fare of Shipra Express - 22911

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:30
Arrives at: 06:45 +2
Duration: 31 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2602
1787
679

schedule of Shipra Express - 22911

Train Shipra Express 22911 runs on Tue, Thu, Sat from INDB (Indore Jn Bg) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 22911. Check availability of berths. Shipra Express departs from Indore at 23:30 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 06:45 hrs. Shipra Express takes a total running duration of 31 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 34 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DWX
  • Dewas
  • 1
  • 00:06
  • 00:08
  • 2 min
  • 39 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 04:48
  • 04:50
  • 2 min
  • 316 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:25
  • 5 min
  • 402 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:52
  • 2 min
  • 423 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 07:45
  • 07:50
  • 5 min
  • 476 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 08:31
  • 08:33
  • 2 min
  • 527 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 08:58
  • 09:00
  • 2 min
  • 553 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:30
  • 10 min
  • 664 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 12:28
  • 12:30
  • 2 min
  • 727 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:15
  • 10 min
  • 763 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 17:15
  • 25 min
  • 932 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 56 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:30
  • 5 min
  • 1013 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 18:56
  • 18:58
  • 2 min
  • 1044 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 49 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 21:27
  • 21:29
  • 2 min
  • 1176 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 23 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 22:58
  • 23:03
  • 5 min
  • 1279 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 49 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:16
  • 2 min
  • 1355 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 43 m
  • PNME
  • Parasnath
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 1430 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 46 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:45
  • 10 min
  • 1448 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 33 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:27
  • 2 min
  • 1578 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m

running history of Shipra Express - 22911 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 22911 Shipra Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 23:30
  • 06:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 23:30
  • 06:45
  • 10:55
  • Late
  • 4 h 10 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 23:30
  • 06:45
  • 08:02
  • Late
  • 1 h 17 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 23:30
  • 06:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 30 Jan 2016
  • 23:30
  • 06:45
  • 06:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 28 Jan 2016
  • 23:30
  • 06:45
  • 08:41
  • Late
  • 1 h 56 m
  • 26 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 06:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Shipra Express - 22911

You can also check the Shipra Express Running Status (Train no. 22911) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shipra Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Shipra Express - 22911

What's more, you can also check out the Shipra Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Shipra Express - 22911

Shipra Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GS
GS
GS
VP
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Shipra Express - 22911

Train number 22911 Shipra Express runs from Indore to Kolkata on 3 days a week. Shipra Express is a popular Indore to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 31 hours of journey, this train stops at 34 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Shipra Express 22911. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Shipra Express 22911 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Shipra Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Shipra Express - 22911

30 Dec 2015
Subham Abhishek Singh
train starts getting late just entering in UP state.
13 Nov 2015
Ashish Jain
the journey of this train it is very comfortable for west Bengal state
Nov 07 2015
sahrukh khan
very good train and its timing is good but cleaness bad
Oct 26 2015
Dharmendra Kumar
Sep 29 2015
Anil Ajmera
Sep 24 2015
Vikas Katariya
Sep 04 2015
prakash shaw
on time ⌚ is good but food 🍲 is low class.
Aug 30 2015
Ranitava Banerjee
Jul 10 2015
Mahendra Singh
Jun 22 2015
Akash Barnwal
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)