fare of Poorva Express - 12304

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 16:15
Arrives at: 16:55 +1
Duration: 24 hrs 40 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4135
2410
1660
630

schedule of Poorva Express - 12304

Train Poorva Express 12304 runs on Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun from NDLS (New Delhi) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12304. Check availability of berths. Poorva Express departs from New Delhi at 16:15 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 16:55 hrs. Poorva Express takes a total running duration of 24 hours 40 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 24 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 20:35
  • 20:40
  • 5 min
  • 210 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 2 h 27 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 21:36
  • 21:38
  • 2 min
  • 302 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 2 h 52 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 05:57
  • 05:59
  • 2 min
  • 880 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 37 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 06:42
  • 06:44
  • 2 min
  • 949 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 54 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 07:13
  • 07:15
  • 2 min
  • 988 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 48 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 07:55
  • 08:05
  • 10 min
  • 998 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 6 h 32 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:55
  • 2 min
  • 1062 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 39 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 10:06
  • 10:08
  • 2 min
  • 1121 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 h 44 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 1149 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 8 h 38 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 11:07
  • 11:12
  • 5 min
  • 1175 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 h 12 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 14:11
  • 14:13
  • 2 min
  • 1372 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 8 h 47 m

running history of Poorva Express - 12304 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12304 Poorva Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 01 May 2016
  • 16:15
  • 16:55
  • 18:35
  • Late
  • 1 h 40 m
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 16:15
  • 16:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 16:15
  • 16:55
  • 16:43
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 16:20
  • 16:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 24 Apr 2016
  • 16:15
  • 16:55
  • 22:58
  • Late
  • 6 h 3 m
  • 23 Apr 2016
  • 16:15
  • 16:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 16:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Poorva Express - 12304

You can also check the Poorva Express Running Status (Train no. 12304) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Poorva Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Poorva Express - 12304

What's more, you can also check out the Poorva Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Poorva Express - 12304

Poorva Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GC
LS
LS
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GC
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Poorva Express - 12304

Train number 12304 Poorva Express runs from New Delhi to Kolkata on 4 days a week. Poorva Express is a popular New Delhi to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 24 hours 40 minutes of journey, this train stops at 24 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Poorva Express 12304. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Poorva Express 12304 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Poorva Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Poorva Express - 12304

24 Apr 2016
Anil Rai
on speed base good train but running late this is not good
18 Apr 2016
Ashish Kunal
Mar 14 2016
Manu Pratap
Feb 01 2016
Shah Tariq Hasan Shoaibe
very very good..app is wonder full
Jan 04 2016
mayank parashar
this is one of the best trains in india but, its late running seriously sucks no one can reach on time by this train
Dec 03 2015
Rahul Sinha
this train is better than other train in that manner because it always run on right time
Nov 23 2015
Chandan Agrawal
verrry good said...................
Oct 26 2015
Md Nasim
Sep 26 2015
RAVIRANJAN KUMAR
On time according to Indian Railway....
Sep 13 2015
Jitender Singh
worst train ever its already delayed by 8 hrs 15 min till Patna without any reason in this normal season. once again to say that it was my big mistake
Aug 31 2015
azad mondal
Aug 30 2015
Vijay Kumar
Aug 17 2015
PRINCE kUMAR
Jul 30 2015
raihan zubairi
Jul 28 2015
Gaurav Ninawe
Jul 14 2015
shubham anand
always late....pathetic
Jul 03 2015
Ashok Kumar
Jun 26 2015
suraj kumar
Jun 21 2015
Md Irfanullah
Jun 03 2015
Sunil Kumar
1st time h
Jun 01 2015
Nishant Gattani
May 21 2015
shishir jaiswal
good train but poor performance bcz keep on givin all rajdhani's side
May 21 2015
Jayant Verma
Apr 29 2015
nityanand pandey
Apr 25 2015
Harendra Kumar
Apr 15 2015
Abhay Kr Singh
Apr 14 2015
Suresh Ram
Apr 10 2015
Deepak Kumar Choudhary
good
Apr 13 2016
Noor Mohammad
Best super fast train in this route.
Mar 29 2015
Sandip Kumar
Mar 09 2015
Vickey Singh
Feb 14 2015
Raj Narayan Yadav
Jan 31 2015
Vipin Singh Tomar
nice
Jan 25 2015
Ramveer Ghuleliya
always late. .....not so clean
Jan 15 2015
Manjul Tiwari
Jan 08 2015
Ankit Kumar Singh
this is a good train but nw these days its running very late...
Dec 12 2014
Gyan Kumar
its very good train
Nov 30 2014
raj ojha
nothing
Nov 14 2014
Oct 25 2014
azmi713
not good
Oct 16 2014
anshumanravi123
Very fast running train but always delays
Oct 14 2014
sneha.verma.3363334
Oct 03 2014
rafik.sk.98
good
Oct 02 2014
mahfooz.alam.3597
this is à good train but not good on time .....and speed wise superb train
Aug 17 2014
saife.nty
Aug 08 2014
rajesh.maity.357
very uncomfortable....... in sl class
Aug 03 2014
avijit.1997
Jul 30 2014
supriyo.1987
Jul 29 2014
amitsingh.patel.52
very bad train.
Jul 20 2014
vikramjitsingh.gill.18
Jul 10 2014
ali.karate.7
nice
Jun 22 2014
himanshu.chauhan
Its already 7 hours late to my destination jasidih,seriously avoid this train and prefer other best train for journey to this routes.
Jun 20 2014
abhinandan.bxr
Jun 16 2014
ucantrust
shandaar
Jun 01 2014
gauravendra.p.singh
Jun 24 2014
mohit.keshri1
Best train ever howrah to delhi
Apr 27 2014
sheshnath.singh.752
Apr 12 2014
sonu.poddar.948
Apr 10 2014
pabi.saha
6. hours late via Patna.. exhausted and roasted. Food is very costly. washrooms are not so clean and comfortable. I will not board this time second time.
Mar 25 2014
minhaz.uddin.10441
Mar 25 2014
sumit.gupta.376258
Mar 24 2014
asim.samudra
Bhaalo Bhaalo r o Bhaalo Hote Paare.
Mar 17 2014
nishant.s.rajput
Mar 07 2014
jaychand.meena.58
Feb 28 2014
snehomoysubho
my review is my cmnt
Feb 25 2014
vikalp.garg.7
Feb 25 2014
raaj.kumar.754365
now I m on train for new delhi
Feb 23 2014
biswajit.gorai.94
Feb 22 2014
jyothiprakash.prakash.39
Apr 10 2016
VICKYTRIPI
good... now a days running on time...
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)