh chauhan
nice
Jan 11 2015
Vivek Kumar
Jan 08 2015
Ajay Kumar
Jan 07 2015
ARVINDTIWARI ARVINDTIWARI
Dec 18 2014
Roshan 'tyrant' Chowdhury
13.35 hrs late from mumbai... wtf..!!!
Oct 20 2014
nmngupta4
Oct 14 2014
singh.raj.3348
Sep 28 2014
ravikumar.sahu.940
Sep 21 2014
prashuk.sandheliya
Aug 30 2014
kumar.ashutosh.547
Aug 28 2014
sameer.tadavi1
Its ok but only for bachelor not for family.
Jul 23 2014
sher.mohammad.5832
good
Jul 21 2014
himanshusingh
Jul 15 2014
devsharan.prasad
Jul 14 2014
hasib.mandal.37
Jul 06 2014
raja.mukherjee.568294
Jul 05 2014
itsmepawan
ok
Jun 28 2014
anilpandeyap
Jun 14 2014
arindam.ghosal.100
runs late, toilets are super dirty, floors are dirty, windows are dirty, always overcrowded, TT's taking bribes all the time, overall very poor traveling experience
Jun 05 2014
aman.bothra.10
Jun 02 2014
bipinkumar.yadav.18
May 21 2014
srvsmn25694
May 12 2014
ashish.sahu.73
last option to consider
May 01 2014
abhi.kalundrekar
Apr 28 2014
bhavesh.shah.79230305
nice
Apr 27 2014
rahul.aryan.562329
Apr 27 2014
raj.kishore.1610
hello
Apr 19 2014
dinesh.jain.9210
third class train
Apr 15 2014
manojgupta
Apr 09 2014
karthik.gupta.184
Mar 18 2014
safdar.ali.568294
apkiyatra mangalmayho
Mar 15 2014
biswajit.gorai.94
Mar 11 2014
rahulgupta
kkkk
Mar 08 2014
saiupendranath
Good
Feb 23 2014
awadhesh.mishra.338
Feb 21 2014
mohdhamid.ashraf.1
Feb 17 2014
bharatjhanwar.bj
Feb 16 2014
tauquir.ansari.5
2 good
Feb 17 2014
Sunilbgupta
Its not good... but ok
Feb 15 2014
ajit.mishra.79230305
ok
Feb 14 2014
hanifrshaikh
ok
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)