Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Burhanpur to Mathura Trains

Book Burhanpur to Mathura trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Burhanpur to Mathura covering a distance of approx 905 kms. Trains from Burhanpur to Mathura are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Burhanpur to Mathura train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Burhanpur to Mathura train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Burhanpur to Mathura online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mathura to Burhanpur train tickets online.

बुरहानपुर से मथुरा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11077Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    02:50
    15hr 38min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    18:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    03:40
    15hr 3min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    18:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    07:50
    17hr 5min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    00:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12627Karnataka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12627 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    18:10
    12hr 15min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    06:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12715Sachkund ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    20:10
    14hr 8min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    10:18
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    20:50
    13hr 45min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    10:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -

Burhanpur to Mathura Fastest Train:

12627 Karnataka Exp is the fastest train to run between Burhanpur and Mathura. It takes 12hr 15min hours to reach Mathura. Leaving Burhanpur BAU at 18:10:00 and reaching Mathura (MTJ) at 06:25:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Burhanpur to Mathura:

11077 Jhelum Express is the cheapest train to run between Burhanpur and Mathura. It takes 15hr 38min to arrive at Mathura. The train leaves Burhanpur BAU at 02:50:00 and reaches Mathura MTJ at 18:28:00. The ticket price of this train is 275 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Burhanpur to Mathura Last Train:

12617 Mangladweep Exp is the last train that runs between Burhanpur and Mathura. It takes 13hr 45min hours to reach Mathura. 12617 leaves Burhanpur BAU at 20:50:00 and reaches Mathura MTJ at 10:35:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Burhanpur to Mathura:

11077 Jhelum Express is the first train to run between Burhanpur and Mathura. It takes 15hr 38min to reach Mathura. The train 11077 leaves Burhanpur BAU at 02:50:00 and reaches Mathura MTJ at 18:28:00. Jhelum Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Burhanpur to Mathura Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Burhanpur and Mathura.

How to know my PNR status from Burhanpur to Mathura?

For the route between Burhanpur and Mathura, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Burhanpur to Mathura Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Burhanpur to Mathura?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Burhanpur to Mathura. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Burhanpur to Mathura by rail?

A. To travel from Burhanpur to Mathura by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 905 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Burhanpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Burhanpur are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mathura?

A. The number of railway stations in Mathura are 8. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Burhanpur to Mathura?

A. The number of trains that operate on Burhanpur to Mathura route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Mathura from Burhanpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Mathura from Burhanpur is 12hr 15min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Burhanpur to Mathura.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Burhanpur to Mathura.

Q. On Burhanpur to Mathura route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Burhanpur to Mathura route 11057 Csmt Asr Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 07:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 905 kms. It reaches Mathura at 00:55:00.

Q. The journey starts from Burhanpur and ends at Mathura. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Burhanpur to Mathura.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Burhanpur to Mathura?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Burhanpur to Mathura begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Burhanpur Railway Station

City : Burhanpur
Code : BAU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Mathura Jn Railway Station

City : Mathura
Code : MTJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available