Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22839 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22839 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22839 Intercity Exp train runs from Rourkela (ROU) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22839 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 22839 Intercity Exp from Rourkela is 05:23. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 12:56. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 418 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rourkela to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22839.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 8min
Crossed Dhenkanal at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
05:23
05:15
8min
1
Source
Rajgangpur
29 km
05:41
05:36
05:44
05:38
6min
1
3min
Jharsuguda Jn
101 km
06:37
06:40
06:52
06:45
7min
1
15min
Rengali
127 km
07:47
07:16
07:49
07:18
31min
1
2min
Sambalpur City
146 km
08:18
07:34
08:23
07:36
47min
1
5min
Rairakhol
211 km
09:14
08:25
09:21
08:27
54min
1
7min
Boinda
257 km
09:51
09:00
09:51
09:02
49min
1
-
Angul
297 km
10:29
09:50
10:37
09:52
45min
3
8min
Talcher Road
309 km
10:47
10:03
10:04
On Time
1
-
Dhenkanal
357 km
11:52
10:45
11:55
10:47
1hr 8min
2
3min
Bhubaneswar
418 km
12:56
12:30
Destination
26min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22839 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22839 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22839 train starts from Rourkela at 05:23. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22839 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22839 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22839 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22839 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 12:56