Vridhachalam Jn railway station

»
»
»
Vridhachalam Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.7
5.0
Overall rating: 3.7/5.0 - from total 36 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.8/5.0
Food: 1.9/5.0
Safety: 2.4/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
56833 CUPJ VRI PASS Cuddalore Port Vridhachalam Jn 22:05 ends 0
56834 VRI CUPJ PASS Vridhachalam Jn Cuddalore Port starts 04:30 0
06755 Tirunelveli Express Chengalpattu Tirunelveli 17:00 17:02 2 min
06756 Ten Cgl Express Tirunelveli Chengalpattu 22:48 22:50 2 min
56807 VRI TPJ PASS Vridhachalam Jn Tiruchchirapali starts 05:30 0
56835 Vri Sa Passenger Vridhachalam Jn Salem Jn starts 06:00 0
56836 SA VRI PASS Salem Jn Vridhachalam Jn 22:05 ends 0
56837 VRI SA PASS Vridhachalam Jn Salem Jn starts 13:30 0
56838 SA VRI PASS Salem Jn Vridhachalam Jn 12:55 ends 0
00625 Ten Ms Suvidha Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 22:48 22:50 2 min
06144 Cbe Cgl Express Coimbatore Jn Chengalpattu 04:48 05:00 12 min
06145 Cgl Cbe Express Chengalpattu Coimbatore Jn 19:43 19:45 2 min
06140 Rmm Cgl Express Rameswaram Chengalpattu 22:48 22:50 2 min
06183 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 00:25 00:27 2 min
06184 Chennai Express Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 22:48 22:50 2 min
00653 Ms Ten Suvidha Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 00:25 00:27 2 min
00609 Tpj Src Suvidha Tiruchchirapali Santragachi Jn 19:23 19:25 2 min
00610 Src Tpj Suvidha Santragachi Jn Tiruchchirapali 20:08 20:10 2 min
00603 Ten Suvidha Express Special Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 00:25 00:27 2 min
16713 Rameswaram Express Chennai Egmore Rameswaram 21:03 21:05 2 min
16714 Rmm Chennai Express Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 02:53 02:55 2 min
06575 Ypr Pdy Express Yesvantpur Jn Puducherry 06:30 06:50 20 min
76844 Vri Cupj Dmu Vridhachalam Jn Cuddalore Port starts 04:30 0
06070 Bza Mdu Special Vijayawada Jn Madurai Jn 20:01 20:03 2 min
06227 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore bi-weekly Special Chengalpattu Coimbatore Jn 19:18 19:20 2 min
12255 Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express Yesvantpur Jn Puducherry 04:20 04:30 10 min
12256 Puducherry-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Puducherry Yesvantpur Jn 22:45 22:55 10 min
16043 Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem) Puducherry Mangaluru Cntl 18:40 18:50 10 min
16044 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) Mangaluru Cntl Puducherry 07:40 07:50 10 min
76843 Cupj Vri Passenger Cuddalore Port Vridhachalam Jn 22:05 ends 0
16178 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express Tiruchchirapali Chennai Egmore 00:33 00:35 2 min
16177 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirapali 01:48 01:50 2 min
82604 Ten Ms Suvidha Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 01:44 01:46 2 min
11064 Sa Chennai Exp Salem Jn Chennai Egmore 23:55 00:05 10 min
06068 Cbe Cgl Special Coimbatore Jn Chengalpattu 01:20 01:22 2 min
06067 Cgl Cbe Special Chengalpattu Coimbatore Jn 22:14 22:16 2 min
06073 Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special Chennai Central Kollam Jn 00:38 00:40 2 min
11063 Ms Salem Express Chennai Egmore Salem Jn 02:20 02:30 10 min
06003 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Special Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 01:25 01:27 2 min
06003 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Special Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 01:25 01:27 2 min
06031 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Special Fare Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 01:28 01:30 2 min
82607 TBM TEN SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Kochuveli 01:35 01:37 2 min
82608 TEN TBM SUVIDHA Nagercoil Jn Chennai Egmore 22:13 22:15 2 min
82612 PDY SRC SUVIDHA Ahmedabad Jn Chennai Central 22:13 22:15 2 min
82605 MS TEN SUVIDHA Chennai Central Tirunelveli 01:35 01:37 2 min
82611 MS NCJ SUVIDHA Chennai Central Ahmedabad Jn 01:35 01:37 2 min
06029 TPJ VLNK EXP Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 17:40 17:42 2 min
06026 TPJ MS EXPRESS Tiruchchirapali Chennai Egmore 17:00 17:02 2 min
82603 MS TEN SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 01:35 01:37 2 min
06025 MS TPJ EXPRESS Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirapali 09:05 09:07 2 min
