fare of Sarnath Express - 15159

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 07:15
Arrives at: 07:30 +1
Duration: 24 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3256
1908
1313
485

schedule of Sarnath Express - 15159

Train Sarnath Express 15159 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CPR (Chhapra) to DURG (Durg). Check schedule for Train no. 15159. Check availability of berths. Sarnath Express departs from Chhapra at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Durg at 07:30 hrs. Sarnath Express takes a total running duration of 24 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 46 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BUI
  • Ballia
  • 1
  • 08:30
  • 08:35
  • 5 min
  • 66 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • YFP
  • Yusufpur
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 111 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • NDJ
  • Nandganj
  • 1
  • 10:14
  • 10:16
  • 2 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • SRNT
  • Sarnath
  • 1
  • 11:28
  • 11:30
  • 2 min
  • 195 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 13:06
  • 13:08
  • 2 min
  • 251 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • PLP
  • Phulpur
  • 1
  • 14:02
  • 14:04
  • 2 min
  • 304 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 15:58
  • 16:00
  • 2 min
  • 348 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 19 m
  • DBR
  • Dabhaura
  • 1
  • 16:53
  • 16:55
  • 2 min
  • 418 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 52 m
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 1
  • 18:32
  • 18:34
  • 2 min
  • 499 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 33 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:10
  • 10 min
  • 519 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 19:38
  • 19:40
  • 2 min
  • 554 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • 21:05
  • 15 min
  • 617 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 16 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 22:14
  • 22:16
  • 2 min
  • 677 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 23:28
  • 23:33
  • 5 min
  • 744 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • BUH
  • Burhar
  • 1
  • 23:49
  • 23:51
  • 2 min
  • 763 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • AAL
  • Amlai
  • 1
  • 00:03
  • 00:05
  • 2 min
  • 772 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • USL
  • Uslapur
  • 1
  • 03:26
  • 03:28
  • 2 min
  • 927 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BYL
  • Belha
  • 1
  • 04:43
  • 04:45
  • 2 min
  • 951 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 1008 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1083 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 3 m

running history of Sarnath Express - 15159 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 15159 Sarnath Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 07:15
  • 07:30
  • 07:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 07:15
  • 07:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 07:30
  • 07:45
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 07:15
  • 07:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 07:15
  • 07:30
  • 07:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 07:15
  • 07:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 07:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Sarnath Express - 15159

You can also check the Sarnath Express Running Status (Train no. 15159) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sarnath Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Sarnath Express - 15159

What's more, you can also check out the Sarnath Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Sarnath Express - 15159

Sarnath Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
A1
HA1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GS
2S
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Sarnath Express - 15159

Train number 15159 Sarnath Express runs from Chhapra to Durg on 7 days a week. Sarnath Express is a popular Chhapra to Durg train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 24 hours of journey, this train stops at 46 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Sarnath Express 15159. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Sarnath Express 15159 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Durg so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Durg. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Sarnath Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Sarnath Express - 15159

13 Dec 2015
Gurpreet Singh
Nice apps
25 Nov 2015
Omprakash Yadav
Nov 01 2015
Harsh Malhotra
Good train bt the stopage of this trajn is soo much.
Oct 02 2015
Rajesh Singh Chouhan
best train for up or bihar going all time but on seasons very russ
Aug 17 2015
Ilyas Khan
Not bad
Jul 02 2015
Shivam Kumar Srivastav
feel better always
Jun 12 2015
Deependra Gupta
May 29 2015
Shubham Bhonsle
tik tak...
Apr 29 2015
Jiten Khatri
Apr 10 2015
Sonu Srivastav
Very nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)