Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Bbn Rou Int Exp 18404 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBN
17:15
Barabil
4hr 50min
7 Stops
ROU
22:05
Rourkela
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbn Rou Int Exp 18404 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbn Rou Int Exp 18404. Check Bbn Rou Int Exp 18404 seat availability from Barabil station to Rourkela station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR410
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ROU
BBN
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration4hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bbn Rou Int Exp 18404 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18404 Bbn Rou Int Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barabil station and ends at Rourkela. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barabil and Rourkela and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBNBarabilstarts17:15-0111On Time
BJMDBara Jamda17:3317:352min9 km-11On Time
DPSDangoaposi18:1318:152min31 km211On Time
KNPSKendposi18:4118:421min52 km-11On Time
CBSAChaibasa19:1419:151min86 km111On Time
CKPChakradharpur20:1020:155min123 km111On Time
MOUManoharpur21:0521:072min184 km-11On Time
ROURourkela22:05ends-224 km-11On Time

Bbn Rou Int Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabil
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Bara Jamda
9 km
17:33
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dangoaposi
31 km
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
KENDPOSI
51 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Chaibasa
85 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chakradharpur
123 km
20:10
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Manoharpur
184 km
21:05
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Rourkela
224 km
22:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bbn Rou Int Exp 18404 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbn Rou Int Exp - 18404 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barabil
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
C1
GN
SLD
Seat Layout
Bbn Rou Int Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbn Rou Int Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbn Rou Int Exp 18404 Train Information

Bbn Rou Int Exp (18404) train runs from Barabil to Rourkela. This mail express train covers a distance of about 224 km. The fare classes on 18404 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbn Rou Int Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbn Rou Int Exp 18404 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
VERY NICE APP I AM SO HAPPY
improvement ho sakta hai
faltu
WRITE A REVIEW