82613 TBM TEN SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Jn 01:35 01:37 2 min
06016 ERS VLNK EXP Ernakulam Jn Vellankanni 22:13 22:15 2 min
82622 TEN TBM SUVIDHA Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central 01:25 01:27 2 min
82623 TBM TEN SUVIDHA Chennai Central Kollam Jn 22:13 22:15 2 min
06013 TBM TEN EXPRESS Chennai Central Trivandrum Cntl 17:55 17:57 2 min
82625 TBM TEN SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Kollam Jn 20:22 20:24 2 min
06044 QLN MAS EXPRESS Kochuveli Karaikal 01:25 01:27 2 min
06046 TEN TBM EXPRESS Trivandrum Cntl Karaikal 22:13 22:15 2 min
06039 TBM TEN EXP Chennai Central Ahmedabad Jn 20:22 20:24 2 min
06042 KCVL ERS EXPRESS Ernakulam Jn Chennai Central 22:14 22:16 2 min
06043 COIMBATORE EXP Karaikal Kochuveli 22:14 22:16 2 min
06040 KCVL MS EXP Kumbakonam Mayiladuturai J 22:13 22:15 2 min
82627 TBM TEN SUVIDHA Tambaram Tirunelveli 01:35 01:37 2 min
82628 TEN TBM SUVIDHA Tirunelveli Tambaram 01:25 01:27 2 min
82601 MS TEN SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 01:35 01:37 2 min
16130 TN MS LINK EXP Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 16:45 16:47 2 min
06004 TEN MS EXPRESS Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 22:13 22:15 2 min
06030 VLNK BSR EXP Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 22:13 22:15 2 min
06004 TEN MS EXPRESS Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 22:13 22:15 2 min
06056 CHENNAI EXPRESS Mangaluru Jn Chennai Central 18:13 18:15 2 min
06055 MAS MAJN EXP Chennai Central Mangaluru Jn 13:00 13:02 2 min
06030 VLNK BSR EXP Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 22:13 22:15 2 min
82648 VLNK MS SUVIDHA Vellankanni Chennai Egmore 01:25 01:27 2 min
82606 TEN MS SUVIDHA Tirunelveli Tambaram 22:13 22:15 2 min
82606 TEN MS SUVIDHA Tirunelveli Tambaram 22:13 22:15 2 min
82618 QLN TBM SUVIDHA Kollam Jn Tambaram 23:40 23:42 2 min
82609 TBM QLN SUVIDHA Chennai Central Coimbatore Jn 20:22 20:24 2 min
82610 SCT MS SUVIDHA Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 01:37 01:39 2 min
82626 TEN MS SUVIDHA Kollam Jn Chennai Egmore 01:25 01:27 2 min
82602 TEN MS SUVIDHA Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 22:13 22:15 2 min
16181 Silambu Express Chennai Egmore Manamadurai Jn 23:50 23:52 2 min
12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI H Nizamuddin Madurai Jn 21:40 21:42 2 min
12651 Sampark Kranti Madurai Jn H Nizamuddin 04:58 05:00 2 min
12632 Nellai Express Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 02:45 02:47 2 min
12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari 20:35 20:37 2 min
16129 MS TN LINK EXP Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 11:35 11:37 2 min
16351 NAGARCOIL EXP C Shivaji Mah T Nagercoil Jn 15:45 15:47 2 min
16724 ANANTAPURI EXP Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Egmore 03:43 03:45 2 min
16723 ANANTAPURI EXP Chennai Egmore Trivandrum Cntl 23:10 23:12 2 min
16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP Mangaluru Cntl Chennai Egmore 23:53 23:55 2 min
06012 SCT MS EXP Salem Jn Ernakulam Jn 01:37 01:39 2 min
06027 TBM QLN EXPRESS Erode Jn Chennai Egmore 20:22 20:24 2 min
76849 Vri Sa Dmu Vridhachalam Jn Salem Jn starts 13:40 0
76848 Sa Vri Dmu Salem Jn Vridhachalam Jn 22:00 ends 0
76846 TPJ VRI PASS Tiruchchirapali Vridhachalam Jn 21:40 ends 0
11043 Madurai Express Lokmanyatilak T Madurai Jn 03:23 03:25 2 min
12605 PALLAVAN EXP Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Jn 18:50 18:52 2 min
12606 PALLAVAN EXP Karaikkudi Jn Chennai Egmore 08:28 08:30 2 min
16182 Silambu Express Manamadurai Jn Chennai Egmore 01:37 01:39 2 min
12636 VAIGAI EXP Madurai Jn Chennai Egmore 10:38 10:40 2 min
12653 ROCK FORT EXP Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirapali 02:50 02:52 2 min
12635 VAIGAI EXP Chennai Egmore Madurai Jn 16:35 16:37 2 min
12663 Hwh Tpj Express Howrah Jn Tiruchchirapali 23:38 23:40 2 min
12667 NAGERCOIL EXP Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Jn 22:25 22:27 2 min
12662 POTHIGAI EXP Sengottai Chennai Egmore 01:53 01:55 2 min
12661 POTHIGAI EXP Chennai Egmore Sengottai 00:12 00:14 2 min
12668 CHENNAI EXP Nagercoil Jn Chennai Egmore 01:25 01:27 2 min
12637 PANDIAN EXP Chennai Egmore Madurai Jn 00:38 00:40 2 min
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchchirapali Howrah Jn 17:50 17:52 2 min
12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP Kanyakumari Howrah Jn 17:50 17:52 2 min
