fare of Poorva Express - 12304

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 16:15
Arrives at: 16:55 +1
Duration: 24 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4129
2404
1656
630

schedule of Poorva Express - 12304

Train Poorva Express 12304 runs on Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun from NDLS (New Delhi) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12304. Check availability of berths. Poorva Express departs from New Delhi at 16:15 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 16:55 hrs. Poorva Express takes a total running duration of 24 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 24 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 21:36
  • 21:38
  • 2 min
  • 302 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 9 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 05:57
  • 05:59
  • 2 min
  • 880 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 30 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 06:42
  • 06:44
  • 2 min
  • 949 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 38 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 07:13
  • 07:15
  • 2 min
  • 988 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 07:55
  • 08:05
  • 10 min
  • 998 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 25 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:55
  • 2 min
  • 1062 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 10:06
  • 10:08
  • 2 min
  • 1121 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 20 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 1149 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 29 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 11:07
  • 11:12
  • 5 min
  • 1175 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 27 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 14:11
  • 14:13
  • 2 min
  • 1372 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 4 h 34 m

running history of Poorva Express - 12304 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12304 Poorva Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 16:35
  • 16:55
  • 19:34
  • Late
  • 2 h 39 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 16:15
  • 16:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 16:15
  • 16:55
  • 22:20
  • Late
  • 5 h 25 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 16:15
  • 16:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 16:50
  • 16:55
  • 20:15
  • Late
  • 3 h 20 m
  • 30 Jan 2016
  • 16:15
  • 16:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 28 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 16:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Poorva Express - 12304

You can also check the Poorva Express Running Status (Train no. 12304) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Poorva Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Poorva Express - 12304

What's more, you can also check out the Poorva Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Poorva Express - 12304

Poorva Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GC
LS
LS
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GC
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Poorva Express - 12304

Train number 12304 Poorva Express runs from New Delhi to Kolkata on 4 days a week. Poorva Express is a popular New Delhi to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 24 hours of journey, this train stops at 24 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Poorva Express 12304. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Poorva Express 12304 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Poorva Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Poorva Express - 12304

01 Feb 2016
Shah Tariq Hasan Shoaibe
very very good..app is wonder full
04 Jan 2016
mayank parashar
this is one of the best trains in india but, its late running seriously sucks no one can reach on time by this train
Dec 03 2015
Rahul Sinha
this train is better than other train in that manner because it always run on right time
Nov 23 2015
Chandan Agrawal
verrry good said...................
Oct 26 2015
Md Nasim
Sep 26 2015
RAVIRANJAN KUMAR
On time according to Indian Railway....
Sep 13 2015
Jitender Singh
worst train ever its already delayed by 8 hrs 15 min till Patna without any reason in this normal season. once again to say that it was my big mistake
Aug 31 2015
azad mondal
Aug 30 2015
Vijay Kumar
Aug 17 2015
PRINCE kUMAR
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)