Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dondaicha to Bhusawal Trains

19005 SURAT BSL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19005 Running Status )
DDE
Dondaicha
03:31
Sat, 15 Jun
4hr 24min
141 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
07:55
Sat, 15 Jun
SL
3A
INR145
12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12655 Running Status )
DDE
Dondaicha
03:57
Sat, 15 Jun
3hr 3min
141 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
07:00
Sat, 15 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12833 ADI HWH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
DDE
Dondaicha
08:19
Sat, 15 Jun
3hr 6min
141 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
11:25
Sat, 15 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR175
19483 ADI BJU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19483 Running Status )
DDE
Dondaicha
08:49
Sat, 15 Jun
2hr 41min
141 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
11:30
Sat, 15 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
22947 ST BGP SFAST
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22947 Running Status )
DDE
Dondaicha
13:04
Sat, 15 Jun
2hr 36min
141 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
15:40
Sat, 15 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR175
22738 HSR SC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22738 Running Status )
DDE
Dondaicha
15:20
Sat, 15 Jun
2hr 45min
141 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:05
Sat, 15 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
19007 SURAT BSL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19007 Running Status )
DDE
Dondaicha
22:23
Sat, 15 Jun
3hr 2min
141 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:25
Sun, 16 Jun
SL
INR145
09051 MMCT BSL SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09051 Running Status )
DDE
Dondaicha
08:00
Sat, 15 Jun
4hr
141 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:00
Sat, 15 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR385

Dondaicha to Bhusawal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dondaicha to Bhusawal trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Dondaicha and Bhusawal, covering a distance of about 141 km by train. Trains from Dondaicha to Bhusawal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dondaicha to Bhusawal train reservation, Dondaicha to Bhusawal train ticket price, and Dondaicha Bhusawal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dondaicha to Bhusawal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dondaicha to Bhusawal.

With ixigo, you can check Dondaicha to Bhusawal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dondaicha to Bhusawal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dondaicha to Bhusawal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhusawal to Dondaicha train tickets online. You can also book Dondaicha to Bhusawal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dondaicha to Bhusawal Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Bhusawal from Dondaicha is 22947 ST BGP SFAST. From Dondaicha, the train takes 2hr 36min hours to reach Bhusawal. The train starts at 13:04:00 from Dondaicha DDE and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 15:40:00. 22947 ST BGP SFAST operates on Tues, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Dondaicha to Bhusawal:

The cheapest train to Bhusawal from Dondaicha is 19007 SURAT BSL EXP. The train takes 3hr 2min to reach Bhusawal from Dondaicha. The train starts at 22:23:00 from Dondaicha DDE and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 01:25:00. SURAT BSL EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dondaicha to Bhusawal Last Train:

The last train to reach Bhusawal from Dondaicha is 19007 SURAT BSL EXP. From Dondaicha, the last train takes 3hr 2min hours to reach Bhusawal. The last train starts at 22:23:00 from Dondaicha DDE and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 01:25:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dondaicha to Bhusawal:

The first train to Bhusawal from Dondaicha is 19005 SURAT BSL EXP. From Dondaicha, the train takes 4hr 24min to reach Bhusawal. This train starts at 03:31:00 from Dondaicha DDE and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 07:55:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dondaicha to Bhusawal Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Dondaicha and Bhusawal? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Dondaicha to Bhusawal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Dondaicha to Bhusawal everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Dondaicha to Bhusawal everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Dondaicha to Bhusawal by train?

A. While travelling from Dondaicha to Bhusawal by train, the distance between the two locations is 141 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Dondaicha have?

A. Dondaicha has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Bhusawal have?

A. Bhusawal has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Dondaicha to Bhusawal?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach Bhusawal from Dondaicha.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Dondaicha to Bhusawal?

A. Travel time by train between Dondaicha to Bhusawal is 2hr 36min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Dondaicha to Bhusawal.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Dondaicha to Bhusawal.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Dondaicha to Bhusawal? Provide details.

A. 19005 SURAT BSL EXP is the slowest train running between Dondaicha to Bhusawal. Covering a distance of 141 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 03:31:00 and 07:55:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Dondaicha to Bhusawal?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Dondaicha to Bhusawal.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Dondaicha to Bhusawal?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Dondaicha to Bhusawal.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dondaicha to Bhusawal?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dondaicha to Bhusawal.

Dondaicha Railway Station

City : Dondaicha
Code : DDE
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

Bhusaval Jn Railway Station

City : Bhusawal
Code : BSL
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available