12665 KANNYAKUMARI EXP Howrah Jn Kanyakumari 23:38 23:40 2 min
12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP H Nizamuddin Kanyakumari 21:40 21:42 2 min
12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP Kanyakumari H Nizamuddin 04:58 05:00 2 min
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP Guruvayur Chennai Egmore 16:45 16:47 2 min
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX Chennai Egmore Guruvayur 11:35 11:37 2 min
22154 SA CHENNAI EXP Salem Jn Chennai Egmore 23:55 00:05 10 min
22153 MS SALEM EXP Chennai Egmore Salem Jn 02:15 02:25 10 min
16574 YESVANTPUR EXP Puducherry Yesvantpur Jn 22:45 23:00 15 min
16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP Yesvantpur Jn Puducherry 04:20 04:30 10 min
16857 MANGALORE EXP Puducherry Mangaluru Cntl 18:15 18:17 2 min
16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP Mangaluru Cntl Puducherry 07:40 07:50 10 min
16855 MANGALORE EXP Puducherry Mangaluru Cntl 18:40 18:50 10 min
16858 PUDUCHERRY EXP Mangaluru Cntl Puducherry 07:28 07:30 2 min
16859 MS MANGALORE EXP Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Cntl 02:38 02:40 2 min
06028 QLN TBM EXPRESS Kollam Jn Tambaram 23:40 23:42 2 min
06011 MS SCT EXP Chennai Central Coimbatore Jn 23:50 23:52 2 min
06001 MS TEN EXPRESS Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 01:35 01:37 2 min
76842 TPJ CUPJ PASS Tiruchchirapali Cuddalore Port 18:50 19:00 10 min
76847 Vri Sa Dmu Vridhachalam Jn Salem Jn starts 06:00 0
76845 Vri Tpj Passenger Vridhachalam Jn Tiruchchirapali starts 06:00 0
76841 CUPJ TPJ PASS Cuddalore Port Tiruchchirapali 07:13 07:15 2 min
76850 Sa Vri Dmu Salem Jn Vridhachalam Jn 12:50 ends 0
56706 Mdu Vm Passenger Madurai Jn Villupuram Jn 09:55 10:00 5 min
56705 Vm Mdu Passenger Villupuram Jn Madurai Jn 16:28 16:30 2 min
82646 NCJ TBM SUVIDHA Chennai Central Santragachi Jn 01:25 01:27 2 min
06064 NCJ MS EXPRESS Nagercoil Jn Chennai Egmore 01:25 01:27 2 min
06061 CGL TEN EXP Rameswaram Coimbatore Jn 22:36 22:38 2 min
06062 TEN CGL EXP Coimbatore Jn Rameswaram 07:18 07:20 2 min
06063 TBM NCJ EXP Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Jn 14:15 14:17 2 min
12654 Rockfort Express Tiruchchirapali Chennai Egmore 00:30 00:32 2 min
12638 PANDIAN EXP Madurai Jn Chennai Egmore 00:40 00:42 2 min
22662 RMM CHENNAI EXP Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 03:13 03:15 2 min
22661 RAMESWARAM EXP Chennai Egmore Rameswaram 21:10 21:12 2 min
06002 TEN MS EXPRESS Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore 22:13 22:15 2 min
11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP Madurai Jn Lokmanyatilak T 22:13 22:15 2 min
12631 Nellai Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli 23:25 23:27 2 min
12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore 02:23 02:25 2 min
12693 PEARL CITY EXP Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 22:50 22:52 2 min
12694 PEARL CITY EXP Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 03:25 03:27 2 min
16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP Nagercoil Jn C Shivaji Mah T 15:38 15:40 2 min
56513 Kik Sbc Passenger Karaikal Ksr Bengaluru 09:50 10:00 10 min
56514 Sbc KIK Passenger Ksr Bengaluru Karaikal 16:10 16:20 10 min

Rating and reviews of Vridhachalam Jn

reviewed on Nov 04 2018
reviewed on Oct 31 2018
reviewed on Oct 11 2018
reviewed on Oct 11 2018
super and extraordinary cleanliness and arrivals and departures announcements
reviewed on Oct 09 2018
qhjqjsvzmammmKhzhhshsuusjsjsjaioaifvggs
reviewed on Oct 06 2018
very clean and net maintaining the platform and other Area's well maintenance, all the best.
reviewed on Oct 02 2018
Super but boring so hot but so cheap
reviewed on Sep 30 2018
Enga.. Ooru.. Enga.. Gethu
reviewed on Sep 03 2018
reviewed on Aug 13 2018
pest past wiser pent no wtter
Find all the trains to Vridhachalam Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Vridhachalam Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Vridhachalam Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Vridhachalam Jn are 56833 CUPJ VRI PASS, 56834 VRI CUPJ PASS, 06755 TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS and 06756 TEN CGL EXPRESS. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Vridhachalam Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Vridhachalam Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Vridhachalam Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored