3
overview of Kriya Yoga Express - 18615

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
1615
960
670
250
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kriya Yoga Express - 18615

The Kriya Yoga Express - 18615 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to HTE (Hatia, Hatia). Kriya Yoga Express runs on 7 days of week. The Kriya Yoga Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Hatia, Hatia at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 18615 train is 9h 25m , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kriya Yoga Express - 18615 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:05
  • 5 min
  • 58 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 18 m
  • JGM
  • Jhargram
  • 1
  • 00:39
  • 00:41
  • 2 min
  • 155 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • CKU
  • Chakulia
  • 1
  • 01:03
  • 01:05
  • 2 min
  • 184 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • GTS
  • Ghatsila
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 214 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 4 m
  • KND
  • Kandra
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:49
  • 1 min
  • 271 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m
  • TUL
  • Tiraldih
  • 1
  • 03:59
  • 04:00
  • 1 min
  • 322 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • SSIA
  • Suisa
  • 1
  • 04:09
  • 04:10
  • 1 min
  • 330 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • TRAN
  • Torang
  • 1
  • 04:21
  • 04:22
  • 1 min
  • 340 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 20 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:30
  • 20 min
  • 353 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 6 m
  • NKM
  • Namkon
  • 1
  • 06:44
  • 06:45
  • 1 min
  • 409 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:15
  • 10 min
  • 413 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 58 m
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • ends
  • 0
  • 420 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 56 m

running status of Kriya Yoga Express - 18615

coach position and seat layout of Kriya Yoga Express - 18615

Kriya Yoga Express - 18615 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
HA2
HA1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Kriya Yoga Express - 18615

The Kriya Yoga Express - 18615 train runs from Kolkata to Hatia 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Hatia train and covers a distance of about 420km . You can check Kriya Yoga Express - 18615 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18615 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hatia and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hatia with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Hatia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Kriya Yoga Express - 18615

08 May 2017
anchal kumar
10 Apr 2017
Sujoy Aich
Nov 24 2016
Kushal Sahu
This train is good in punctuality. Best and most preferred train for route between Ranchi-Howrah. Train is almost full everyday throughout the year even though it has 9-11 AC Coaches.
Jul 14 2016
Ritesh Kumar Bhagat
Train timing and cleanliness are best..
Mar 13 2016
Sunny Soni
this train is very good I liked
Jan 16 2016
partha sarathi palai
worst experience with this train
Jan 07 2016
Manish Vyas
Jan 03 2016
Anirban Bhowmik
Never on time. Delay is unavoidable
Dec 22 2015
Dheeraj Das
bhut late rehta h kbi kbi
Sep 11 2015
SURAJ SINGH
Aug 28 2015
Amit Behera
greatfully
May 15 2015
Soudip Das
timing is to bad
Jan 31 2015
Dushyant Sharma
worst ... never on time
Jan 09 2015
Preety Pandey
Dec 28 2014
Shivam Poddar
Oct 31 2014
manish.toppo.37
its good.. sleep n get up u reach ur destination.. will be much better if they decrease the time..
Sep 20 2014
praveen.srivastava.7374
Sep 17 2014
ABHI.NIMS
evn 2ac is in horrible condition no pest control no clenliness nothing this train sets benchmark for worst cleanliness
Sep 13 2014
gopal.kolkata
good
Aug 16 2014
madhulata.mohta
Aug 23 2014
shobhit.sahay.90
very slow train but timing is good
May 19 2014
karan.bau.9
nice
May 04 2014
priyavrat.ghosh
Feb 26 2014
monupoddar
Too much dirty.
Feb 26 2014
nitesh167
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Kriya Yoga Express Running Status (Train no. 18615) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kriya Yoga Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!