Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hajipur to Chandauli Trains

19484 Bju Adi Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19484 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
23:10
Thu, 25 Jul
5hr 40min
229 km
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
04:50
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3E
2A
INR190
05737 KIR BRC SPECIAL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 05737 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
03:05
Thu, 25 Jul
6hr 10min
228 km
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
09:15
Thu, 25 Jul
2S
SL
3A
INR111
05269 Mfp Panp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 05269 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
16:30
Thu, 25 Jul
4hr 44min
229 km
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
21:14
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR196
06226 Ubl Summer Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 06226 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
16:40
Thu, 25 Jul
4hr 34min
229 km
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
21:14
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR166
09624 Kir Udz Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09624 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
21:20
Thu, 25 Jul
5hr 10min
228 km
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
02:30
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR166

Hajipur to Chandauli Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Hajipur to Chandauli trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Hajipur and Chandauli, covering a distance of about 228 km by train. Trains from Hajipur to Chandauli are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Hajipur to Chandauli train reservation, Hajipur to Chandauli train ticket price, and Hajipur Chandauli railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Hajipur to Chandauli train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Hajipur to Chandauli.

With ixigo, you can check Hajipur to Chandauli train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Hajipur to Chandauli train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Hajipur to Chandauli train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chandauli to Hajipur train tickets online. You can also book Hajipur to Chandauli train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Hajipur to Chandauli Fastest Train:

06226 Ubl Summer Spl is the fastest train to run between Hajipur and Chandauli. It takes 4hr 34min hours to reach Chandauli. Leaving Hajipur HJP at 16:40:00 and reaching Chandauli (SYJ) at 21:14:00, this train operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Hajipur to Chandauli:

05737 KIR BRC SPECIAL is the cheapest train to run between Hajipur and Chandauli. It takes 6hr 10min to arrive at Chandauli. The train leaves Hajipur HJP at 03:05:00 and reaches Chandauli SYJ at 09:15:00. The ticket price of this train is 115 INR and it operates on Wed.

Hajipur to Chandauli Last Train:

19484 Bju Adi Express is the last train that runs between Hajipur and Chandauli. It takes 5hr 40min hours to reach Chandauli. 19484 leaves Hajipur HJP at 23:10:00 and reaches Chandauli SYJ at 04:50:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Hajipur to Chandauli:

05737 KIR BRC SPECIAL is the first train to run between Hajipur and Chandauli. It takes 6hr 10min to reach Chandauli. The train 05737 leaves Hajipur HJP at 03:05:00 and reaches Chandauli SYJ at 09:15:00. KIR BRC SPECIAL operates on Wed.

How to know my PNR status from Hajipur to Chandauli?

For the route between Hajipur and Chandauli, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Hajipur to Chandauli Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hajipur to Chandauli?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Hajipur to Chandauli. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hajipur to Chandauli by rail?

A. To travel from Hajipur to Chandauli by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 228 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hajipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Hajipur are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chandauli?

A. The number of railway stations in Chandauli are 4.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hajipur to Chandauli?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hajipur to Chandauli route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Chandauli from Hajipur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Chandauli from Hajipur is 4hr 34min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hajipur to Chandauli.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hajipur to Chandauli.

Q. On Hajipur to Chandauli route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hajipur to Chandauli route 05737 KIR BRC SPECIAL takes maximum time. It departs at 03:05:00 and covers a distance of approximately 228 kms. It reaches Chandauli at 09:15:00.

Q. The journey starts from Hajipur and ends at Chandauli. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hajipur to Chandauli.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hajipur to Chandauli?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hajipur to Chandauli begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Hajipur Jn Railway Station

City : Hajipur
Code : HJP
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Saidraja Railway Station

City : Chandauli
Code : SYJ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available