2.5
overview of Tata Jat Express - 18101

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
1920
720
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Tata Jat Express - 18101

The Tata Jat Express - 18101 runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn, Jamshedpur) to JAT (Jammu Tawi, Jammu). Tata Jat Express runs on 7 days of week. The Tata Jat Express train departs from Tatanagar Jn railway station, Jamshedpur at hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi, Jammu at 14:10 hrs. The total running duration of 18101 train is 47h 20m , stopping at 71 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tata Jat Express - 18101 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 17:30
  • 40 min
  • 102 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 20:01
  • 20:03
  • 2 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 46 m
  • RAY
  • Ray
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:32
  • 2 min
  • 203 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 44 m
  • KLRE
  • Khalari
  • 1
  • 20:41
  • 20:43
  • 2 min
  • 212 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 45 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 21:13
  • 21:15
  • 2 min
  • 241 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 48 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 21:35
  • 21:37
  • 2 min
  • 273 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • GHQ
  • Garhwa
  • 1
  • 23:45
  • 23:47
  • 2 min
  • 384 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 01:54
  • 01:55
  • 1 min
  • 473 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 03:20
  • 03:30
  • 10 min
  • 515 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • CUK
  • Churk
  • 1
  • 03:58
  • 04:00
  • 2 min
  • 537 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 06:25
  • 06:50
  • 25 min
  • 618 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 07:23
  • 07:25
  • 2 min
  • 649 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • MJA
  • Meja Road
  • 1
  • 08:11
  • 08:13
  • 2 min
  • 700 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • KGA
  • Khaga
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:21
  • 1 min
  • 820 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 20 m
  • FTP
  • Fatehpur
  • 1
  • 10:53
  • 10:55
  • 2 min
  • 855 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 25 m
  • PNK
  • Panki
  • 1
  • 12:57
  • 12:59
  • 2 min
  • 944 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 2 m
  • RURA
  • Rura
  • 1
  • 13:35
  • 13:37
  • 2 min
  • 977 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 11 m
  • JJK
  • Jhinjhak
  • 1
  • 13:53
  • 13:55
  • 2 min
  • 996 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 13 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 14:11
  • 14:13
  • 2 min
  • 1016 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 16 m
  • BNT
  • Bharthana
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:42
  • 2 min
  • 1052 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 20 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 15:02
  • 15:04
  • 2 min
  • 1072 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 26 m
  • FZD
  • Firozabad
  • 1
  • 15:57
  • 15:59
  • 2 min
  • 1147 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 45 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:38
  • 8 min
  • 1164 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 54 m
  • KRJ
  • Khurja Jn
  • 1
  • 18:21
  • 18:23
  • 2 min
  • 1285 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 18 m
  • CHL
  • Chola
  • 1
  • 18:34
  • 18:36
  • 2 min
  • 1300 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 22 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 20:35
  • 20:40
  • 5 min
  • 1348 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 44 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 21:35
  • 22:00
  • 25 min
  • 1368 km
  • 2
  • 10
  • 3 h 33 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 22:50
  • 22:52
  • 2 min
  • 1412 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 45 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 00:26
  • 00:28
  • 2 min
  • 1491 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 3 h 18 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 07:07
  • 07:09
  • 2 min
  • 1773 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 47 m
  • BAT
  • Batala Jn
  • 1
  • 09:10
  • 09:12
  • 2 min
  • 1854 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 50 m
  • DHW
  • Dhariwal
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 1873 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 51 m
  • GSP
  • Gurdaspur
  • 1
  • 09:44
  • 09:46
  • 2 min
  • 1887 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 53 m
  • DNN
  • Dinanagar
  • 1
  • 09:56
  • 09:58
  • 2 min
  • 1898 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 55 m
  • PTK
  • Pathankot
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 20 min
  • 1922 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 44 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 11:48
  • 11:50
  • 2 min
  • 1946 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 57 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 13:02
  • 13:04
  • 2 min
  • 1990 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 43 m

coach position and seat layout of Tata Jat Express - 18101

Tata Jat Express - 18101 has 11 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
En
GN
B2
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Tata Jat Express - 18101

The Tata Jat Express - 18101 train runs from Jamshedpur to Jammu 7 days of week. It is a popular Jamshedpur to Jammu train and covers a distance of about 2022km . You can check Tata Jat Express - 18101 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18101 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jammu and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jammu with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jamshedpur to Jammu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Tata Jat Express - 18101

24 Apr 2017
Manish Jaiswal
10 Apr 2017
Bhupinder Kaur
Always late and Many stopagges.
Apr 08 2017
Sanjay Dwivedi
bogus train ,NVR wanted to travel again
Apr 07 2017
suman shekhar rajhans
Average train. Never on Time but ok with the Route.
Mar 26 2017
Gurjeet Singh
Mar 25 2017
vivek kumar
always late and never come in time.... cleaning is verry bad
Mar 18 2017
Yashh. D
Worst train. Please don't book this.. Always late. Mine was 5hr late.
Feb 26 2017
Akash Raj
no safety but train was not bad
Feb 04 2017
Sanjay Yadav
Feb 03 2017
Nikhil Bhardwaj
your train running status is not good
Jan 04 2017
Jasim Khab
it is fine train.but it is a always train.
Jan 03 2017
kunal singh
best train come on time not delay neat and clean
Dec 22 2016
Abhishek Singh
it was very late running 🚄 🚉 &never come on time
Dec 10 2016
Sonu Piplani
It's running all time too late
Nov 13 2016
Avanish Dubey
Oct 27 2016
Göññā Tãstë Ît
Oct 13 2016
PALASH KUMAR DAS
Most disgusting train. never runs on time. 5hrs late. stops at every station. not clean ,and water is not available all the time. too much bugs and cockroaches.this is hell.
Oct 04 2016
Jungbhader Inspector
Sep 10 2016
rajwinder singh
Aug 30 2016
Osama Azhar
worst experience having no pantry car no cleaning coaches also having old coach
Aug 08 2016
Vipul Pratap Singh
never on time, 3A coaches was clean. Ford was OK OK
Jul 10 2016
Buntysingh Thakur
this train is nevr on time
Jun 15 2016
Abhishek Katiyar
average .................................
May 15 2016
Sudeep Bannerjee
Opt for this this trn. only if No other Options//Regularly late by avg.10 Hrs//Was looted in March 2016//Not at all recommended. NO
Apr 12 2016
Preet Mahal
nic aa good aa att sira aa kanit
Mar 30 2016
Pankaj Singh
sir train is not clean & train daily in 3:30 min today or food is not good p.c delivery boy extra money charges every itmes.
Oct 17 2015
Manish Khatri
when no option then.
Oct 13 2015
Tarun Singh
good very good clearly station
Sep 18 2015
Gaurav Rathore
Aug 30 2015
Dhiraj Jaiswal Mantu
Aug 30 2015
Manmohan Kalra
Aug 20 2015
Akshay Dayama
worst train ever plz dnt book ticket in this train terribly late i request indian railway to plz concentrate on current trains n forget bullets...pathetic experience..
Aug 10 2015
prabal singh
so boring train please choose another train .
Jul 05 2015
Aman A Badstreet Dancer
perfect train
Jun 25 2015
Brajesh Jaiswal
Jun 04 2015
Suresh Kumar
Apr 08 2015
Neetu Verma
Mar 27 2015
Abhi Gupta
gud train....
Mar 10 2015
Saurabh Upadhyay
Feb 16 2015
JD SENAPATI
Jan 27 2015
Keshav Agrawal
it is a very good train on travelling
Jan 24 2015
Sonu Khatri
Dec 18 2014
Sukhvir Singh
Dec 11 2014
Gurmeet Singh
Nov 11 2014
om.gupta.1485
Aug 04 2014
nowmailme
Jul 11 2014
sudha.arora.31
opt. it if no other option available
Jun 05 2014
Tinku.gupta75
May 14 2014
aditya.chaturvedi.3152
Apr 23 2014
manojuapadhayaya.tillu
good
Mar 13 2014
anil.naikwadi.9
Tataly Bogus train for timing.. Never travel... try another option
Mar 07 2014
ankit.panchal.372661
nice
Feb 28 2014
saquib.sultan.7
always late baware b'fore travelling
Nov 26 2016
rajeev.arora.5203
traveling this train from last 12 years, never never on time at Aligarh jn
Feb 18 2014
parminder.dhw
never ontime but useful for me i lv this train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Tata Jat Express Running Status (Train no. 18101) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tata Jat Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!