3.2
overview of Shipra Express - 22911

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2625
1805
680
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Shipra Express - 22911

The Shipra Express - 22911 runs from INDB (Indore Jn Bg, Indore) to HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata). Shipra Express runs on 3 days of week. The Shipra Express train departs from Indore Jn Bg railway station, Indore at hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn, Kolkata at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 22911 train is 31h 15m , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shipra Express - 22911 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DWX
  • Dewas
  • 1
  • 00:04
  • 00:06
  • 2 min
  • 39 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 04:48
  • 04:50
  • 2 min
  • 317 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:25
  • 5 min
  • 402 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 21 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:52
  • 2 min
  • 424 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 07:45
  • 07:50
  • 5 min
  • 476 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 08:31
  • 08:33
  • 2 min
  • 527 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 08:58
  • 09:00
  • 2 min
  • 553 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:30
  • 10 min
  • 664 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 11 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 12:28
  • 12:30
  • 2 min
  • 727 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:15
  • 10 min
  • 763 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 17:20
  • 25 min
  • 933 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:30
  • 5 min
  • 1013 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 38 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 18:56
  • 18:58
  • 2 min
  • 1044 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 41 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 21:27
  • 21:29
  • 2 min
  • 1179 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 2 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 22:58
  • 23:03
  • 5 min
  • 1282 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 8 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:16
  • 2 min
  • 1358 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3 h 13 m
  • PNME
  • Parasnath
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 1433 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 11 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:45
  • 10 min
  • 1451 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 3 h 12 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:27
  • 2 min
  • 1582 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 2 h 51 m

coach position and seat layout of Shipra Express - 22911

Shipra Express - 22911 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Shipra Express - 22911

The Shipra Express - 22911 train runs from Indore to Kolkata 3 days of week. It is a popular Indore to Kolkata train and covers a distance of about 1740km . You can check Shipra Express - 22911 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22911 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolkata and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolkata with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Indore to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Shipra Express - 22911

23 Sep 2017
sumit kumar singh
good. ............. ...... ...
05 Sep 2017
Toshif Khan
good but not best one time ok
Aug 14 2017
Bidyut Biswas
Aug 14 2017
Sk Hasibur Sk Hasibur
Aug 13 2017
Prasen Bhowmick
Aug 07 2017
Niraj Yadav Kumar
timings are good...food as well...neat and clean..
Jul 28 2017
Amit Jaiswal
Jul 24 2017
Sarifuddin Mondal
Jul 23 2017
Surojeet Santra
Jul 12 2017
Knight Hood
Jul 12 2017
Bappa Mondal
Jul 08 2017
Sanjib Patikar
This train runs all most on time but quality snacks r not available as the train doesn't have pantry car facilities. Overall is good
Jul 01 2017
Sujoy Bandyopadhyay
Good train but some issue are there
Jun 21 2017
Devraj Sid
Jun 17 2017
Tarique Shaikh
good experience every time I travel,
May 23 2017
Govind Chaudhari
May 17 2017
Atul Karmwar
no food facility and never be on time
May 08 2017
Dibakar Saha
May 07 2017
Sourabh Singh
Good and easly to sho our work
May 01 2017
suryavanshi sharma
Feb 22 2017
Dheeraj Mehta
it is best train for central region to Howrah
Feb 10 2017
Vikash Chand
good train but cleanliness is not good.
Feb 13 2017
Ankit mishra
in this facility after all conditions so bad timing late and all the condition are not apply on this train......
Feb 07 2017
manoj
Jan 13 2017
Mohammed Parwez
Dec 22 2016
Sudipto Sarkar
not on right time.........
Nov 05 2016
Satyam Singh
Nov 04 2016
अनमोल प्रजापति
Oct 19 2016
Sanjeev Kumar
Oct 05 2016
Vaibhav Jain
Awesome Bhai hame to pata hi nhi chala ki 400km kab kabar kar lia Superb fast
Sep 29 2016
Gourav Jain Garvit
this is very bad on time but cleanliness is so good
Oct 23 2016
Sarbjeet Singh
worst train i ever seen ..train is poor for family travelling
Aug 09 2016
Pankaj Shaw
it is so poor train. I dunno wanna travel in this train ever in my life.
Jul 30 2016
Kumar Abhishek
gbsndjdndndnfmfnfmfnfndndndmdmdmfmdmrmfmrmfmrnrmr
May 23 2016
Abdul Nagori
no PC this train .......... ........
May 12 2016
aman lakra
gets delayed most of d time..
Apr 06 2016
Jay Patel
not good And not for family friendly
Jul 02 2016
Subham Abhishek Singh
train starts getting late just entering in UP state.
Nov 13 2015
Ashish Jain
the journey of this train it is very comfortable for west Bengal state
Nov 07 2015
sahrukh khan
very good train and its timing is good but cleaness bad
Oct 26 2015
Dharmendra Kumar
Sep 29 2015
Anil Ajmera
Sep 24 2015
Vikas Katariya
Sep 04 2015
prakash shaw
on time ⌚ is good but food 🍲 is low class.
Aug 30 2015
Ranitava Banerjee
Jul 10 2015
Mahendra Singh
Jun 22 2015
Akash Barnwal
Jun 05 2015
Mohammad SAkib
the fare charge displayed for tatkal quota is not actual in this site fr any train
Jun 01 2015
Sumit Rathore
2 and class train.....
May 10 2015
Prashant Chaturvedi
Mar 31 2015
Satyajit Manik
ok
Feb 09 2015
Rajat Jain
No pantry car, very slow local train and no expectation of reaching destination on time
Jan 30 2015
Yuvraj Singh
Dec 14 2014
aqil ahmad
very good app
Sep 21 2014
rs.rathoresridungargarh
Sep 17 2014
sntshkumar
Jul 11 2014
jasdeep.arora.1
May 18 2014
harishanker.patwa
Good stuff
Mar 06 2014
manojkpatel
too gd....
Feb 24 2014
abhisek.roy.94
on of the most third class train i hve ever seen
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Shipra Express Running Status (Train no. 22911) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shipra Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!