Mughal Sarai Jn railway station

»
»
»
Mughal Sarai Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.1
5.0
Overall rating: 3.1/5.0 - from total 316 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.1/5.0
Food: 2.0/5.0
Safety: 2.0/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
63236 MGS BXR PASS Mughal Sarai Jn Buxar starts 07:30 0
63239 BXR MGS PASS Buxar Mughal Sarai Jn 19:15 ends 0
02815 Bbs-Ndls Sf Weekly Spl Bhubaneswar New Delhi 20:50 21:00 10 min
03115 Koaa Hw Special Kolkata Haridwar Jn 09:07 09:22 15 min
09312 Jp Indb Spl Jaipur Indore Jn Bg 18:50 19:10 20 min
04439 Anvt Suvidha Special Patna Jn Anand Vihar Trm 16:20 16:30 10 min
01070 Pnbe Cstm Special Patna Jn C Shivaji Mah T 13:05 13:15 10 min
01069 Cstm Pnbe Special C Shivaji Mah T Patna Jn 04:45 04:55 10 min
54103 Car Ald Passenger Chunar Allahabad Jn starts 04:30 0
54104 Ald Car Passenger Allahabad Jn Chunar 23:00 ends 0
01709 Jbp Gaya Special Jabalpur Gaya Jn 00:55 01:05 10 min
01659 Hbj Gaya Special Habibganj Gaya Jn 06:10 06:20 10 min
82309 Hwh Aii Suvidha Howrah Jn Ajmer Jn 04:00 04:10 10 min
01701 Jbp Patna Special Jabalpur Patna Jn 06:10 06:20 10 min
02793 Pnbe Suvidha Special Secunderabad Jn Patna Jn 12:50 13:00 10 min
01660 Gaya Hbj Special Gaya Jn Habibganj 18:20 18:30 10 min
82303 Hwh Jat Suvidha Howrah Jn Jammu Tawi 10:32 10:47 15 min
01718 Pnbe Kota Special Patna Jn Kota Jn 18:20 18:30 10 min
01717 Kota Pnbe Special Kota Jn Patna Jn 08:10 08:20 10 min
02794 Pnbe Sc Special Patna Jn Secunderabad Jn 16:57 17:07 10 min
19047 St Bhagalpur Express Surat Bhagalpur 09:30 09:45 15 min
82310 Aii Hwh Suvidha Ajmer Jn Howrah Jn 17:30 17:40 10 min
82704 Sc Pnbe Suvidha Secunderabad Jn Patna Jn 22:10 22:20 10 min
04437 Pnbe Anvt Jansadharan special Patna Jn Anand Vihar Trm 19:45 19:55 10 min
04438 Anvt Pnbe Special Anand Vihar Trm Patna Jn 10:05 10:15 10 min
04865 Bgkt Pnbe Special Bhagat Ki Kothi Patna Jn 19:20 19:30 10 min
82701 Sc Pnbe Special Secunderabad Jn Patna Jn 12:50 13:00 10 min
04448 Anvt Gaya Special Anand Vihar Trm Gaya Jn 22:15 22:25 10 min
01702 Pnbe Jbp Special Patna Jn Jabalpur 18:20 18:30 10 min
04440 Pnbe Suvidha Special Anand Vihar Trm Patna Jn 09:30 09:40 10 min
04469 Jyg Anvt Special Jaynagar Anand Vihar Trm 18:45 18:55 10 min
82705 Pnbe Sc Suvidha Patna Jn Secunderabad Jn 12:20 12:30 10 min
82531 Jyg Sbc Special Jaynagar Ksr Bengaluru 05:22 05:32 10 min
02224 Gct Koaa Inagur Ghazipur City Kolkata 14:40 14:50 10 min
82532 Sbc Jyg Special Ksr Bengaluru Jaynagar 00:50 01:00 10 min
25632 Ghy Bkn Express Guwahati Bikaner Jn 09:02 09:22 20 min
22488 Anvt Rdp Express Anand Vihar Trm Radhikapur 19:45 20:05 20 min
53362 Bsb Brka Passenger Varanasi Jn Barka Kana 07:50 08:00 10 min
06918 Manduadih - Gaya Bharat Darshan Special Manduadih Gaya Jn 22:25 22:35 10 min
01175 Mumbai CST -Patna Unreserved Special C Shivaji Mah T Patna Jn 18:40 18:50 10 min
01173 Mumbai CST - Patna Unreserved Special C Shivaji Mah T Patna Jn 05:40 05:50 10 min
03430 Anvt Mldt Special Anand Vihar Trm Malda Town 10:00 10:10 10 min
03429 Mldt Anvt Holi Special Malda Town Anand Vihar Trm 23:02 23:12 10 min
04412 Anand Vihar(T) Patna Special Anand Vihar Trm Patna Jn 10:05 10:15 10 min
04411 Patna - Anand Vihar (T) Special Patna Jn Anand Vihar Trm 19:45 19:55 10 min
82301 Sealdah Anand Vihar Suvidha Special Sealdah Anand Vihar Trm 00:05 00:15 10 min
09063 Surat - Danapur Inaugural Special Surat Danapur 18:40 18:50 10 min
02355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha AC Inaugural Special Patna Jn C Shivaji Mah T 13:40 13:50 10 min
09055 Surat - Patna Premium Special Surat Patna Jn 06:50 07:00 10 min
02049 Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Premium Special Lokmanyatilak T Darbhanga Jn 07:15 07:25 10 min
82366 Anand Vihar - Patna SpecialFare SF Special Anand Vihar Trm Patna Jn 09:10 09:20 10 min
22353 Patna - Bangalore Cantt Premium Express Patna Jn Bengaluru Cant 02:57 03:07 10 min
09056 Patna - Surat Premium Special Patna Jn Surat 18:20 18:30 10 min
02396 Anvt Dhn Special Anand Vihar Trm Dhanbad Jn 09:40 09:50 10 min
02395 Dhn Anvt Special Dhanbad Jn Anand Vihar Trm 02:05 02:15 10 min
02150 Patna Pune Superfast Special Patna Jn Pune Jn 09:40 09:50 10 min
15109 Budh Purnima Express Rajgir Varanasi Jn 07:42 07:52 10 min
15110 Budhpurnima Express Varanasi Jn Rajgir 21:20 21:30 10 min
23010 Doon Exxpress Kotdwara Howrah Jn 17:10 17:30 20 min
14083 Sikkim Mahananda Express Alipur Duar Jn Old Delhi 05:35 05:45 10 min
02259 Sealdah - New Delhi Premium Special Sealdah New Delhi 02:22 02:27 5 min
02260 New Delhi - Sealdah Premium Special New Delhi Sealdah 04:33 04:38 5 min
02313 Sealdah New Delhi Rajdhani (One trip) Special Sealdah New Delhi 02:22 02:27 5 min
02314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani (One Trip) Special New Delhi Sealdah 04:33 04:38 5 min
22315 Sealdah - Jodhpur AC Suvidha Special Sealdah Jodhpur Jn 04:10 04:20 10 min
00937 Guwahati - Indore Madhya Pradesh Mukhya Mantri Tirth Special (UnReserved) Guwahati Indore Jn Bg 18:00 18:10 10 min
82302 Anand Vihar Sealdah Suvidha Special Anand Vihar Trm Sealdah 07:00 07:10 10 min
13255 Ppta Cdg Express Patliputra Chandigarh 00:20 00:30 10 min
01177 Mumbai CST -Patna One way Unreserved Special C Shivaji Mah T Patna Jn 04:45 04:55 10 min
13256 Cdg Ppta Express Chandigarh Patliputra 15:40 15:50 10 min
02913 Bandra Terminus - Patna Humsafar Inaugural Special Bandra Terminus Patna Jn 22:40 22:50 10 min
01658 Pnbe Hbj Super Special Patna Jn Habibganj 18:20 18:30 10 min
01710 Gaya - Jabalpur SpecialFare Pitrapaksh Mela Special Gaya Jn Jabalpur 18:20 18:30 10 min
01657 Hbj Pnbe Super Special Habibganj Patna Jn 06:00 06:10 10 min
03169 Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special Kolkata Haridwar Jn 09:07 09:22 15 min
03170 Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Haridwar Jn Kolkata 19:40 19:50 10 min
82408 Anand Vihar ( T) - Howrah Suvidha Puja Special Anand Vihar Trm Howrah Jn 07:10 07:20 10 min
82407 Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Suvidha Puja Special Howrah Jn Anand Vihar Trm 08:10 08:20 10 min
09311 Indb Kolkata Special Indore Jn Bg Kolkata 11:00 11:10 10 min
23255 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express Patliputra Chandigarh 00:20 00:30 10 min
04427 Howrah - Anand Vihar T Special Fare Puja Special Howrah Jn Anand Vihar Trm 08:10 08:20 10 min
04028 Delhi - Saharsa Special Fare Special Old Delhi Saharsa Jn 10:10 10:20 10 min
05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Inaugural Special Udhna Jn Jaynagar 15:30 15:40 10 min
04027 Saharsa - Delhi Special Saharsa Jn Old Delhi 16:15 16:25 10 min
04040 Anvt Shc Special Anand Vihar Trm Saharsa Jn 08:30 08:40 10 min
04039 Shc Anvt Jansadhran special Saharsa Jn Anand Vihar Trm 03:40 03:50 10 min
04456 Anand Vihar T.- Bhagalpur SF Special (UnReserved) Anand Vihar Trm Bhagalpur 00:30 00:40 10 min
04455 Gkp Anvt Special Gorakhpur Jn Anand Vihar Trm 20:10 20:20 10 min
04866 Patna Bgkt Special Patna Jn Bhagat Ki Kothi 10:20 10:30 10 min
09306 Patna - Indore Special Patna Jn Indore Jn Bg 20:50 21:05 15 min
02381 Howrah - New Delhi SF Special Howrah Jn New Delhi 04:18 04:33 15 min
03502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special Anand Vihar Trm Jasidih Jn 08:45 08:55 10 min
03501 Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Special Jasidih Jn Anand Vihar Trm 02:22 02:32 10 min
08618 Anand vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special Anand Vihar Trm Ranchi 10:45 10:55 10 min
08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special Ranchi Anand Vihar Trm 02:05 02:15 10 min
09305 Indb - Pnbe Special Indore Jn Bg Patna Jn 08:50 09:00 10 min
19050 Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) Patna Jn Bandra Terminus 02:57 03:07 10 min
12439 Rnc Ndls Rajdhani Express Ranchi New Delhi 01:45 01:55 10 min
04223 Rajgir -Varanasi Special Rajgir Varanasi Jn 18:20 18:30 10 min
04224 Varanasi - Rajgir Special Varanasi Jn Rajgir 23:45 23:55 10 min
12440 Ndls Rnc Rajdhani Express New Delhi Ranchi 01:15 01:25 10 min
09422 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special Varanasi Jn Ahmedabad Jn 15:02 15:12 10 min
09421 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Summer Special Ahmedabad Jn Varanasi Jn 04:20 04:30 10 min
03237 Patna - Kota Special Patna Jn Kota Jn 21:40 21:50 10 min
82304 Jat Hwh Suvidha Jammu Tawi Howrah Jn 00:45 00:55 10 min
02266 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC Special Anand Vihar Trm Sealdah 08:25 08:35 10 min
01349 Pune - Patna Special Pune Jn Patna Jn 04:45 04:55 10 min
01174 Patna - Mumbai CST Unreserved Special Patna Jn C Shivaji Mah T 03:35 03:45 10 min
03052 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Puja Special Jammu Tawi Howrah Jn 00:45 00:55 10 min
04206 Lucknow Kolkata Weekly Special Lucknow Nr Kolkata 06:58 07:13 15 min
04205 Kolkata Lucknow Special Kolkata Lucknow Nr 14:45 14:55 10 min
02265 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Summer Special Sealdah Anand Vihar Trm 00:25 00:35 10 min
04206 Lucknow Kolkata Weekly Special Lucknow Nr Kolkata 06:58 07:13 15 min
02265 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Summer Special Sealdah Anand Vihar Trm 00:25 00:35 10 min
04205 Kolkata Lucknow Special Kolkata Lucknow Nr 14:45 14:55 10 min
03051 Howrah - Jammu Tawi Puja Special Howrah Jn Jammu Tawi 10:37 10:47 10 min
01350 Patna Pune Weekly Special Patna Jn Pune Jn 21:40 21:50 10 min
01350 Patna Pune Weekly Special Patna Jn Pune Jn 21:40 21:50 10 min

Rating and reviews of Mughal Sarai Jn

reviewed on Oct 19 2018
station not accoding srial number
reviewed on Sep 02 2018
reviewed on Sep 02 2018
reviewed on Sep 02 2018
reviewed on Aug 21 2018
this station is good for safety or cleaning
reviewed on Aug 12 2018
reviewed on Aug 08 2018
reviewed on Jul 27 2018
reviewed on Jul 26 2018
reviewed on Jul 19 2018
Find all the trains to Mughal Sarai Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Mughal Sarai Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Mughal Sarai Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Mughal Sarai Jn are 63236 MGS BXR PASS, 63239 BXR MGS PASS, 02815 BBS-NDLS SF WEEKLY SPL and 03115 KOAA HW SPECIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Mughal Sarai Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Mughal Sarai Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Mughal Sarai Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored