Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kanas to Sambalpur Trains

58132 Puri Rou Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58132 Running Status )
KASR
Kanas Road
05:15
Fri, 24 May
8hr 8min
272 km
RAIR
Rairakhol
13:23
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR55
18126 Puri Rou Expres
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18126 Running Status )
KASR
Kanas Road
05:20
Fri, 24 May
7hr 54min
270 km
RAIR
Rairakhol
13:14
Fri, 24 May
2S
INR123
08126 Puri Rou Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 08126 Running Status )
KASR
Kanas Road
05:20
Fri, 24 May
7hr 54min
270 km
RAIR
Rairakhol
13:14
Fri, 24 May
2S
INR123
08932 Puri Sbp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 08932 Running Status )
KASR
Kanas Road
21:09
Fri, 24 May
4hr 58min
238 km
RAIR
Rairakhol
02:07
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
INR172

Kanas to Sambalpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kanas to Sambalpur trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Kanas and Sambalpur, covering a distance of about 238 km by train. Trains from Kanas to Sambalpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kanas to Sambalpur train reservation, Kanas to Sambalpur train ticket price, and Kanas Sambalpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kanas to Sambalpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kanas to Sambalpur.

With ixigo, you can check Kanas to Sambalpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kanas to Sambalpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kanas to Sambalpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sambalpur to Kanas train tickets online. You can also book Kanas to Sambalpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kanas to Sambalpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Sambalpur from Kanas is 08932 Puri Sbp Spl. From Kanas, the train takes 4hr 58min hours to reach Sambalpur. The train starts at 21:09:00 from Kanas KASR and reaches Sambalpur RAIR at 02:07:00. 08932 Puri Sbp Spl operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Kanas to Sambalpur:

The cheapest train to Sambalpur from Kanas is 18126 Puri Rou Expres. The train takes 7hr 54min to reach Sambalpur from Kanas. The train starts at 05:20:00 from Kanas KASR and reaches Sambalpur RAIR at 13:14:00. Puri Rou Expres operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kanas to Sambalpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Sambalpur from Kanas is 08932 Puri Sbp Spl. From Kanas, the last train takes 4hr 58min hours to reach Sambalpur. The last train starts at 21:09:00 from Kanas KASR and reaches Sambalpur RAIR at 02:07:00. It operates on Fri.

First Train from Kanas to Sambalpur:

The first train to Sambalpur from Kanas is 58132 Puri Rou Passenger. From Kanas, the train takes 8hr 8min to reach Sambalpur. This train starts at 05:15:00 from Kanas KASR and reaches Sambalpur RAIR at 13:23:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kanas to Sambalpur Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Kanas and Sambalpur? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Kanas to Sambalpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kanas to Sambalpur everyday?

A. There are 4 trains that run between Kanas to Sambalpur everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Kanas to Sambalpur by train?

A. While travelling from Kanas to Sambalpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 238 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Kanas have?

A. Kanas has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Sambalpur have?

A. Sambalpur has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kanas to Sambalpur?

A. There are 4 weekly trains to reach Sambalpur from Kanas.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kanas to Sambalpur?

A. Travel time by train between Kanas to Sambalpur is 4hr 58min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kanas to Sambalpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kanas to Sambalpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kanas to Sambalpur? Provide details.

A. 58132 Puri Rou Passenger is the slowest train running between Kanas to Sambalpur. Covering a distance of 238 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 05:15:00 and 13:23:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kanas to Sambalpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kanas to Sambalpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kanas to Sambalpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kanas to Sambalpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kanas to Sambalpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kanas to Sambalpur.

Kanas Road Railway Station

City : Kanas
Code : KASR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Rairakhol Railway Station

City : Sambalpur
Code : RAIR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available