fare of Vibhuti Express - 12333

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:00
Arrives at: 12:00 +1
Duration: 16 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1725
1205
460

schedule of Vibhuti Express - 12333

Train Vibhuti Express 12333 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to ALY (Allahabad City). Check schedule for Train no. 12333. Check availability of berths. Vibhuti Express departs from Kolkata at 20:00 hrs and arrives at Allahabad at 12:00 hrs. Vibhuti Express takes a total running duration of 16 hours to reach the destination and it stops at 28 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 22:02
  • 22:04
  • 2 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 38 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 01:17
  • 01:22
  • 5 min
  • 355 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 19 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 01:59
  • 02:01
  • 2 min
  • 409 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 52 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 468 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 32 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 03:32
  • 03:34
  • 2 min
  • 510 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 14 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:35
  • 10 min
  • 532 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 3 h 18 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:52
  • 2 min
  • 541 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 47 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 05:03
  • 05:05
  • 2 min
  • 559 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 55 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 05:24
  • 05:26
  • 2 min
  • 581 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 12 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:41
  • 1 min
  • 602 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 24 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 06:07
  • 06:08
  • 1 min
  • 633 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 44 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 06:24
  • 06:26
  • 2 min
  • 649 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 42 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 09:14
  • 09:15
  • 1 min
  • 755 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 51 m
  • MUV
  • Manduadih
  • 1
  • 09:49
  • 09:50
  • 1 min
  • 764 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 33 m

running history of Vibhuti Express - 12333 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12333 Vibhuti Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 30 May 2016
  • 20:00
  • 12:00
  • 12:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 29 May 2016
  • 20:00
  • 12:00
  • 12:50
  • Late
  • 50 m
  • 28 May 2016
  • 20:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:37
  • Late
  • 2 h 37 m
  • 27 May 2016
  • 20:00
  • 12:00
  • 12:15
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 26 May 2016
  • 20:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • Late
  • 1 h
  • 25 May 2016
  • 20:00
  • 12:00
  • 12:45
  • Late
  • 45 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • -
  • 12:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Vibhuti Express - 12333

You can also check the Vibhuti Express Running Status (Train no. 12333) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vibhuti Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Vibhuti Express - 12333

What's more, you can also check out the Vibhuti Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Vibhuti Express - 12333

Vibhuti Express has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
AB1
AB2
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Vibhuti Express - 12333

Train number 12333 Vibhuti Express runs from Kolkata to Allahabad on 7 days a week. Vibhuti Express is a popular Kolkata to Allahabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 16 hours of journey, this train stops at 28 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Vibhuti Express 12333. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Vibhuti Express 12333 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Allahabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Allahabad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Allahabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Vibhuti Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Vibhuti Express - 12333

24 May 2016
kazi ahasana
REALLY SUPERFAST......!!!!AMAZED
24 May 2016
Ashish Sharma
always late for aAllahabad
May 18 2016
rohit singh
Not a right choce when u r traveling with family.
May 08 2016
Roushan Kumar
good train for hwh to patna.
May 08 2016
Ashish Vatsa
Apr 20 2016
Vivek Mishra
Jan 09 2016
Rajesh Kumar Sharma
Good Train for Varanasi
Nov 20 2015
Dipankar Ghatak
good train normally run right time
Oct 31 2015
Pulkit Gupta
Aug 28 2015
Sanjay Kumar
good train for asansol to patna.
Jul 20 2015
Girjesh Singh
Jun 17 2015
sriyance keshri
Mar 15 2015
Sumit Bhakat
good
Mar 12 2015
Banty Gupta
12.3.2015
Feb 24 2015
Aakash Raaz
most the time runs on timely...best option between patna and howrah..
Jan 25 2015
Prakash N Singh
good
Jan 09 2015
vipin singh
often late. Never on time
Oct 04 2014
rssinghrahul098
Sep 28 2014
vinay.sonkar.18
Sep 08 2014
sanju
Jul 24 2014
kamaltosh.kumar
very nice frm pnbe to hwh
Jul 06 2014
Rckk30
May 26 2014
tinku.s.rajput.3
Apr 03 2014
ranjankrishan
it is the best train between Allahabad to howhra Jn and most important thing it is always on time..
Mar 19 2014
surendrackt
Mar 01 2014
jitendra.kumar.944
Best train between hwh pnbe
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)