Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bargarh to Dhenkanal Trains

Looking for trains from Bargarh to Dhenkanal? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 12 trains found running between Bargarh to Dhenkanal covering a distance of 259 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bargarh to Dhenkanal train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Dhenkanal to Bargarh train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बरगढ़ रोड से धेनकनाल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 08448Krpu Bbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08448 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    02:17
    5hr 18min
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 22828Surat Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22828 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    06:40
    4hr 55min
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    11:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 12993Gimb Puri Sf ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12993 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    06:40
    4hr 55min
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    11:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 20824Aii Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20824 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    06:40
    4hr 55min
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    11:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 18422Aii Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18422 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    09:22
    5hr 53min
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    15:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
  • 18408Snsi Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18408 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    13:20
    5hr 21min
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    18:41
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 12894Blgr Bbs SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12894 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    15:47
    4hr 40min
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    20:27
    2SCC
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 12145Ltt Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12145 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    20:50
    6hr 32min
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    03:22
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 20862Adi Bbs ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20862 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    22:12
    5hr 45min
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    03:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 18406Adi Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18406 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    22:47
    6hr 13min
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    05:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 08426Durg - Puri Intercity SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08426 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    23:27
    6hr 10min
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    05:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 18426Durg Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18426 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    23:27
    6hr 10min
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    05:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -

Bargarh to Dhenkanal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bargarh to Dhenkanal?

A. 12 trains run daily between Bargarh to Dhenkanal. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bargarh to Dhenkanal by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bargarh to Dhenkanal is 259 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bargarh?

A. In Bargarh there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dhenkanal?

A. In Dhenkanal there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bargarh to Dhenkanal?

A. To travel from Bargarh to Dhenkanal, 12 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Bargarh to Dhenkanal, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bargarh to Dhenkanal.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Bargarh to Dhenkanal?

A. If travelling from Bargarh to Dhenkanal, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bargarh to Dhenkanal route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bargarh to Dhenkanal route is 12145 Ltt Puri Exp. It departs from Bargarh at 20:50:00 and reaches Dhenkanal at 03:22:00. The train covers a distance of 259 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bargarh to Dhenkanal?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bargarh to Dhenkanal one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bargarh to Dhenkanal?

A. When travelling from Bargarh to Dhenkanal check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bargarh to Dhenkanal through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bargarh to Dhenkanal by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Bargarh Road Railway Station

City : Bargarh
Code : BRGA
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Dhenkanal Railway Station

City : Dhenkanal
Code : DNKL
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Bargarh to Dhenkanal Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bargarh to Dhenkanal is 12894 Blgr Bbs Sf. It takes about 4hr 40min hours to reach Dhenkanal. This train leaves Bargarh (BRGA) at 15:47:00 and reaches Dhenkanal (DNKL) at 20:27:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bargarh to Dhenkanal:

The cheapest train from Bargarh to Dhenkanal is 20824 Aii Puri Sf Exp. It takes around 4hr 55min to reach Dhenkanal. 20824 Aii Puri Sf Exp leaves Bargarh BRGA at 06:40:00 and reaches Dhenkanal DNKL at 11:35:00. The price of Aii Puri Sf Exp ticket is 105 INR. The train operates on Tues, Thur.

Bargarh to Dhenkanal Last Train:

The last train to Dhenkanal from Bargarh is 08426 Durg - Puri Intercity Special. It takes around 6hr 10min hours to reach Dhenkanal. The last train leaves Bargarh BRGA at 23:27:00 and reaches Dhenkanal DNKL at 05:37:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bargarh to Dhenkanal:

The first train from Bargarh to Dhenkanal is 08448 Krpu Bbs Spl. This train takes about 5hr 18min to reach Dhenkanal. It leaves Bargarh BRGA at 02:17:00 and reaches Dhenkanal DNKL at 07:35:00 and operates on Tues, Thur, Sun.