Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Dholi to Chhapra Trains

Book Dholi to Chhapra trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between Dholi to Chhapra covering a distance of approx 138 kms. Trains from Dholi to Chhapra are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Dholi to Chhapra train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Dholi to Chhapra train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Dholi to Chhapra online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chhapra to Dholi train tickets online.

ढोली से छपरा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15707Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    04:36
    4hr 4min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    08:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
  • 15027Maurya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15027 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    07:22
    4hr 18min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    11:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
  • 13019Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13019 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    09:23
    3hr 47min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    13:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
  • 18181Tata The ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18181 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    10:50
    4hr 30min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    15:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • 14673Shaheed ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14673 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    11:13
    3hr 17min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
  • 11062Dbg Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11062 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    16:43
    3hr 22min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    20:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
  • Load More

Dholi to Chhapra Fastest Train:

To reach Chhapra from Dholi, 15203 Bju Ljn Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Dholi, it takes 3hr 17min hours to reach Chhapra. Departing at 21:58:00 from Dholi DOL, it arrives at 01:15:00 in Chhapra. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Dholi to Chhapra:

From Dholi to Chhapra, the cheapest train is 15203 Bju Ljn Exp. To travel from Dholi to Chhapra, the train takes 3hr 17min. The train departs from Dholi DOL at 21:58:00 and arrives in Chhapra CPR at 01:15:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dholi to Chhapra Last Train:

From Dholi, 15203 Bju Ljn Exp is the last train you can take to reach Chhapra. To travel from Dholi to Chhapra, it takes this train 3hr 17min hours. Departing from Dholi DOL at 21:58:00, it arrives in Chhapra CPR at 01:15:00. 15203 Bju Ljn Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dholi to Chhapra:

The train that runs first from Dholi to Chhapra is 15707 Kir Asr Special. From Dholi it arrives at Chhapra taking almost 4hr 4min hours. This train departs from Dholi DOL at 04:36:00 and arrives in Chhapra CPR at 08:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Dholi to Chhapra?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Dholi and Chhapra.

Check online PNR status from Dholi to Chhapra:

If the journey starts from Dholi and ends at Chhapra, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Dholi to Chhapra Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Dholi to Chhapra how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Dholi to Chhapra, 8 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Dholi how many trains are there to Chhapra each week?

A. From Dholi there are 8 trains to Chhapra each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Chhapra from Dholi?

A. To reach Chhapra from Dholi, 138 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Dholi?

A. The number of railway station in Dholi is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Chhapra how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Chhapra, there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Dholi to Chhapra, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Dholi to Chhapra, trains take 3hr 17min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Dholi and ends at Chhapra. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Dholi and ends at Chhapra. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Dholi and Chhapra which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Dholi and Chhapra Tata The Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Dholi at 10:50:00 and reaches Chhapra at 15:20:00. Tata The Exp cover a distance of 138 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Dholi to Chhapra?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Dholi to Chhapra.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Dholi to Chhapra??

A. If you are travelling from Dholi to Chhapra then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Dholi and Chhapra?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Dholi and Chhapra can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Dholi Railway Station

City : Dholi
Code : DOL
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Chhapra Railway Station

City : Chhapra
Code : CPR
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available