3.3

59423

Rjt Smnh Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
07:50
Rajkot Jn
4hr 40min
20 Stops
VRL
12:30
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59423 - Rjt Smnh Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
RJT
VRL
-
-

Rjt Smnh Passenger Schedule

The 59423 - Rjt Smnh Passenger runs from RJT (Rajkot Jn) to VRL (Veraval). Rjt Smnh Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Rjt Smnh Passenger train departs from Rajkot Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Veraval at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 59423 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rjt Smnh Passenger - 59423 schedule, Rjt Smnh Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts07:50-0411On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar07:5908:001min6 km1112min
RKYKothariya08:1608:171min18 km1117min
RBRRibada08:2808:291min24 km1111min
GDLGondal08:4508:461min41 km1115min
GTTGomta08:5708:581min54 km1115min
VRRVirpur09:1109:121min58 km111
NUDNavagadh09:2909:301min71 km1119min
JLRJetalsar Jn09:3809:402min77 km1114min
CKEChoki Sorath09:4909:501min86 km1114min
VALVadal10:0010:011min93 km1115min
JNDJunagadh Jn10:2510:305min103 km1118min
SHHShapur Jn10:4110:421min114 km11110min
BNTHBandhnath10:4910:501min119 km11111min
LALLushala10:5810:591min125 km11110min
BDDRBadodar11:1411:151min132 km11120min
KSDKeshod11:2211:231min139 km11113min
MLHAMaliya Hatina11:3911:401min155 km11114min
CVRChorvad Road11:5311:541min167 km11115min
ADEAdari Road12:0412:051min176 km11114min
VRLVeraval12:30ends-185 km1114min

Rjt Smnh Passenger - 59423 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rjt Smnh Passenger - 59423 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Veraval at 12:25
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Bhakti Nagar
6 km
08:00
07:59
08:10
08:00
10min
-
10min
KOTHARIYA
13 km
08:26
08:16
08:27
08:17
10min
1
1min
RIBADA
24 km
08:29
08:28
08:31
08:29
2min
1
2min
Gondal
41 km
08:46
08:45
08:49
08:46
3min
1
3min
GOMTA
54 km
09:00
08:57
09:01
08:58
3min
1
1min
Virpur
58 km
09:04
09:11
09:19
09:12
7min
1
15min
Navagadh
71 km
09:36
09:29
09:37
09:30
7min
1
1min
Jetalsar Jn
77 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
1
2min
Choki Sorath
86 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
1min
Vadal
93 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
1
1min
Junagadh Jn
103 km
10:16
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
14min
Shapur Jn
114 km
10:42
10:41
10:43
10:42
1min
1
1min
BANDHNATH
119 km
10:50
10:49
10:51
10:50
1min
-
1min
Lushala
125 km
10:57
10:58
11:12
10:59
13min
1
15min
BADODAR
132 km
11:27
11:14
11:28
11:15
13min
1
1min
Keshod
138 km
11:27
11:22
11:28
11:23
5min
1
1min
Maliya Hatina
155 km
11:45
11:39
11:46
11:40
6min
1
1min
Chorvad Road
167 km
11:59
11:53
12:00
11:54
6min
1
1min
Adari Road
175 km
12:10
12:04
12:11
12:05
6min
1
1min
Veraval
185 km
12:25
12:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rjt Smnh Passenger

Rjt Smnh Passenger - 59423 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rjt Smnh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjt Smnh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjt Smnh Passenger - 59423

The Rjt Smnh Passenger - 59423 train runs from RJT (Rajkot Jn) to VRL (Veraval) 7 of week. It is a popular Rajkot Jn to Veraval train and covers a distance of about 185 km. You can check Rjt Smnh Passenger - 59423 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59423 route map. You can also check how to reach Rajkot to Veraval through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Rjt Smnh Passenger

3.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is always running late
speed should be more time should get little bit early
this train is always running late
..........................
superb speed when i tarvel in tarin
late train.... traffic too much
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW