3.6
overview of Vibhuti Express - 12333

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1725
1205
460
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Vibhuti Express - 12333

The Vibhuti Express - 12333 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to ALY (Allahabad City, Allahabad). Vibhuti Express runs on 7 days of week. The Vibhuti Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Allahabad City, Allahabad at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12333 train is 16h , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vibhuti Express - 12333 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 22:02
  • 22:04
  • 2 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 21 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 01:17
  • 01:22
  • 5 min
  • 355 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 30 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 01:59
  • 02:01
  • 2 min
  • 409 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 40 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 468 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 46 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 03:32
  • 03:34
  • 2 min
  • 510 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 1 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:35
  • 10 min
  • 532 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 58 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:52
  • 2 min
  • 541 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 3 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 05:03
  • 05:05
  • 2 min
  • 559 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 7 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 05:24
  • 05:26
  • 2 min
  • 581 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 10 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:41
  • 1 min
  • 602 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 13 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 06:07
  • 06:08
  • 1 min
  • 633 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 16 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 06:24
  • 06:26
  • 2 min
  • 649 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 17 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 06:41
  • 06:43
  • 2 min
  • 670 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 18 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 07:04
  • 07:06
  • 2 min
  • 699 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 27 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 09:14
  • 09:15
  • 1 min
  • 755 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 7 m
  • MUV
  • Manduadih
  • 1
  • 09:49
  • 09:50
  • 1 min
  • 764 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 23 m

running status of Vibhuti Express - 12333

coach position and seat layout of Vibhuti Express - 12333

Vibhuti Express - 12333 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
AB1
AB2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Vibhuti Express - 12333

The Vibhuti Express - 12333 train runs from Kolkata to Allahabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Allahabad train and covers a distance of about 882km . You can check Vibhuti Express - 12333 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12333 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Allahabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Allahabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Allahabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Vibhuti Express - 12333

17 Apr 2017
Akansha Sinha
07 Apr 2017
Faizan Khan
Mar 07 2017
Chandraprakash Verma
Jan 01 2017
Vikash Singh
Oct 27 2016
Raj Singh
Aug 05 2016
Shivam Swapnil
nyc train i usually travel with this very train and its never late .... I always reach MGS on time!
Jul 29 2016
Shiv Ghoah
Best train for varanasi from howrah
Jul 22 2016
ashok singh
Very much good train Howrah to ara
May 24 2016
kazi ahasana
REALLY SUPERFAST......!!!!AMAZED
May 24 2016
Ashish Sharma
always late for aAllahabad
May 18 2016
rohit singh
Not a right choce when u r traveling with family.
May 08 2016
Roushan Kumar
good train for hwh to patna.
May 08 2016
Ashish Vatsa
Apr 20 2016
Vivek Mishra
Jan 09 2016
Rajesh Kumar Sharma
Good Train for Varanasi
Nov 20 2015
Dipankar Ghatak
good train normally run right time
Oct 31 2015
Pulkit Gupta
Aug 28 2015
Sanjay Kumar
good train for asansol to patna.
Jul 20 2015
Girjesh Singh
Jun 17 2015
sriyance keshri
Mar 15 2015
Sumit Bhakat
good
Mar 12 2015
Banty Gupta
12.3.2015
Feb 24 2015
Aakash Raaz
most the time runs on timely...best option between patna and howrah..
Jan 25 2015
Prakash N Singh
good
Jan 09 2015
vipin singh
often late. Never on time
Oct 04 2014
rssinghrahul098
Sep 28 2014
vinay.sonkar.18
Sep 08 2014
sanju
Jul 24 2014
kamaltosh.kumar
very nice frm pnbe to hwh
Jul 06 2014
Rckk30
May 26 2014
tinku.s.rajput.3
Apr 03 2014
ranjankrishan
it is the best train between Allahabad to howhra Jn and most important thing it is always on time..
Mar 19 2014
surendrackt
Mar 01 2014
jitendra.kumar.944
Best train between hwh pnbe
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Vibhuti Express Running Status (Train no. 12333) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vibhuti Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!