Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Davangere to Dharwad Trains

20653 SBC BGM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20653 Running Status )
DVG
Davangere
01:10
Tue, 23 Apr
2hr 55min
164 km
DWR
Dharwar
04:05
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
17301 MYS BGM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17301 Running Status )
DVG
Davangere
02:22
Tue, 23 Apr
3hr 26min
164 km
DWR
Dharwar
05:48
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
16508 JODHPUR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16508 Running Status )
DVG
Davangere
02:38
Tue, 23 Apr
4hr
164 km
DWR
Dharwar
06:38
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
16589 RANI CHENNAMMA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16589 Running Status )
DVG
Davangere
03:22
Tue, 23 Apr
3hr 6min
164 km
DWR
Dharwar
06:28
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
11022 TEN DR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11022 Running Status )
DVG
Davangere
11:20
Tue, 23 Apr
3hr 23min
164 km
DWR
Dharwar
14:43
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR145
17326 VISHWAMANAV EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17326 Running Status )
DVG
Davangere
13:47
Tue, 23 Apr
4hr 31min
164 km
DWR
Dharwar
18:18
Tue, 23 Apr
2S
CC
INR85
12725 SIDDAGANGA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12725 Running Status )
DVG
Davangere
17:25
Tue, 23 Apr
4hr
164 km
DWR
Dharwar
21:25
Tue, 23 Apr
2S
CC
INR100
12629 SAMPARK KRANTI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12629 Running Status )
DVG
Davangere
18:40
Tue, 23 Apr
3hr 36min
164 km
DWR
Dharwar
22:16
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
INR175
17309 YPR VSG EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17309 Running Status )
DVG
Davangere
19:10
Tue, 23 Apr
3hr 38min
164 km
DWR
Dharwar
22:48
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR145
04810 SMVB BGKT SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 04810 Running Status )
DVG
Davangere
21:52
Tue, 23 Apr
5hr 50min
164 km
DWR
Dharwar
03:42
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR140

Davangere to Dharwad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Davangere to Dharwad trains – Approximately 10 trains run today between Davangere and Dharwad, covering a distance of about 164 km by train. Trains from Davangere to Dharwad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Davangere to Dharwad train reservation, Davangere to Dharwad train ticket price, and Davangere Dharwad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Davangere to Dharwad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Davangere to Dharwad.

With ixigo, you can check Davangere to Dharwad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Davangere to Dharwad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Davangere to Dharwad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dharwad to Davangere train tickets online. You can also book Davangere to Dharwad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Davangere to Dharwad Fastest Train:

20653 SBC BGM EXP is the fastest train to run between Davangere and Dharwad. It takes 2hr 55min hours to reach Dharwad. Leaving Davangere DVG at 01:10:00 and reaching Dharwad (DWR) at 04:05:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Davangere to Dharwad:

17301 MYS BGM EXP is the cheapest train to run between Davangere and Dharwad. It takes 3hr 26min to arrive at Dharwad. The train leaves Davangere DVG at 02:22:00 and reaches Dharwad DWR at 05:48:00. The ticket price of this train is 80 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Davangere to Dharwad Last Train:

04810 SMVB BGKT SPL is the last train that runs between Davangere and Dharwad. It takes 5hr 50min hours to reach Dharwad. 04810 leaves Davangere DVG at 21:52:00 and reaches Dharwad DWR at 03:42:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues.

First Train from Davangere to Dharwad:

20653 SBC BGM EXP is the first train to run between Davangere and Dharwad. It takes 2hr 55min to reach Dharwad. The train 20653 leaves Davangere DVG at 01:10:00 and reaches Dharwad DWR at 04:05:00. SBC BGM EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Davangere to Dharwad?

For the route between Davangere and Dharwad, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Davangere to Dharwad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Davangere to Dharwad?

A. There are 10 trains that run daily between Davangere to Dharwad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Davangere to Dharwad by rail?

A. To travel from Davangere to Dharwad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 164 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Davangere?

A. The number of railway stations in Davangere are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dharwad?

A. The number of railway stations in Dharwad are 4.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Davangere to Dharwad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Davangere to Dharwad route weekly are 10.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Dharwad from Davangere?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Dharwad from Davangere is 2hr 55min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Davangere to Dharwad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Davangere to Dharwad.

Q. On Davangere to Dharwad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Davangere to Dharwad route 04810 SMVB BGKT SPL takes maximum time. It departs at 21:52:00 and covers a distance of approximately 164 kms. It reaches Dharwad at 03:42:00.

Q. The journey starts from Davangere and ends at Dharwad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Davangere to Dharwad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Davangere to Dharwad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Davangere to Dharwad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Davangere Railway Station

City : Davangere
Code : DVG
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Dharwar Railway Station

City : Dharwad
Code : DWR
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget