3
overview of Kolkata Mail - 12322

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5135
2970
2025
775
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kolkata Mail - 12322

The Kolkata Mail - 12322 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Kolkata Mail runs on 7 days of week. The Kolkata Mail train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 12322 train is 38h 15m , stopping at 49 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kolkata Mail - 12322 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 21:43
  • 21:45
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 5 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 23:43
  • 23:45
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 00:18
  • 00:20
  • 2 min
  • 137 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 182 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:55
  • 5 min
  • 568 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 08:03
  • 08:05
  • 2 min
  • 676 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 10:31
  • 10:33
  • 2 min
  • 819 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 11:27
  • 11:30
  • 3 min
  • 897 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 12:12
  • 12:14
  • 2 min
  • 944 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:20
  • 10 min
  • 997 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 23 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:35
  • 5 min
  • 1087 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 30 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 15:20
  • 15:22
  • 2 min
  • 1150 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:20
  • 10 min
  • 1186 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • 20:15
  • 10 min
  • 1355 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:25
  • 5 min
  • 1436 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 21:56
  • 21:58
  • 2 min
  • 1467 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 50 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 00:48
  • 00:50
  • 2 min
  • 1599 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 22 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 02:25
  • 02:30
  • 5 min
  • 1702 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 25 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 03:42
  • 03:44
  • 2 min
  • 1778 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 24 m
  • PNME
  • Parasnath
  • 1
  • 04:48
  • 04:50
  • 2 min
  • 1853 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 19 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 05:20
  • 05:30
  • 10 min
  • 1871 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 12 m
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:37
  • 2 min
  • 1942 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 57 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 08:45
  • 08:47
  • 2 min
  • 1977 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 50 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 09:10
  • 09:14
  • 4 min
  • 2001 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 50 m
  • PAN
  • Panagarh
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:26
  • 2 min
  • 2017 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 49 m

coach position and seat layout of Kolkata Mail - 12322

Kolkata Mail - 12322 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Kolkata Mail - 12322

The Kolkata Mail - 12322 train runs from Mumbai to Kolkata 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 2159km . You can check Kolkata Mail - 12322 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12322 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kolkata Mail - 12322

21 Apr 2017
Abdul Kalim
14 Apr 2017
Amartya Das
train is good but having too much rush in sleeper class
Apr 13 2017
crazy current
very bad train. worst & horrible experience many times .. it seems railways is making joke of people by inculcating such poor standard .
Apr 09 2017
rajveer mourya
good timing nd its really femily frendly mail express
Apr 09 2017
Sanjeev Kumar
very bad train , no cleanliness
Mar 10 2017
Md.Tafir Uddin
Cleaning facilities not good and food quality is so baad and havy price...
Mar 05 2017
Musarrat Danish
khana me sudhar laya jay aur tazi such ho to behtar hoga
Feb 26 2017
Ravi Agarwal
very very late train . OK food and cleanliness
Feb 12 2017
Sumit Das
Feb 11 2017
Mohammad Shahzad
Good train.... its good for travellers
Feb 04 2017
Shaikh Mukhtar Ali
Currently running eight hours late. Food is junkly over spicy. Hygiene is very bad. Coach S4 is old, outdated & even expired dated. No mob. charge points.
Jan 08 2017
ANKIT SHAAN
Dec 26 2016
Manojit Mandal
Good ever it should be more converted
Dec 22 2016
Monalisha Banerjee Mukherjee
bad food and taking 130 egg curry rice....quality of food nathing to say .....very very bad
Dec 07 2016
Shaikh Ehsan
not punctual,mobile charging not present on every 8 seats only 4 in a compartment,not clean , food is low quality
Dec 05 2016
Abhishek Kumar Mishra
Nov 29 2016
Wasim akram Khan
Nov 13 2016
Kishor Phadatare
Oct 29 2016
shashank suman
Oct 27 2016
Rohit Saw
Oct 27 2016
Ayush Agarwal
Oct 26 2016
Abhilash Singh baghel
ndhfzhhc hjdhj jhdhkn jgdjk hjfgjftj
Oct 22 2016
Anshuman Mahapatra
Oct 10 2016
sachin jain
achchi suvidha hi yatra ka suvidha hai
Sep 29 2016
Looking Love Lonely
Sep 08 2016
nishank raikwar
nice awesome app in railway
Sep 02 2016
Ansar Ansari
behatr hai Kolkata meail me
Aug 30 2016
Ajit Singh Rajput
2 tier AC is just horrible. Coaches are very old. Single charging point that too not working. Charges are taken on the name of 2 tier but condition is like sleeper class.
Aug 22 2016
Bikash Giri
very poor service of train cleaning ant meal quality is very bad.
May 16 2016
Raja Sharma
May 12 2016
Raghvendra Singh
waitlisted are allowed to sit in 2nd AC and not much difference between second and third ac..poor cleanliness.. coaches are also very old.i travelled twice in 2nd AC and found same problem. train is also infamous for delay. No pantry car available.
Apr 28 2016
Deepak Thakur
this train is not good in sl class cleanliness. but cleanliness in all ac classes us good. food also good in ac classes. and about tim
Apr 05 2016
Ajay Yadav
Mar 22 2016
Vikash Saw
thanxx this train faslity
Mar 22 2016
Shahbaz Shahi
Feb 24 2016
Ramendra Sonu Tiwari
not good please grow up facilities
Feb 23 2016
Abdul ahad khan
very nice train, some stops should be removed nontheless best
Feb 17 2016
Sunil Keshri
this app is very helpful for journey. it give right time to train.
Jan 11 2016
Taukir Khan
Dec 06 2015
MOHAMMAD SAJID
this train is very stopez
Dec 06 2015
Bapi Mondal
Nov 23 2015
Kumar Anand
Anand yadav
Nov 24 2015
Adarsh Sinha
Nov 09 2015
Rohan Mishra
this train is good but bed .
Oct 24 2015
Manoram Taparia
Last resort. It will be late, just a matter of how much.
Oct 14 2015
Bharat Rao
Oct 10 2015
Pradeep Raghuwanshi
Oct 03 2015
santosh Kumar
good performance app l liked
Sep 24 2015
Pareek Ramjee
Bad
Sep 23 2015
ROHIT MAHATO
so disgusting train
Sep 14 2015
Abhishek Kumar
Sep 14 2015
Mohammed Shalik
worst train alwaz late.waste of time
Aug 31 2015
Dimple Singh
Aug 30 2015
NITISH KUMAR
catering service not profitable....
Aug 30 2015
rd chauhan
Aug 17 2015
Tanmoy Ghosh
Fast time
Aug 16 2015
Mudit Mishra
UP Bihar ki public jis bhi train mai hogi uski haalat kharab hi rahegi
Aug 16 2015
Irfanahmed Khan
No good train mostly too much late
Aug 09 2015
Mahesh Barsaiya
good nice
Aug 07 2015
Sachin Patni
no time limit in late to day 22 houres late the train
Aug 03 2015
bholi prasad
Jul 23 2015
Falak Sazid
good
Jul 09 2015
Mohammad Rizwan Ansari
Train is never on time, worst canteen meal. Gets cancelled very often
Jun 18 2015
Yahya Tabrez
Jun 10 2015
Rumman Siddiqui
jiske pass faltu time ho wo is train m travel jaror kare
Jun 02 2015
Sukant Sinha
Most bakwas train 27 hours delay from mumbai
May 18 2015
Sitaram Pandit
May 15 2015
Amit Sharma
May 24 2015
Arshad Ansari
I like to enjoy train long time enjoying
Apr 30 2015
Vishwajeet Malick
flop
Apr 05 2015
Asgar Ansari
Mar 16 2015
Bikki Pal
mast
Feb 24 2015
Ajay C
very nice
Feb 23 2015
Indardev Verma
indardev.
Feb 21 2015
Manish Jain
Feb 01 2015
Suresh Chandra Yadav
Feb 01 2015
rajesh chauhan
nice
Jan 11 2015
Vivek Kumar
Jan 08 2015
Ajay Kumar
Jan 07 2015
ARVINDTIWARI ARVINDTIWARI
Dec 18 2014
Roshan 'tyrant' Chowdhury
13.35 hrs late from mumbai... wtf..!!!
Oct 20 2014
nmngupta4
Oct 14 2014
singh.raj.3348
Sep 28 2014
ravikumar.sahu.940
Sep 21 2014
prashuk.sandheliya
Aug 30 2014
kumar.ashutosh.547
Aug 28 2014
sameer.tadavi1
Its ok but only for bachelor not for family.
Jul 23 2014
sher.mohammad.5832
good
Jul 21 2014
himanshusingh
Jul 15 2014
devsharan.prasad
Jul 14 2014
hasib.mandal.37
Jul 06 2014
raja.mukherjee.568294
Jul 05 2014
itsmepawan
ok
Jun 28 2014
anilpandeyap
Jun 14 2014
arindam.ghosal.100
runs late, toilets are super dirty, floors are dirty, windows are dirty, always overcrowded, TT's taking bribes all the time, overall very poor traveling experience
Jun 05 2014
aman.bothra.10
Jun 02 2014
bipinkumar.yadav.18
May 21 2014
srvsmn25694
May 12 2014
ashish.sahu.73
last option to consider
May 01 2014
abhi.kalundrekar
Apr 28 2014
bhavesh.shah.79230305
nice
Apr 27 2014
rahul.aryan.562329
Apr 27 2014
raj.kishore.1610
hello
Apr 19 2014
dinesh.jain.9210
third class train
Apr 15 2014
manojgupta
Apr 09 2014
karthik.gupta.184
Mar 18 2014
safdar.ali.568294
apkiyatra mangalmayho
Mar 15 2014
biswajit.gorai.94
Mar 11 2014
rahulgupta
kkkk
Mar 08 2014
saiupendranath
Good
Feb 23 2014
awadhesh.mishra.338
Feb 21 2014
mohdhamid.ashraf.1
Feb 17 2014
bharatjhanwar.bj
Feb 16 2014
tauquir.ansari.5
2 good
Feb 17 2014
Sunilbgupta
Its not good... but ok
Feb 15 2014
ajit.mishra.79230305
ok
Feb 14 2014
hanifrshaikh
ok
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kolkata Mail Running Status (Train no. 12322) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kolkata Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!