Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rou Bbs Suf Exp 22839 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROU
05:20
Rourkela
7hr 10min
12 Stops
BBS
12:30
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rou Bbs Suf Exp 22839 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
3A
INR675
CC
INR545
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
7min
Tue, 17 May
WL17
69% Chances
7min
Wed, 18 May
AVL 196
7min
Thu, 19 May
AVL 305
7min
Fri, 20 May
AVL 350
7min
Sat, 21 May
AVL 390
7min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 403
17min
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
ROU
-
-
-

Rou Bbs Suf Exp 22839 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rou Bbs Suf Exp - 22839 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rou Bbs Suf Exp 22839 runs from Rourkela to Bhubaneswar, 7 days. The Rou Bbs Suf Exp 22839 mail express departs from Rourkela at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Rou Bbs Suf Exp train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rou Bbs Suf Exp - 22839 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rou Bbs Suf Exp has the longest halt time at Jharsuguda Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rou Bbs Suf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROURourkelastarts05:20-0-11-
GPRajgangpur05:4205:442min31 km-11-
BMBBamra06:0906:112min65 km-11-
BEHBagdihi06:2406:251min81 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn06:4006:455min102 km-11-
RGLRengali07:1607:182min128 km-11-
SBPYSambalpur City07:3407:362min147 km-11-
RAIRRairakhol08:2508:272min212 km-11-
BONABoinda09:0009:022min258 km-11-
ANGLAngul09:5009:522min297 km-11-
TLHDTalcher Road10:0310:041min309 km-11-
DNKLDhenkanal10:4510:472min357 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar12:30ends-419 km-11-

Rou Bbs Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Bhubaneswar at 12:38
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
05:23
05:20
3min
-
Source
Rajgangpur
29 km
05:56
05:42
05:57
05:44
13min
-
1min
Bamra
64 km
06:20
06:09
06:22
06:11
11min
-
2min
Bagdihi
80 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
101 km
06:45
06:40
06:50
06:45
5min
-
5min
Rengali
127 km
07:28
07:16
07:30
07:18
12min
-
2min
Sambalpur City
146 km
07:48
07:34
07:50
07:36
14min
-
2min
Rairakhol
211 km
08:43
08:25
08:45
08:27
18min
-
2min
Boinda
257 km
09:18
09:00
09:20
09:02
18min
-
2min
Angul
297 km
10:05
09:50
10:07
09:52
15min
-
2min
Talcher Road
309 km
10:20
10:03
10:21
10:04
17min
-
1min
Dhenkanal
357 km
11:20
10:45
11:22
10:47
35min
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
418 km
12:38
12:30
Destination
8min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rou Bbs Suf Exp 22839 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rou Bbs Suf Exp - 22839 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rourkela
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
DE1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
B1
C1
C2
EOG
Seat Layout
Rou Bbs Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRou Bbs Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rou Bbs Suf Exp 22839 Train Information

Rou Bbs Suf Exp (22839) train runs from Rourkela to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 419 km. The fare classes on 22839 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rou Bbs Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rou Bbs Suf Exp 22839 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's good.. but will be better if TTE will be regular while checking the tickets. they hardly comes..
not clean, not on time, food status is low, is a family friendly train
it's good.. but will be better if TTE will be regular while checking the tickets. they hardly comes..
Late. Late. Late. 1 hour late.
pls clean and on time,,train bahut jyada delay hota hai,,,safai v thik se nahi hoti
it's good.. but will be better if TTE will be regular while checking the tickets. they hardly comes..
it's good.. but will be better if TTE will be regular while checking the tickets. they hardly comes..
it's good.. but will be better if TTE will be regular while checking the tickets. they hardly comes..
it's good.. but will be better if TTE will be regular while checking the tickets. they hardly comes..
it's good.. but will be better if TTE will be regular while checking the tickets. they hardly comes..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW