3.8
overview of Mas Vasco Express - 17311

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1890
1300
480
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mas Vasco Express - 17311

Train Mas Vasco Express 17311 runs on Fri from MAS (Chennai Central) to VSG (Vasco Da Gama). Check schedule for Train no. 17311. Check availability of berths. Mas Vasco Express departs from Chennai at 13:45 hrs and arrives at Goa at 13:00 hrs. Mas Vasco Express takes a total running duration of 23 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 24 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 434 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:06
  • 1 min
  • 505 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 01:33
  • 01:35
  • 2 min
  • 576 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 704 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 19 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 04:43
  • 04:45
  • 2 min
  • 759 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:45
  • 10 min
  • 834 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 4 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 07:11
  • 07:12
  • 1 min
  • 854 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • QLM
  • Kulem
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:05
  • 5 min
  • 1008 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 12:00
  • 5 min
  • 1042 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 21 m

running status of Mas Vasco Express - 17311

You can also check the Mas Vasco Express Running Status (Train no. 17311) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mas Vasco Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Mas Vasco Express - 17311

What's more, you can also check out the Mas Vasco Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mas Vasco Express - 17311

Mas Vasco Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mas Vasco Express - 17311

Train number 17311 Mas Vasco Express runs from Chennai to Goa on 1 days a week. Mas Vasco Express is a popular Chennai to Goa train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 23 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 24 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mas Vasco Express 17311. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mas Vasco Express 17311 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Goa so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Goa using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Goa. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mas Vasco Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mas Vasco Express - 17311

28 Oct 2015
Devi Chand
food hhhhhhvgh jkxdjk kgffgguuv
17 Oct 2015
Vandana K Jain
Jul 19 2015
SUDHAKAR BYADARAHALLI
Apr 03 2015
Md Arman Hussain
Very nice train no too much crowd only need to mobile charging point in every coach
Mar 19 2015
arun yadav
Nov 01 2014
siva.deaf
Sep 26 2014
amanmjoshi
Jul 31 2014
sarath.raja
Jul 02 2014
2ek43
except food, every thing is good.
Apr 18 2014
mosinu
nice timing
Mar 26 2014
AviTerror
enjoyed with friends
Mar 14 2014
abhigoyal1206
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)