3.3
overview of Sc Dnr Express - 12791

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2725
1870
710
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sc Dnr Express - 12791

The Sc Dnr Express - 12791 runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad) to DNR (Danapur, Patna). Sc Dnr Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sc Dnr Express train departs from Secunderabad Jn railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at Danapur, Patna at 18:55 hrs. The total running duration of 12791 train is 32h 55m , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sc Dnr Express - 12791 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 17:59
  • 18:00
  • 1 min
  • 499 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:25
  • 10 min
  • 575 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 636 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 22:13
  • 22:15
  • 2 min
  • 767 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 01:30
  • 01:40
  • 10 min
  • 941 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 04:05
  • 04:15
  • 10 min
  • 1119 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 23 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 05:26
  • 05:30
  • 4 min
  • 1210 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:15
  • 10 min
  • 1308 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 16:33
  • 16:35
  • 2 min
  • 1721 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 17:19
  • 17:21
  • 2 min
  • 1790 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 18:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1829 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 35 m

running status of Sc Dnr Express - 12791

coach position and seat layout of Sc Dnr Express - 12791

Sc Dnr Express - 12791 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Sc Dnr Express - 12791

The Sc Dnr Express - 12791 train runs from Hyderabad to Patna 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Patna train and covers a distance of about 1829km . You can check Sc Dnr Express - 12791 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12791 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Patna and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Patna with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sc Dnr Express - 12791

22 Oct 2017
uday shankar
Awesome service n information about the the train
21 Oct 2017
Sanskar Prasad
Oct 14 2017
Aditya Daharwal
this app give more experience about railway information
Oct 08 2017
Vicky Singh
Sep 25 2017
Diwakar Tiwari
Sep 25 2017
Upendra Kumar
Sep 21 2017
Akhilesh Gupta
south and north life line
Sep 03 2017
Ashish Kumar Gupta
Sep 12 2017
Manish Ray
sahi Hai but timeing is not good danapur
Aug 25 2017
sagufta Khan
Aug 23 2017
Santosh Prasad
Aug 07 2017
Pawan Singh
Aug 05 2017
Adarsh Ranjan
very bad service in this train
Jul 23 2017
Anil Kumar
Jul 19 2017
md wasim
Jul 03 2017
Tribhuvan Singh
Jun 22 2017
sourav kumar
Jun 22 2017
Mamillapalli Srinivasa rao
May 30 2017
Dinesh Chaurasia
May 21 2017
Sandeep Singh
food service is bad because in this train every food has highly rang as per in Indian railway menus
May 20 2017
Shadab Khan
May 19 2017
Pratik Heda
time to time coming in platform this train
May 14 2017
Pranay Mahotiya
good.........................
Apr 27 2017
Arif Hussain
super train I'm travelling to bihar
Apr 12 2017
Omprakash Pandey
Good from previous time k
Apr 11 2017
Sumit Kumar
Secunderabad to Danapur Express
Mar 26 2017
Rãvî Çhàñđřä Pŕåkàşh Přàjâpäţí
Mar 26 2017
Satyajeet Samal
ok experience not so much as usual having bad washroom
Mar 21 2017
Shivam Singh
it always gets late in Allahabad for 1 hr & cleanliness is too bad not upto mark & charging point not available in all sleeper coaches..
Mar 04 2017
Dinesh Kannujiya
Feb 20 2017
Sanjeev Upadhyay
Unauthorised railway employees and others enter even in AC 2 for small duration and their behaviour is bull shit.
Feb 17 2017
Sumanth Verma
Bathroom are too dirty .. In 33 hours jounery there are no cleaning services guys cleaned the bathrooms...its smelled over all the SL coaches.
Feb 10 2017
Uttam Kumar
food is not good tea also no good cleaning little little good
Jan 30 2017
SATISH KUMAR HEEMANSHU
food quality is not up to the standard according to the rate
Jan 27 2017
Mohd Imran
itszz good but cleanliness is poor.
Jan 19 2017
Anamika S
Jan 08 2017
Pradeep Tripathi
Dec 24 2016
Kumar Gaurav
some thing is good and something is baad. i love to see mobile charger is available also in sleeper class
Dec 14 2016
Chennoju Rajender
Nov 17 2016
Mahender Sriramoju
Nov 17 2016
Raman Narayanan
Nov 14 2016
Naman Gupta
Nov 10 2016
Suman Manohar Chaturvedi
Nov 03 2016
Suraj Kumar
Very late train . Runs late after it enters in UP .
Nov 02 2016
Ansar Alam
it is glamorous but cleaning is very bad and train not reached timely
Oct 31 2016
Satya Prakash Sharma
Oct 27 2016
sri lalitha
service was really gud. but coach were really worst and very much congested..
Oct 25 2016
saket shubham
No cleanliness at all.. Runs late when enters in BIHAR.. Bugs were all over the seats.. Sleeper coaches were over crowded.. Very Horrible experience with this train.. The only thing good in the train was pentricar service! But overall a jhand train..
Oct 18 2016
Tariq Jamal
Oct 06 2016
Akash Shete
Sep 12 2016
Narendra Ranka
The food being served is horrible, the train runs late but covers up subsequently, cleanliness ... no
Sep 10 2016
Tarun Chandwani
Sep 10 2016
nagendra singh
Sep 08 2016
Shadaan Khan
Apr 24 2016
Aman Kr. Sharma
Very poor experience one can get in this train, no regular charging sockets, too much crowded sleeper classes, poor sanitary and no cleanliness at all
Apr 21 2016
Rajendra Singh Rajput
ho ho boring in the train
Apr 20 2016
modassir ansari
it's good but cleaning process is not better, free charge promo code use and earn 50/- absuletly right. RQQH98Z
Feb 22 2016
Mukesh Giri
Jan 18 2016
Javed Alam
nice train bat ever dy fur lit
Jan 08 2016
Rajesh Yadav
it is good gyfjfwft hrgk jde hdf HB t. YB h. g
Dec 29 2015
Md Ehsan Siddiqui
Travelling in this train for more than 6 years earlier I was travelling in Slepper class but its nasty & horrible later I changed to Ac 3 tier & then Ac 2 tier & it improved a lot .Its a good train overall only sleeper class not to be improved
Dec 20 2015
vivek mishra
sleeper bogi is like general and bathroom are horrible
Dec 07 2015
Rajhans Kumar
nice
Nov 30 2015
NADEEM AHMED ANSARI
one of the worst train in this route. government should ban this train because its totally panchat train. train never reach and arrive on time.. and the atmosphere of this train is really unbearable.
Nov 24 2015
Amit Smoker's
mast hai bhaiiii ,service thori let hai lakin acche hai maal mast mast mil jate hauiii
Nov 12 2015
ASHISH RANJAN
Nov 01 2015
Harsh Malhotra
Best train for that route,It becomes late but it manages it very fastly.
Oct 24 2015
Sreehas Dommata
bad coach maintenance and can smell bad odour everywhere but punctual every time...!
Oct 19 2015
Sanjib Jha
Oct 11 2015
Bhaumik Gandhi
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
Aug 31 2015
Ramabrahmam Kanigolla
Aug 23 2015
Sudhir Kumar
Aug 17 2015
MD SADDAM
Aug 13 2015
Arjun Barma
Aug 07 2015
Atul Verma
Jul 17 2015
Sonal Ranjan
Jun 22 2015
Vishnu Suhaas
Jun 22 2015
Himanshu Shekhar
aaj tak kabhi time par nahi raha hai
Jun 03 2015
Afroz Alam
May 24 2015
S K Singh Choudhary
May 17 2015
Rishav Raj
best.. journey... of.. this.. train.. maja. aaa.. gaya
May 03 2015
Irshad Ali
Apr 14 2015
Tanmay Pandey
nice train
Apr 13 2015
Parth Patel
Apr 10 2015
Raj Singh
good
Apr 05 2015
Sagar Gupta
nice but very crowded train.....you can assume sleeper bogie as general coach.... bathrooms are very dirty.....you can easily feel the scent of ammonia gas through out sleeper coaches.
Apr 05 2015
Roy Arvind
cleanliness in this train is worst bcz of heavy WL best train for bihar mostly runs on time.
Mar 31 2015
Dilip Raghuwanshi
Mar 28 2015
Kama Joshi
very good..
Mar 21 2015
rajan kumar
Mar 17 2015
Satish Kumar
plz stat new train in this route due to heavy WL in the train
Feb 28 2015
Prem Narayan Singh
is train ko raat me chaliye tab ye right time rahegi.
Feb 24 2015
Laxminarayan Varma
Jan 30 2015
VinayKumar Chowdavarapu
very worst train for family journey from secundrabad to Varanasi.
Jan 23 2015
Pushp Parag
Jan 20 2015
Harshit Singh
kvi v time se khulta nhi h isko to bnd kr dena chahiye
Jan 09 2015
Rajnish Mishra
Dec 29 2014
Vishnu Suhaas Tata
Dec 26 2014
Sangam Mishra
Dec 21 2014
Sashank Lekkala
Dec 01 2014
Mridul Kumar Agarwal
Nov 28 2014
Ashish Singh Ashu
average
Nov 01 2014
aditya.narayan.562329
It is good train because it is only one train from PNBE to SC but it is not very good because it is taken 36 hours across the PNBE to SC and it's food supply is not healthy ...
Oct 10 2014
shyam.ravi.560
jada sahi nai par theek hai hsi
Oct 02 2014
raja.dubey.1447
Ameging
Aug 30 2014
tirumala.rajkishore
clean as its best
Aug 25 2014
ttinkuyadav
ya Toh 1 star ka layak bhe nahe hai
May 23 2015
nitish.kumar.9828
one of the best train to connect south india from Bihar & U.P @@@
Jul 04 2014
lppandey
Jul 02 2014
brajeshk1993
kabhi time par nahi pahuchata
Jun 20 2014
manojyadav
good wark
Jun 15 2014
sumesh.kumar.9
it is good train
Sep 22 2014
jite
Jun 04 2014
upendra.pratapsingh.718
very nice in punctual ty
May 29 2014
shad.mallick.758
May 29 2014
sunny.roy.14811
its to be nice...
May 28 2014
mohammad.farman
Apr 18 2014
amol.dhakate.923
Mar 27 2014
aryan.mishra.1675
Mar 24 2014
merajfauji
punchulaity
Mar 19 2014
pandeyritudhwaj
Mar 18 2014
mayankhyd
Mar 16 2014
rashid.ali.77736310
moderate
Mar 04 2014
abhik.k.singh
Mar 03 2014
raghuvanshi12
Feb 28 2014
awdhut.nandagawali
puri bihari yo ki train .
Nov 30 2016
heart.fish.33
not good to travel in the train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sc Dnr Express Running Status (Train no. 12791) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sc Dnr Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!