3.7
overview of Mas Vasco Express - 17311

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1870
1290
475
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mas Vasco Express - 17311

The Mas Vasco Express - 17311 runs from MAS (Chennai Central, Chennai) to VSG (Vasco Da Gama, Goa). Mas Vasco Express runs on 1 day of week. The Mas Vasco Express train departs from Chennai Central railway station, Chennai at hrs and arrives at Vasco Da Gama, Goa at 13:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17311 train is 22h , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mas Vasco Express - 17311 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 429 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:06
  • 1 min
  • 500 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 699 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 04:38
  • 04:40
  • 2 min
  • 755 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 07:00
  • 10 min
  • 830 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 2 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 850 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • QLM
  • Kulem
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:05
  • 5 min
  • 971 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 12:00
  • 5 min
  • 1004 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 7 m

running status of Mas Vasco Express - 17311

coach position and seat layout of Mas Vasco Express - 17311

Mas Vasco Express - 17311 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Mas Vasco Express - 17311

The Mas Vasco Express - 17311 train runs from Chennai to Goa 1 day of week. It is a popular Chennai to Goa train and covers a distance of about 1029km . You can check Mas Vasco Express - 17311 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17311 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Goa and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Goa with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Chennai to Goa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mas Vasco Express - 17311

05 Oct 2017
Pintu Puri
28 Jun 2017
Mohan Kumar
May 20 2017
Dinesh Kiruba
it's good we are enjoying very much
Oct 04 2016
Balaji Karthikeyan
Oct 28 2015
Devi Chand
food hhhhhhvgh jkxdjk kgffgguuv
Oct 17 2015
Vandana K Jain
Jul 19 2015
SUDHAKAR BYADARAHALLI
Apr 03 2015
Md Arman Hussain
Very nice train no too much crowd only need to mobile charging point in every coach
Mar 19 2015
arun yadav
Nov 01 2014
siva.deaf
Sep 26 2014
amanmjoshi
Jul 31 2014
sarath.raja
Jul 02 2014
2ek43
except food, every thing is good.
Apr 18 2014
mosinu
nice timing
Mar 26 2014
AviTerror
enjoyed with friends
Mar 14 2014
abhigoyal1206
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mas Vasco Express Running Status (Train no. 17311) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mas Vasco Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!