4.0

53028

Mldt Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
07:10
Malda Town
3hr 50min
21 Stops
AZ
11:00
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53028 - Mldt Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLDT
AZ
-
-

Mldt Az Passenger Schedule

The 53028 - Mldt Az Passenger runs from MLDT (Malda Town) to AZ (Azimganj Jn). Mldt Az Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Mldt Az Passenger train departs from Malda Town at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53028 train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mldt Az Passenger - 53028 schedule, Mldt Az Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts07:10-0-11On Time
GZMGour Malda07:2007:211min8 km11110min
JMQJamirghata07:2607:271min14 km11114min
KTJKhaltipur07:3407:351min21 km11115min
CMXChamagram07:4307:441min29 km-1116min
NFKNew Farakka Jn07:5608:004min35 km11116min
BQZBallalpur08:0908:101min40 km-1113min
SXPSankopara08:1608:171min45 km11114min
DGLEDhulian Ganga08:2408:251min50 km11114min
BDBPBasudebpur H08:3008:311min57 km11123min
NILENimtita08:4508:461min60 km11122min
SPLESujnipara09:0009:011min66 km-1118min
AHNAhiran09:1009:111min73 km11123min
JRLEJangipur Road09:1709:181min80 km21125min
GALEGankar09:2509:261min87 km-1127min
MGLEManigram09:3409:351min94 km-1130min
NWMSNoapara Mahisha09:4009:411min99 km-1131min
MPLEMahipal09:4509:461min103 km-1131min
MPLRMahipal Road09:4909:501min105 km-1135min
PRDGPoradanga Halt09:5509:561min109 km-1132min
ACLEAzimganj City10:2510:261min114 km11115min
AZAzimganj Jn11:00ends-115 km311On Time

Mldt Az Passenger - 53028 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mldt Az Passenger - 53028 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed PORADANGA HALT at 10:21
Refresh
Updated 3hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
07:11
07:10
1min
-
Source
GOUR MALDA
8 km
07:26
07:20
07:27
07:21
6min
-
1min
JAMIRGHATA
13 km
07:36
07:26
07:37
07:27
10min
-
1min
KHALTIPUR
21 km
07:45
07:34
07:46
07:35
11min
-
1min
Chamagram
29 km
07:57
07:43
07:58
07:44
14min
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
35 km
08:11
07:56
08:23
08:00
23min
-
12min
BALLALPUR
39 km
08:31
08:09
08:32
08:10
22min
-
1min
SANKOPARA
42 km
08:38
08:16
08:39
08:17
22min
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
47 km
08:45
08:24
08:47
08:25
22min
-
2min
Basudebpur H
54 km
08:52
08:30
08:53
08:31
22min
-
1min
Nimtita
57 km
09:05
08:45
09:07
08:46
21min
-
2min
SUJNIPARA
64 km
09:15
09:00
09:17
09:01
16min
-
2min
AHIRAN
70 km
09:26
09:10
09:27
09:11
16min
-
1min
Jangipur Road
77 km
09:38
09:17
09:40
09:18
22min
-
2min
GANKAR
83 km
09:47
09:25
09:48
09:26
22min
-
1min
MANIGRAM
91 km
09:57
09:34
09:58
09:35
23min
-
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
96 km
10:03
09:40
10:04
09:41
23min
-
1min
MAHIPAL
100 km
10:08
09:45
10:09
09:46
23min
-
1min
Mahipal Road
102 km
10:14
09:49
10:15
09:50
25min
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
107 km
10:20
09:55
10:21
09:56
25min
-
1min
Azimganj City
111 km
10:27
10:25
10:28
10:26
2min
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
112 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mldt Az Passenger

Mldt Az Passenger - 53028 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Az Passenger - 53028

The Mldt Az Passenger - 53028 train runs from MLDT (Malda Town) to AZ (Azimganj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Malda Town to Azimganj Jn train and covers a distance of about 115 km. You can check Mldt Az Passenger - 53028 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53028 route map. You can also check how to reach Maldah to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Mldt Az Passenger

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
faltu train station and train
nice is good train completed my bachelor degree to good
WRITE A REVIEW